Prva Liga
- 챔피언스리그 진출권
- 유로파리그 진출권
- 강등권
- 강등
감독 승률경기당 승점
경기장
뉴스
About
Mura is a football club based in Murska Sobota, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija. Follow Mura on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Alen Korosec leads Mura's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season. Kristjan Trdin has contributed 1, while Marko Ascic has added 1.
Mura have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 13 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, their recent results include a 2-3 loss to Radomlje, a 2-2 draw with NK Celje, a 1-0 win against Olimpija Ljubljana, a 2-5 loss to Nafta, and a 1-3 loss to Radomlje.
Recent results for Mura:
- 2026년 5월 22일: Prva Liga - 2-3 loss at Radomlje
- 2026년 7월 17일: Prva Liga - 2-2 draw at NK Celje
- 2026년 7월 25일: Prva Liga - 1-0 win vs Olimpija Ljubljana
- 2026년 8월 1일: Prva Liga - 2-5 loss at Nafta
- 2026년 8월 10일: Prva Liga - 1-3 loss vs Radomlje
Upcoming fixtures for Mura:
- 2026년 8월 16일: Prva Liga - at Nk Brinje Grosuplje
- 2026년 8월 22일: Prva Liga - vs Koper
- 2026년 8월 29일: Prva Liga - at NK Bravo
- 2026년 9월 5일: Prva Liga - at Maribor
- 2026년 9월 12일: Prva Liga - vs Aluminij
Looking ahead, Mura have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Nk Brinje Grosuplje (away), Koper (home), NK Bravo (away), Maribor (away), and Aluminij (home).
Mura currently sits in 8th place in the Prva Liga with 4 points from 4 matches (1W 1D 2L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 8 |
| 2 | Nafta | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | NK Bravo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 4 | NK Celje | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 |
| 5 | Koper | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | Nk Brinje Grosuplje | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 |
| 7 | Radomlje | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Mura | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 4 |
| 9 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Aluminij | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 |
Mitja Mörec is the current head coach of Mura. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 3 matches, averaging 1.33 points per game.
Previous managers include Damir Contala managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate). Ante Simundza managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 51 wins from 127 matches (40% win rate).
Mura plays their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija in Murska Sobota, which has a capacity of 5,400.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mura, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mura to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
감독 승률경기당 승점
뉴스
About
Mura is a football club based in Murska Sobota, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija. Follow Mura on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Alen Korosec leads Mura's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season. Kristjan Trdin has contributed 1, while Marko Ascic has added 1.
Mura have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 13 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, their recent results include a 2-3 loss to Radomlje, a 2-2 draw with NK Celje, a 1-0 win against Olimpija Ljubljana, a 2-5 loss to Nafta, and a 1-3 loss to Radomlje.
Recent results for Mura:
- 2026년 5월 22일: Prva Liga - 2-3 loss at Radomlje
- 2026년 7월 17일: Prva Liga - 2-2 draw at NK Celje
- 2026년 7월 25일: Prva Liga - 1-0 win vs Olimpija Ljubljana
- 2026년 8월 1일: Prva Liga - 2-5 loss at Nafta
- 2026년 8월 10일: Prva Liga - 1-3 loss vs Radomlje
Upcoming fixtures for Mura:
- 2026년 8월 16일: Prva Liga - at Nk Brinje Grosuplje
- 2026년 8월 22일: Prva Liga - vs Koper
- 2026년 8월 29일: Prva Liga - at NK Bravo
- 2026년 9월 5일: Prva Liga - at Maribor
- 2026년 9월 12일: Prva Liga - vs Aluminij
Looking ahead, Mura have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Nk Brinje Grosuplje (away), Koper (home), NK Bravo (away), Maribor (away), and Aluminij (home).
Mura currently sits in 8th place in the Prva Liga with 4 points from 4 matches (1W 1D 2L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maribor | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 8 |
| 2 | Nafta | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | NK Bravo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 4 | NK Celje | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 |
| 5 | Koper | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | Nk Brinje Grosuplje | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 |
| 7 | Radomlje | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Mura | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 4 |
| 9 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Aluminij | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 |
Mitja Mörec is the current head coach of Mura. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 3 matches, averaging 1.33 points per game.
Previous managers include Damir Contala managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate). Ante Simundza managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 51 wins from 127 matches (40% win rate).
Mura plays their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija in Murska Sobota, which has a capacity of 5,400.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mura, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mura to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.