Ga naar hoofdinhoud

Kroatië


Volgende wedstrijd

UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3
Tsjechië
18:45
26 sep
Kroatië
Alle wedstrijden

Recente wedstrijden

2 - 1
4 - 2
0 - 1
2 - 1
2 - 1

Seizoenstatistieken
Laatste opstelling
11Budimir

UEFA Nations League A

Grp. 3
#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
volgende
1
EngelandEngeland
0
0
0
0
0-0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0-0
0
0

UEFA Nations League A

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
volgende
  • Play-off kampioenschap
  • Degradatie kwalificatie
  • Degradatie

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

FIFA-rang

11
Hoogste rang: 3(24 mrt 1999)
Alles bekijken

Stadion

Stadion MaksimirZagreb
37.168Capaciteit
1912Geopend
GrasOndergrond

Nieuws

About

Kroatië is the men's national football team, currently ranked #11 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Zagreb, playing their home matches at Stadion Maksimir. Follow Kroatië on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Kroatië have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Friendlies, they faced a 2-1 win against Slovenia. In the World Cup Grp. L, they faced a 2-4 loss to England, a 1-0 win against Panama, and a 2-1 win against Ghana. In the World Cup, they faced a 1-2 loss to Portugal.

Recent results for Kroatië:

Upcoming fixtures for Kroatië:

  • 26 september 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - at Czechia
  • 29 september 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - at Spain
  • 3 oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - vs England
  • 6 oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - vs Spain
  • 12 november 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - at England

Looking ahead, Kroatië have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Czechia (away), Spain (away), England (home), Spain (home), and England (away).

Kroatië's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Dominik Livakovic (Fenerbahçe), Ivor Pandur (Rangers), Dominik Kotarski (FC København). Defenders: Josip Stanisic (Bayern München), Marin Pongracic (Fiorentina), Josko Gvardiol (Manchester City), Duje Caleta-Car (Lyon), Josip Sutalo (Ajax), Luka Vuskovic (Brighton & Hove Albion), Martin Erlic (FC Midtjylland). Midfielders: Nikola Moro (Bologna), Mateo Kovacic (Manchester City), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Luka Modric (Croatia), Nikola Vlasic (Torino), Mario Pasalic (Atalanta), Petar Sucic (Inter), Kristijan Jakic (Augsburg), Toni Fruk (Rijeka), Luka Sucic (Real Sociedad), Marco Pasalic (Orlando City). Forwards: Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Ivan Perisic (PSV Eindhoven), Martin Baturina (Como), Igor Matanovic (Freiburg), Petar Musa (FC Dallas).

Zlatko Dalic is the current head coach of Kroatië. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 56% win rate across 111 matches, averaging 1.86 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ante Cacic managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 15 wins from 25 matches (60% win rate). Niko Kovac managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 10 wins from 19 matches (53% win rate). Other former coaches include Igor Stimac, and Slaven Bilic.

Kroatië plays their home matches at Stadion Maksimir in Zagreb, which has a capacity of 37,168.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Kroatië, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Kroatië to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

FIFA-rang

11
Hoogste rang: 3(24 mrt 1999)
Alles bekijken

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

Nieuws

About

Kroatië is the men's national football team, currently ranked #11 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Zagreb, playing their home matches at Stadion Maksimir. Follow Kroatië on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Kroatië have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Friendlies, they faced a 2-1 win against Slovenia. In the World Cup Grp. L, they faced a 2-4 loss to England, a 1-0 win against Panama, and a 2-1 win against Ghana. In the World Cup, they faced a 1-2 loss to Portugal.

Recent results for Kroatië:

Upcoming fixtures for Kroatië:

  • 26 september 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - at Czechia
  • 29 september 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - at Spain
  • 3 oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - vs England
  • 6 oktober 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - vs Spain
  • 12 november 2026: UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3 - at England

Looking ahead, Kroatië have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Czechia (away), Spain (away), England (home), Spain (home), and England (away).

Kroatië's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Dominik Livakovic (Fenerbahçe), Ivor Pandur (Rangers), Dominik Kotarski (FC København). Defenders: Josip Stanisic (Bayern München), Marin Pongracic (Fiorentina), Josko Gvardiol (Manchester City), Duje Caleta-Car (Lyon), Josip Sutalo (Ajax), Luka Vuskovic (Brighton & Hove Albion), Martin Erlic (FC Midtjylland). Midfielders: Nikola Moro (Bologna), Mateo Kovacic (Manchester City), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Luka Modric (Croatia), Nikola Vlasic (Torino), Mario Pasalic (Atalanta), Petar Sucic (Inter), Kristijan Jakic (Augsburg), Toni Fruk (Rijeka), Luka Sucic (Real Sociedad), Marco Pasalic (Orlando City). Forwards: Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Ivan Perisic (PSV Eindhoven), Martin Baturina (Como), Igor Matanovic (Freiburg), Petar Musa (FC Dallas).

Zlatko Dalic is the current head coach of Kroatië. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 56% win rate across 111 matches, averaging 1.86 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ante Cacic managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 15 wins from 25 matches (60% win rate). Niko Kovac managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 10 wins from 19 matches (53% win rate). Other former coaches include Igor Stimac, and Slaven Bilic.

Kroatië plays their home matches at Stadion Maksimir in Zagreb, which has a capacity of 37,168.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Kroatië, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Kroatië to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Wedstrijden
za 26 sep
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3
Tsjechië
18:45
Kroatië
di 29 sep
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3
Spanje
18:45
Kroatië
za 3 okt
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3
Kroatië
16:00
Engeland
di 6 okt
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3
Kroatië
18:45
Spanje
do 12 nov
UEFA Nations League A Grp. 3
Engeland
19:45
Kroatië

Stadion

Stadion MaksimirZagreb
37.168Capaciteit
1912Geopend
GrasOndergrond