Skip to main content

Le Mans

Frankrike
Synkroniser til kalender

Lagform

4 - 0
0 - 0
1 - 0
1 - 1
1 - 1

Sesongstatistikk
Siste startellever
6,80
4
10
25Guèye

Ligue 2

#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
2
Saint-EtienneSaint-Etienne
34
18
6
10
59-38
+21
60
3
33
15
14
4
48-31
+17
59
4
34
16
10
8
48-37
+11
58

Ligue 2

#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
1
34
20
7
7
60-33
+27
67
3
33
15
14
4
48-31
+17
59
4
34
16
10
8
48-37
+11
58
5
34
15
13
6
45-39
+6
58
6
34
14
14
6
53-35
+18
56
7
34
15
7
12
49-39
+10
52
8
34
14
9
11
41-31
+10
51
9
34
12
9
13
48-62
-14
45
10
34
11
10
13
53-45
+8
43
11
34
10
10
14
42-49
-7
40
12
34
8
15
11
33-39
-6
39
14
34
9
10
15
35-52
-17
37
15
34
9
9
16
34-49
-15
36
16
34
6
14
14
30-48
-18
32
17
33
5
13
15
23-40
-17
28
18
34
6
6
22
37-65
-28
24
  • Opprykk
  • Opprykkskvalifisering
  • Nedrykk kvalifisering
  • Nedrykk
Høyest vurdert
Lucas Buadés
Le Mans
7,48
Nicolas Kocik
Le Mans
7,20
Samuel Yohou
Le Mans
7,13

Stadion

Stade Marie-MarvingtLe Mans
25 064Kapasitet
2011Åpnet
GressBanetype

Nyheter

About

Le Mans is a football club based in Le Mans, France, playing their home matches at Stade Marie-Marvingt. Follow Le Mans on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Lucas Buadés has been the standout performer for Le Mans in league play this season with a rating of 7.48. Nicolas Kocik and Samuel Yohou have also impressed with ratings of 7.20 and 7.13 respectively.

Dame Guèye leads Le Mans's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Antoine Rabillard has contributed 9, while Erwan Colas has added 6.

Antoine Rabillard is the chief creator for Le Mans in league play with 5 assists this season. Lucas Calodat and Dame Guèye have also been key playmakers with 4 and 4 assists respectively.

Le Mans have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 4-0 win against Pau, a 0-0 draw with Boulogne, a 1-0 win against Clermont Foot, a 1-1 draw with Grenoble, and a 1-1 draw with Reims.

Recent results for Le Mans:

Le Mans currently sits in 3rd place in the Ligue 2 with 59 points from 33 matches (15W 14D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Troyes342077+2767
2Saint-Etienne3418610+2160
3Le Mans3315144+1759
4Red Star3416108+1158
5Rodez3415136+658
6Reims3414146+1856
7Annecy FC3415712+1052
8Montpellier3414911+1051
9Pau3412913-1445
10Dunkerque34111013+843
11Guingamp34101014-740
12Grenoble3481511-639
13Clermont Foot3491015-637
14Nancy3491015-1737
15Boulogne349916-1536
16Laval3461414-1832
17SC Bastia3351315-1728
18Amiens346622-2824

Le Mans's squad consists of 30 players. Goalkeepers: Ewan Hatfout (France), Augustin Delbecque (France), Nicolas Kocik (France). Defenders: Isaac Cossier (France), Amadou Cissé (Guinea), Harold Voyer (France), Samuel Yohou (France), Théo Eyoum (France), Lucas Calodat (France), Mathis Hamdi (France), Noa Boissé (France). Midfielders: Edwin Quarshie (Ghana), Izhak Hammoudi (France), Malang Gomes (France), Alexandre Lauray (France), Baptiste Guillaume (Belgium), Jean Vercruysse (France), Adil Bourabaa (France), Anthony Ribelin (France), Lucas Buadés (France), Milan Robin (France), Martin Rossignol (France), Lucas Bretelle (France). Forwards: Antoine Rabillard (France), Titouan Caro (France), William Harhouz (France), Taylor Luvambo (France), Dame Guèye (Senegal), Brice Oggad (France), Erwan Colas (France).

Le Mans transfers: New signings include Malang Gomes (from Nantes), Lucas Bretelle (from RAAL La Louviere), Isaac Cossier (from Lille). Players transferred out include Leroy Abanda (to NFC Volos), Gabin Bernardeau (to Nice).

Mathieu Chabert is the current head coach of Le Mans. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 58% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 2.00 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Reginald Ray managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 16 wins from 55 matches (29% win rate). Didier Olle-Nicolle managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 34 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Richard Dezire, and Denis Zanko.

