Ga naar hoofdinhoud

Hércules

Spanje
‌

Volgende wedstrijd

Primera Federacion - Group 2
Real Madrid Castilla
15:00
8 nov
Hércules
Alle wedstrijden

Recente wedstrijden

0 - 0
1 - 0
2 - 0
4 - 2
2 - 0

Primera Federación

Groep 2
#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
1
Villarreal B
10
6
3
1
23-12
+11
21
5
10
5
2
3
17-13
+4
17
10
10
3
6
1
13-11
+2
15
12
10
4
1
5
15-16
-1
13

Primera Federación

  • Promotie
  • Promotie kwalificatie
  • Degradatie

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

Topscorers
Samuel Vázquez
Hercules
3
Víctor Narro
Hercules
2
Alex Jiménez
Hercules
1

Stadion

Estadio José Rico PérezAlicante
29.584Capaciteit
1974Geopend
GrasOndergrond

Nieuws

About

Hércules is a football club based in Alicante, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio José Rico Pérez. Follow Hércules on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Samuel Vázquez leads Hércules's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Víctor Narro has contributed 2, while Alex Jiménez has added 1.

Hércules have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with Real Jaén, a 1-0 win against Sant Andreu, a 0-2 loss to Algeciras, a 2-4 loss to Gimnàstic, and a 2-0 win against Rayo Majadahonda.

Recent results for Hércules:

Upcoming fixtures for Hércules:

  • 8 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at Real Madrid Castilla
  • 14 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - vs Villarreal B
  • 20 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at CD Teruel
  • 29 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - vs Antequera
  • 6 december 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at Cartagena

Looking ahead, Hércules have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Real Madrid Castilla (away), Villarreal B (home), CD Teruel (away), Antequera (home), and Cartagena (away).

Hércules currently sits in 6th place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 16 points from 10 matches (5W 1D 4L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Villarreal B10631+1121
2Real Zaragoza10631+721
3Real Jaén10541+519
4Real Murcia10613+419
5UD Ibiza10523+417
6Hércules10514-116
7Alcorcón10361+815
8Cartagena10433+315
9Real Madrid Castilla10433+215
10SD Huesca10361+215
11Gimnàstic10424-114
12Algeciras10415-113
13Sant Andreu10334012
14Atlético Madrileño10253+211
15Antequera10253011
16CDA Águilas FC10154-68
17Rayo Majadahonda10217-57
18Juventud Torremolinos CF10145-97
19CE Europa10217-127
20CD Teruel10136-136

Hércules transfers: New signings include Aitor Gismera (from Real Betis), Yago Cantero (from AD Ceuta FC), Víctor Narro (from Sampdoria), Antonio Cortés (from Korona Kielce), Isaac Obeng (from Cádiz) and 2 more.

Rubén Torrecilla is the current head coach of Hércules. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 84 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Lluís Planagumà managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 19 wins from 42 matches (45% win rate). Luis Tevenet managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 28 matches (46% win rate). Other former coaches include Slaviša Jokanović.

Hércules plays their home matches at Estadio José Rico Pérez in Alicante, which has a capacity of 29,584.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Hércules, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Hércules to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

Nieuws

About

Hércules is a football club based in Alicante, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadio José Rico Pérez. Follow Hércules on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Samuel Vázquez leads Hércules's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Víctor Narro has contributed 2, while Alex Jiménez has added 1.

Hércules have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 5 goals and conceded 6 during this period. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with Real Jaén, a 1-0 win against Sant Andreu, a 0-2 loss to Algeciras, a 2-4 loss to Gimnàstic, and a 2-0 win against Rayo Majadahonda.

Recent results for Hércules:

Upcoming fixtures for Hércules:

  • 8 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at Real Madrid Castilla
  • 14 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - vs Villarreal B
  • 20 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at CD Teruel
  • 29 november 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - vs Antequera
  • 6 december 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at Cartagena

Looking ahead, Hércules have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Real Madrid Castilla (away), Villarreal B (home), CD Teruel (away), Antequera (home), and Cartagena (away).

Hércules currently sits in 6th place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 16 points from 10 matches (5W 1D 4L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Villarreal B10631+1121
2Real Zaragoza10631+721
3Real Jaén10541+519
4Real Murcia10613+419
5UD Ibiza10523+417
6Hércules10514-116
7Alcorcón10361+815
8Cartagena10433+315
9Real Madrid Castilla10433+215
10SD Huesca10361+215
11Gimnàstic10424-114
12Algeciras10415-113
13Sant Andreu10334012
14Atlético Madrileño10253+211
15Antequera10253011
16CDA Águilas FC10154-68
17Rayo Majadahonda10217-57
18Juventud Torremolinos CF10145-97
19CE Europa10217-127
20CD Teruel10136-136

Hércules transfers: New signings include Aitor Gismera (from Real Betis), Yago Cantero (from AD Ceuta FC), Víctor Narro (from Sampdoria), Antonio Cortés (from Korona Kielce), Isaac Obeng (from Cádiz) and 2 more.

Rubén Torrecilla is the current head coach of Hércules. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 84 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Lluís Planagumà managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 19 wins from 42 matches (45% win rate). Luis Tevenet managed the club for one season, recording 13 wins from 28 matches (46% win rate). Other former coaches include Slaviša Jokanović.

Hércules plays their home matches at Estadio José Rico Pérez in Alicante, which has a capacity of 29,584.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Hércules, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Hércules to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Wedstrijden
zo 8 nov
Primera Federacion - Group 2
Real Madrid Castilla
15:00
Hércules
za 14 nov
Primera Federacion - Group 2
Hércules
17:45
Villarreal B
vr 20 nov
Primera Federacion - Group 2
CD Teruel
18:00
Hércules
zo 29 nov
Primera Federacion - Group 2
Hércules
16:00
Antequera
zo 6 dec
Primera Federacion - Group 2
Cartagena
16:00
Hércules

Stadion

Estadio José Rico PérezAlicante
29.584Capaciteit
1974Geopend
GrasOndergrond