Przejdź do głównej treści

Cobh Ramblers

Irlandia
‌

Forma zespołu

3 - 1
3 - 3
1 - 4
0 - 2
2 - 0

First Division

First Liga
#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
RB
PKT.
Forma
1
Cork City
36
23
6
7
74-35
+39
75
2
36
16
8
12
67-51
+16
56
4
36
14
10
12
45-41
+4
52
8
36
11
9
16
44-58
-14
42
10
36
7
7
22
33-70
-37
28

First Division

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
RB
PKT.
Forma
1
36
23
6
7
74-35
+39
75
2
36
16
8
12
67-51
+16
56
4
36
14
10
12
45-41
+4
52
8
36
11
9
16
44-58
-14
42
10
36
7
7
22
33-70
-37
28
  • Awans
  • Kwalifikacje do awansu

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Najlepsi strzelcy
Dylan McGlade
Cobh Ramblers
8
Jordan Adeyemi
Cobh Ramblers
5
Rhys Gourdie
Cobh Ramblers
5

Stadion

St. Colman's ParkCobh
5000Pojemność
1968Otwarto
TrawiastaNawierzchnia

Newsy

About

Cobh Ramblers is a football club based in Cobh, Ireland, playing their home matches at St. Colman's Park. Follow Cobh Ramblers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Dylan McGlade leads Cobh Ramblers's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Jordan Adeyemi has contributed 5, while Rhys Gourdie has added 5.

Cobh Ramblers have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the First Division, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to Wexford FC, a 3-3 draw with Athlone Town, a 4-1 win against Bray Wanderers, a 0-2 loss to Kerry FC, and a 0-2 loss to Treaty United.

Recent results for Cobh Ramblers:

Cobh Ramblers currently sits in 6th place in the First Division with 49 points from 36 matches (14W 7D 15L).

First Division
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Cork City362367+3975
2UCD3616812+1656
3Bray Wanderers3615912+1454
4Kerry FC36141012+452
5Longford Town36141012+352
6Cobh Ramblers3614715-849
7Athlone Town3613914-148
8Wexford FC3611916-1442
9Treaty United3611916-1642
10Finn Harps367722-3728

Cobh Ramblers transfers: New signings include Alan Zborowski (from Waterford FC), Rhys Brennan (from Bohemian FC), Garry Buckley (from Galway), Wilson Waweru (from Sligo Rovers). Players transferred out include Niall O'Keeffe (to Cork City).

Michael McDermott is the current head coach of Cobh Ramblers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 58% win rate across 36 matches, averaging 1.92 points per game.

Previous managers include Shane Keegan managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 49 matches (37% win rate). Stuart Ashton managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 45 wins from 116 matches (39% win rate).

Cobh Ramblers plays their home matches at St. Colman's Park in Cobh, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Cobh Ramblers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Cobh Ramblers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Następny mecz

Nie zaplanowano kolejnego meczu

Przeszłe mecze

First Division

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
RB
PKT.
Forma
1
36
23
6
7
74-35
+39
75
2
36
16
8
12
67-51
+16
56
4
36
14
10
12
45-41
+4
52
8
36
11
9
16
44-58
-14
42
10
36
7
7
22
33-70
-37
28
  • Awans
  • Kwalifikacje do awansu

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Newsy

About

Cobh Ramblers is a football club based in Cobh, Ireland, playing their home matches at St. Colman's Park. Follow Cobh Ramblers on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Dylan McGlade leads Cobh Ramblers's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Jordan Adeyemi has contributed 5, while Rhys Gourdie has added 5.

Cobh Ramblers have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the First Division, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to Wexford FC, a 3-3 draw with Athlone Town, a 4-1 win against Bray Wanderers, a 0-2 loss to Kerry FC, and a 0-2 loss to Treaty United.

Recent results for Cobh Ramblers:

Cobh Ramblers currently sits in 6th place in the First Division with 49 points from 36 matches (14W 7D 15L).

First Division
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Cork City362367+3975
2UCD3616812+1656
3Bray Wanderers3615912+1454
4Kerry FC36141012+452
5Longford Town36141012+352
6Cobh Ramblers3614715-849
7Athlone Town3613914-148
8Wexford FC3611916-1442
9Treaty United3611916-1642
10Finn Harps367722-3728

Cobh Ramblers transfers: New signings include Alan Zborowski (from Waterford FC), Rhys Brennan (from Bohemian FC), Garry Buckley (from Galway), Wilson Waweru (from Sligo Rovers). Players transferred out include Niall O'Keeffe (to Cork City).

Michael McDermott is the current head coach of Cobh Ramblers. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 58% win rate across 36 matches, averaging 1.92 points per game.

Previous managers include Shane Keegan managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 49 matches (37% win rate). Stuart Ashton managed the club for 5 seasons, recording 45 wins from 116 matches (39% win rate).

Cobh Ramblers plays their home matches at St. Colman's Park in Cobh, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Cobh Ramblers, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Cobh Ramblers to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Mecze
pt., 16 paź
First Division
Treaty United
2 - 0
Cobh Ramblers

Stadion

St. Colman's ParkCobh
5000Pojemność
1968Otwarto
TrawiastaNawierzchnia