본문으로 건너뛰기

Al-Faisaly

사우디아라비아
‌

다음 경기

Saudi Pro League
Al-Faisaly
PM 1:40
오늘
Al Kholood
모든 경기

팀 기록

1 - 1
3 - 1
0 - 0
0 - 0
1 - 3

경기 일정 난이도

다음 3경기보통

시즌 통계
최종 선발 11
6.58
어시스트1
득점1
19Mendy

Saudi Pro League

#
경기
승
무
패
+/-
득실
승점
기록
다음
14
Al Khaleej
8
0
6
2
4-11
-7
6

Saudi Pro League

#
경기
승
무
패
+/-
득실
승점
기록
다음
  • AFC 챔피언스 리그 엘리트
  • AFC 챔피언스 리그 엘리트 예선
  • AFC 챔피언스 리그 투
  • 강등

감독 승률경기당 승점

최고 평점
Andrei Girotto
Al-Faisaly
7.23
Christian Bassogog
Al-Faisaly
6.94
Fernando Pacheco
Al-Faisaly
6.80

경기장

Al Majma'ah Sports City StadiumAl Majma'ah
7,000수용 능력
1980년개장
인조 잔디표면

뉴스

About

Al-Faisaly is a football club based in Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia, playing their home matches at Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium. Follow Al-Faisaly on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Andrei Girotto has been the standout performer for Al-Faisaly in league play this season with a rating of 7.23. Christian Bassogog and Fernando Pacheco have also impressed with ratings of 6.94 and 6.80 respectively.

Théo Bongonda leads Al-Faisaly's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Abdoulaye Seck has contributed 1, while Alexandre Mendy has added 1.

Jaime Seoane is the chief creator for Al-Faisaly in league play with 1 assist this season. Christian Bassogog and Andrei Girotto have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Al-Faisaly have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Saudi Pro League, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Al Fateh FC, a 1-3 loss to Al Qadsiah, a 0-0 draw with Al Hazem, a 0-0 draw with Al-Ettifaq, and a 1-3 loss to Al Ittihad.

Recent results for Al-Faisaly:

Upcoming fixtures for Al-Faisaly:

  • 2026년 10월 15일: Saudi Pro League - vs Al Kholood
  • 2026년 10월 19일: Saudi Pro League - at Al Shabab
  • 2026년 10월 23일: Saudi Pro League - vs Al Nassr FC
  • 2026년 10월 27일: Saudi Pro League - at Abha
  • 2026년 10월 31일: Saudi Pro League - at Al-Fayha

Looking ahead, Al-Faisaly face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Al Kholood (home), Al Shabab (away), Al Nassr FC (home), Abha (away), and Al-Fayha (away).

Al-Faisaly currently sits in 15th place in the Saudi Pro League with 3 points from 7 matches (0W 3D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al Hilal8701+1921
2Al Qadsiah8611+1319
3Al Nassr FC8611+1219
4Al Ittihad8521+517
5Neom SC8512+716
6Al Ahli8503+1015
7Al-Ettifaq8332012
8Al Kholood8332-312
9Al Diriyah8323-111
10Al Hazem8233-29
11Al Riyadh8233-89
12Al Shabab8143-27
13Al-Fayha8143-47
14Al Khaleej8062-76
15Al-Faisaly7034-83
16Al Fateh FC8035-113
17Al-Taawoun8035-123
18Abha7025-82

Al-Faisaly's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Fernando Pacheco (Spain), Abdulelah Nassief (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Al Hasawi (Saudi Arabia). Defenders: Abdulrahman Al Safari (Saudi Arabia), Fawaz Rabie (Saudi Arabia), Yaseen Barnawi (Saudi Arabia), Khalid Al Harbi (Saudi Arabia), Abdoulaye Seck (Senegal), Andrei Girotto (Brazil), Moayad Saleem (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Al Shanqiti (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Jahfali (Saudi Arabia), Hussain Al Zarie (Saudi Arabia), Abdullah Bin Subayt (Saudi Arabia), Saud Haddad (Saudi Arabia). Midfielders: Eid Al Muwallad (Saudi Arabia), Jaber Issa (Saudi Arabia), Flávio (Brazil), Ibrahima Ndiaye (Senegal), André-Jordy Ella (Gabon), Abdullah Al Mogren (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Al Aqeel (Saudi Arabia), Jaime Seoane (Spain), Abdulaziz Al Bishi (Saudi Arabia), Abdulrahman Al Sharif (Saudi Arabia), Ayman Fallatah (Saudi Arabia). Forwards: Yousef Al Shammari (Saudi Arabia), Théo Bongonda (Congo DR), Christian Bassogog (Cameroon), Alexandre Mendy (Guinea-Bissau), Wael Kadan (Saudi Arabia), Ahmed Abdu (Saudi Arabia).

Al-Faisaly transfers: New signings include Abdulrahman Al-Safar (from Al Kholood), Flávio (from Al-Taawoun), Fernando Pacheco (from Al Fateh FC), Ahmed Abdu (from Neom SC), Khalid Al-Harbi (from Jeddah) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Raphael (to Al Ain), Abdullah Al Dosari (to Al Taee), Munif Dawshi (to Al-Raed), Luvannor (to Al Jabalain), Morato (to Al-Wehda) and 1 more.

Giovanni Solinas is the current head coach of Al-Faisaly. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 60 matches, averaging 1.72 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Filipe Gouveia managed the club for one season, recording 4 wins from 14 matches (29% win rate). Paolo Tramezzani managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 7 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include Daniel Ramos, Marinos Ouzounidis, Péricles Chamusca, Mircea Rednic, Al Hamidi Al Otaibi, Vuk Rašović, Hélio dos Anjos, Liviu Ciobotariu, and Marc Brys.