Le Mans plays their home matches at Stade Marie-Marvingt in Le Mans, which has a capacity of 25,064.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Le Mans, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Le Mans to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Neste kamp

Ingen neste kamp

Forrige kamper

Ligue 2

#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
1
34
20
7
7
60-33
+27
67
3
33
15
14
4
48-31
+17
59
4
34
16
10
8
48-37
+11
58
5
34
15
13
6
45-39
+6
58
6
34
14
14
6
53-35
+18
56
7
34
15
7
12
49-39
+10
52
8
34
14
9
11
41-31
+10
51
9
34
12
9
13
48-62
-14
45
10
34
11
10
13
53-45
+8
43
11
34
10
10
14
42-49
-7
40
12
34
8
15
11
33-39
-6
39
14
34
9
10
15
35-52
-17
37
15
34
9
9
16
34-49
-15
36
16
34
6
14
14
30-48
-18
32
17
33
5
13
15
23-40
-17
28
18
34
6
6
22
37-65
-28
24
  • Opprykk
  • Opprykkskvalifisering
  • Nedrykk kvalifisering
  • Nedrykk

Trener seiersprosentPoeng per kamp

Nyheter

About

Le Mans is a football club based in Le Mans, France, playing their home matches at Stade Marie-Marvingt. Follow Le Mans on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Lucas Buadés has been the standout performer for Le Mans in league play this season with a rating of 7.48. Nicolas Kocik and Samuel Yohou have also impressed with ratings of 7.20 and 7.13 respectively.

Dame Guèye leads Le Mans's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Antoine Rabillard has contributed 9, while Erwan Colas has added 6.

Antoine Rabillard is the chief creator for Le Mans in league play with 5 assists this season. Lucas Calodat and Dame Guèye have also been key playmakers with 4 and 4 assists respectively.

Le Mans have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 4-0 win against Pau, a 0-0 draw with Boulogne, a 1-0 win against Clermont Foot, a 1-1 draw with Grenoble, and a 1-1 draw with Reims.

Recent results for Le Mans:

Le Mans currently sits in 3rd place in the Ligue 2 with 59 points from 33 matches (15W 14D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Troyes342077+2767
2Saint-Etienne3418610+2160
3Le Mans3315144+1759
4Red Star3416108+1158
5Rodez3415136+658
6Reims3414146+1856
7Annecy FC3415712+1052
8Montpellier3414911+1051
9Pau3412913-1445
10Dunkerque34111013+843
11Guingamp34101014-740
12Grenoble3481511-639
13Clermont Foot3491015-637
14Nancy3491015-1737
15Boulogne349916-1536
16Laval3461414-1832
17SC Bastia3351315-1728
18Amiens346622-2824

Le Mans's squad consists of 30 players. Goalkeepers: Ewan Hatfout (France), Augustin Delbecque (France), Nicolas Kocik (France). Defenders: Isaac Cossier (France), Amadou Cissé (Guinea), Harold Voyer (France), Samuel Yohou (France), Théo Eyoum (France), Lucas Calodat (France), Mathis Hamdi (France), Noa Boissé (France). Midfielders: Edwin Quarshie (Ghana), Izhak Hammoudi (France), Malang Gomes (France), Alexandre Lauray (France), Baptiste Guillaume (Belgium), Jean Vercruysse (France), Adil Bourabaa (France), Anthony Ribelin (France), Lucas Buadés (France), Milan Robin (France), Martin Rossignol (France), Lucas Bretelle (France). Forwards: Antoine Rabillard (France), Titouan Caro (France), William Harhouz (France), Taylor Luvambo (France), Dame Guèye (Senegal), Brice Oggad (France), Erwan Colas (France).

Le Mans transfers: New signings include Malang Gomes (from Nantes), Lucas Bretelle (from RAAL La Louviere), Isaac Cossier (from Lille). Players transferred out include Leroy Abanda (to NFC Volos), Gabin Bernardeau (to Nice).

Mathieu Chabert is the current head coach of Le Mans. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 58% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 2.00 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Reginald Ray managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 16 wins from 55 matches (29% win rate). Didier Olle-Nicolle managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 34 matches (38% win rate). Other former coaches include Richard Dezire, and Denis Zanko.

Le Mans plays their home matches at Stade Marie-Marvingt in Le Mans, which has a capacity of 25,064.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Le Mans, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Le Mans to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Kamper
lør. 9. mai
Ligue 2
SC Bastia
0 - 2Av
Le Mans

Stadion

Stade Marie-MarvingtLe Mans
25 064Kapasitet
2011Åpnet
GressBanetype