Hopp til hovedinnholdet

Rangers

Chile
‌

Neste kamp

Primera B
Rangers
20:30
24. okt.
Cobreloa
Alle kamper

Lagform

1 - 2
1 - 2
2 - 0
4 - 0
4 - 1

Kampprogram

Sesongens 2 siste kamperMiddels

Primera B

#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
Neste
14
Deportes Santa Cruz
28
4
11
13
28-42
-14
23
16
28
5
6
17
28-46
-18
21

Primera B

#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
Neste
1
28
15
8
5
43-29
+14
53
2
28
14
9
5
51-30
+21
51
7
28
10
10
8
33-27
+6
40
16
28
5
6
17
28-46
-18
21
* Curicó Unido har blitt trukket 3 poeng
  • Opprykk
  • Opprykkskvalifisering
  • Kvalifisering til neste runde
  • Nedrykk

Trenerens seiersprosentPoeng per kamp

Toppscorer
Ignacio Mesías
Rangers
7
Damián González
Rangers
4
Junior Arias
Rangers
4

Stadion

Estadio Bicentenario Iván Azócar BernalesTalca
16 070Kapasitet
1930Åpnet
GressBanetype

Nyheter

About

Rangers is a football club based in Talca, Chile, playing their home matches at Estadio Bicentenario Iván Azócar Bernales. Follow Rangers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ignacio Mesías leads Rangers's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Damián González has contributed 4, while Junior Arias has added 4.

Rangers have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Primera B, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Puerto Montt, a 1-2 loss to Deportes Iquique, a 0-2 loss to Antofagasta, a 4-0 win against Unión San Felipe, and a 1-4 loss to Santiago Wanderers.

Recent results for Rangers:

Upcoming fixtures for Rangers:

Rangers currently sits in 16th place in the Primera B with 21 points from 28 matches (5W 6D 17L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1San Luis281585+1453
2Cobreloa281495+2151
3Santiago Wanderers281387+1547
4Magallanes281378+446
5Antofagasta281297+2145
6Deportes Recoleta281189-241
7San Marcos2810108+640
8Deportes Copiapó271179+240
9Deportes Temuco289910+536
10Unión Española2710611-336
11Deportes Iquique288119+635
12Puerto Montt2810513-935
13Curicó Unido2871011-1628
14Deportes Santa Cruz2841113-1423
15Unión San Felipe285815-3223
16Rangers285617-1821

Rangers's squad consists of 40 players. Goalkeepers: Fabián Cerda (Chile), Martín Villalobos (Chile), Tomás Arenas (Chile), Christian Campestrini (Argentina), José Gamonal (Chile). Defenders: Boris González (Chile), Carlos Labrín (Chile), Kevin Vásquez (Chile), José Navarrete (Chile), Sebastián Silva (Chile), Matías Cortés (Chile), Agustín Mora (Chile), Sebastián Acuña (Chile), Luis Rumbos (Venezuela), Lautaro Rigazzi (Argentina), Claudio Servetti (Uruguay), Darío Silva (Chile), Renato Valenzuela (Chile). Midfielders: Gary Mora (Chile), Alejandro Márquez (Chile), Iván Rozas (Chile), Alonso Rodríguez (Chile), Gary Moya (Chile), Pablo Mora (Chile), Diego Plaza (Chile), Juan Méndez (Chile), Tomás Gómez (Chile), Martín Rosales (Chile), José Silva (Chile), Maximiliano Villarroel (Chile). Forwards: Ignacio Mesías (Chile), Rodrigo Muñoz Carú (Chile), Ignacio Ibáñez (Chile), Junior Arias (Uruguay), Manuel Vicuña (Chile), Damián González (Uruguay), José Herrera (Chile), Cristóbal Muñoz (Chile), Pablo Obrador (Chile), Martín Castro (Chile).

Rangers transfers: New signings include Ignacio Mesías (from Unión La Calera), Junior Arias (from Aldosivi), Sebastián Silva (from Deportes Concepción), Diego Plaza (from Coquimbo Unido), Matías Cortés (from La Serena) and 4 more.

Ivo Basay is the current head coach of Rangers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 30% win rate across 20 matches, averaging 1.05 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Erwin Durán managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 8 wins from 26 matches (31% win rate). Jaime Vera managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 8 matches (0% win rate). Other former coaches include Miguel Ponce, Emiliano Astorga, Juan José Luvera, Dalcio Giovagnoli, Ronald Fuentes, Cristian Aran, Víctor Rivero, Héctor Almandoz, and Fernando Gamboa.