Al-Faisaly plays their home matches at Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium in Al Majma'ah, which has a capacity of 7,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Al-Faisaly, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Al-Faisaly to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

감독 승률경기당 승점

뉴스

About

Al-Faisaly is a football club based in Al Majma'ah, Saudi Arabia, playing their home matches at Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium. Follow Al-Faisaly on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Andrei Girotto has been the standout performer for Al-Faisaly in league play this season with a rating of 7.23. Christian Bassogog and Fernando Pacheco have also impressed with ratings of 6.94 and 6.80 respectively.

Théo Bongonda leads Al-Faisaly's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Abdoulaye Seck has contributed 1, while Alexandre Mendy has added 1.

Jaime Seoane is the chief creator for Al-Faisaly in league play with 1 assist this season. Christian Bassogog and Andrei Girotto have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Al-Faisaly have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Saudi Pro League, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Al Fateh FC, a 1-3 loss to Al Qadsiah, a 0-0 draw with Al Hazem, a 0-0 draw with Al-Ettifaq, and a 1-3 loss to Al Ittihad.

Recent results for Al-Faisaly:

Upcoming fixtures for Al-Faisaly:

  • 2026년 10월 15일: Saudi Pro League - vs Al Kholood
  • 2026년 10월 19일: Saudi Pro League - at Al Shabab
  • 2026년 10월 23일: Saudi Pro League - vs Al Nassr FC
  • 2026년 10월 27일: Saudi Pro League - at Abha
  • 2026년 10월 31일: Saudi Pro League - at Al-Fayha

Looking ahead, Al-Faisaly face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Al Kholood (home), Al Shabab (away), Al Nassr FC (home), Abha (away), and Al-Fayha (away).

Al-Faisaly currently sits in 15th place in the Saudi Pro League with 3 points from 7 matches (0W 3D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al Hilal8701+1921
2Al Qadsiah8611+1319
3Al Nassr FC8611+1219
4Al Ittihad8521+517
5Neom SC8512+716
6Al Ahli8503+1015
7Al-Ettifaq8332012
8Al Kholood8332-312
9Al Diriyah8323-111
10Al Hazem8233-29
11Al Riyadh8233-89
12Al Shabab8143-27
13Al-Fayha8143-47
14Al Khaleej8062-76
15Al-Faisaly7034-83
16Al Fateh FC8035-113
17Al-Taawoun8035-123
18Abha7025-82

Al-Faisaly's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Fernando Pacheco (Spain), Abdulelah Nassief (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Al Hasawi (Saudi Arabia). Defenders: Abdulrahman Al Safari (Saudi Arabia), Fawaz Rabie (Saudi Arabia), Yaseen Barnawi (Saudi Arabia), Khalid Al Harbi (Saudi Arabia), Abdoulaye Seck (Senegal), Andrei Girotto (Brazil), Moayad Saleem (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Al Shanqiti (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Jahfali (Saudi Arabia), Hussain Al Zarie (Saudi Arabia), Abdullah Bin Subayt (Saudi Arabia), Saud Haddad (Saudi Arabia). Midfielders: Eid Al Muwallad (Saudi Arabia), Jaber Issa (Saudi Arabia), Flávio (Brazil), Ibrahima Ndiaye (Senegal), André-Jordy Ella (Gabon), Abdullah Al Mogren (Saudi Arabia), Mohammed Al Aqeel (Saudi Arabia), Jaime Seoane (Spain), Abdulaziz Al Bishi (Saudi Arabia), Abdulrahman Al Sharif (Saudi Arabia), Ayman Fallatah (Saudi Arabia). Forwards: Yousef Al Shammari (Saudi Arabia), Théo Bongonda (Congo DR), Christian Bassogog (Cameroon), Alexandre Mendy (Guinea-Bissau), Wael Kadan (Saudi Arabia), Ahmed Abdu (Saudi Arabia).

Al-Faisaly transfers: New signings include Abdulrahman Al-Safar (from Al Kholood), Flávio (from Al-Taawoun), Fernando Pacheco (from Al Fateh FC), Ahmed Abdu (from Neom SC), Khalid Al-Harbi (from Jeddah) and 2 more. Players transferred out include Raphael (to Al Ain), Abdullah Al Dosari (to Al Taee), Munif Dawshi (to Al-Raed), Luvannor (to Al Jabalain), Morato (to Al-Wehda) and 1 more.

Giovanni Solinas is the current head coach of Al-Faisaly. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 60 matches, averaging 1.72 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Filipe Gouveia managed the club for one season, recording 4 wins from 14 matches (29% win rate). Paolo Tramezzani managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 7 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include Daniel Ramos, Marinos Ouzounidis, Péricles Chamusca, Mircea Rednic, Al Hamidi Al Otaibi, Vuk Rašović, Hélio dos Anjos, Liviu Ciobotariu, and Marc Brys.

Al-Faisaly plays their home matches at Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium in Al Majma'ah, which has a capacity of 7,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Al-Faisaly, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Al-Faisaly to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

경기 일정 난이도

다음 3경기보통

경기
오늘
Saudi Pro League
Al-Faisaly
PM1:40
Al Kholood
10월 19일 (월)
Saudi Pro League
Al Shabab
PM6:00
Al-Faisaly
10월 23일 (금)
Saudi Pro League
Al-Faisaly
PM1:30
Al Nassr FC
10월 27일 (화)
Saudi Pro League
Abha
PM12:40
Al-Faisaly
10월 31일 (토)
Saudi Pro League
Al-Fayha
PM2:55
Al-Faisaly

경기장

Al Majma'ah Sports City StadiumAl Majma'ah
7,000수용 능력
1980년개장
인조 잔디표면