Rangers plays their home matches at Estadio Bicentenario Iván Azócar Bernales in Talca, which has a capacity of 16,070.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Rangers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Rangers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Primera B

  • Opprykk
  • Opprykkskvalifisering
  • Kvalifisering til neste runde
  • Nedrykk

Trenerens seiersprosentPoeng per kamp

Nyheter

About

Rangers is a football club based in Talca, Chile, playing their home matches at Estadio Bicentenario Iván Azócar Bernales. Follow Rangers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ignacio Mesías leads Rangers's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Damián González has contributed 4, while Junior Arias has added 4.

Rangers have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Primera B, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Puerto Montt, a 1-2 loss to Deportes Iquique, a 0-2 loss to Antofagasta, a 4-0 win against Unión San Felipe, and a 1-4 loss to Santiago Wanderers.

Recent results for Rangers:

Upcoming fixtures for Rangers:

Rangers currently sits in 16th place in the Primera B with 21 points from 28 matches (5W 6D 17L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1San Luis281585+1453
2Cobreloa281495+2151
3Santiago Wanderers281387+1547
4Magallanes281378+446
5Antofagasta281297+2145
6Deportes Recoleta281189-241
7San Marcos2810108+640
8Deportes Copiapó271179+240
9Deportes Temuco289910+536
10Unión Española2710611-336
11Deportes Iquique288119+635
12Puerto Montt2810513-935
13Curicó Unido2871011-1628
14Deportes Santa Cruz2841113-1423
15Unión San Felipe285815-3223
16Rangers285617-1821

Rangers's squad consists of 40 players. Goalkeepers: Fabián Cerda (Chile), Martín Villalobos (Chile), Tomás Arenas (Chile), Christian Campestrini (Argentina), José Gamonal (Chile). Defenders: Boris González (Chile), Carlos Labrín (Chile), Kevin Vásquez (Chile), José Navarrete (Chile), Sebastián Silva (Chile), Matías Cortés (Chile), Agustín Mora (Chile), Sebastián Acuña (Chile), Luis Rumbos (Venezuela), Lautaro Rigazzi (Argentina), Claudio Servetti (Uruguay), Darío Silva (Chile), Renato Valenzuela (Chile). Midfielders: Gary Mora (Chile), Alejandro Márquez (Chile), Iván Rozas (Chile), Alonso Rodríguez (Chile), Gary Moya (Chile), Pablo Mora (Chile), Diego Plaza (Chile), Juan Méndez (Chile), Tomás Gómez (Chile), Martín Rosales (Chile), José Silva (Chile), Maximiliano Villarroel (Chile). Forwards: Ignacio Mesías (Chile), Rodrigo Muñoz Carú (Chile), Ignacio Ibáñez (Chile), Junior Arias (Uruguay), Manuel Vicuña (Chile), Damián González (Uruguay), José Herrera (Chile), Cristóbal Muñoz (Chile), Pablo Obrador (Chile), Martín Castro (Chile).

Rangers transfers: New signings include Ignacio Mesías (from Unión La Calera), Junior Arias (from Aldosivi), Sebastián Silva (from Deportes Concepción), Diego Plaza (from Coquimbo Unido), Matías Cortés (from La Serena) and 4 more.

Ivo Basay is the current head coach of Rangers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 30% win rate across 20 matches, averaging 1.05 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Erwin Durán managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 8 wins from 26 matches (31% win rate). Jaime Vera managed the club for one season, recording 0 wins from 8 matches (0% win rate). Other former coaches include Miguel Ponce, Emiliano Astorga, Juan José Luvera, Dalcio Giovagnoli, Ronald Fuentes, Cristian Aran, Víctor Rivero, Héctor Almandoz, and Fernando Gamboa.

Rangers plays their home matches at Estadio Bicentenario Iván Azócar Bernales in Talca, which has a capacity of 16,070.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Rangers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Rangers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Kampprogram

Sesongens 2 siste kamperMiddels

Kamper
lør. 24. okt.
Primera B
Rangers
20:30
Cobreloa
søn. 1. nov.
Primera B
Deportes Santa Cruz
00:00
Rangers

Stadion

Estadio Bicentenario Iván Azócar BernalesTalca
16 070Kapasitet
1930Åpnet
GressBanetype