Przejdź do głównej treści

Žilina

Słowacja
‌

Następny mecz

1. Liga
FC Košice
17:00
25 paź
Žilina
Wszystkie mecze

Forma zespołu

3 - 3
2 - 1
2 - 2
0 - 5
2 - 3

Trudność terminarza

Następne 3Łatwy

Statystyki sezonu
Ostatnia rozpoczynająca 11-tka
95Ro­gi­nić

1. liga

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
RB
PKT.
Forma
Następna kolejka
2
Spartak Trnava
11
6
3
2
24-14
+10
21
3
11
6
3
2
27-22
+5
21

1. liga

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
RB
PKT.
Forma
Następna kolejka
3
11
6
3
2
27-22
+5
21
10
11
2
3
6
12-22
-10
9
12
11
0
6
5
9-16
-7
6
  • Play-off o mistrzostwo
  • Kwalifikacje do spadku

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Najlepiej oceniane
Michal Faško
Žilina
7,63
Fabian Bzdyl
Žilina
7,45
Tobiás Paliscák
Žilina
7,43

Stadion

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10 280Pojemność
1941Otwarto
SztucznaNawierzchnia

Newsy

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Faško has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.63. Fabian Bzdyl and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.45 and 7.43 respectively.

Dani Homet leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Michal Faško has contributed 4, while Fabian Bzdyl has added 3.

Michal Faško is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 5 assists this season. František Kósa and Andrei Florea have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 14 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 3-3 draw with Slovan Bratislava, a 2-1 win against Trenčín, a 2-2 draw with Ružomberok, and a 2-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda. In the FA Cup, they faced a 5-0 win against TJ Kostolne Kracany.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina face a favorable run of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 3 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: FC Košice (away), Zemplín Michalovce (home), Skalica (away), Dukla Banská Bystrica (home), and Komárno (away).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 21 points from 11 matches (6W 3D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda10820+2426
2Spartak Trnava11632+1021
3Žilina11632+521
4Slovan Bratislava10622+1420
5FC Košice10352+314
6Zemplín Michalovce11425-514
7Zeleziarne Podbrezová11425-614
8Dukla Banská Bystrica11416-1013
9Ružomberok11236-99
10Skalica11236-109
11Trenčín10226-98
12Komárno11065-76

Žilina's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badžgoň (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kaša (Czechia), Johan Albin (Sweden), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelský (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Škvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: František Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Iľko (Slovakia), Michal Faško (Slovakia), Samuel Ďatko (Slovakia), Lukás Juliš (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginić (Croatia), Kenan Bilalović (Sweden).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Kenan Bilalović (from Aberdeen). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Staňo is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Ščasný managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentoš, Adrián Gula, and Štefan Tarkovič.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Newsy

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Faško has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.63. Fabian Bzdyl and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.45 and 7.43 respectively.

Dani Homet leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Michal Faško has contributed 4, while Fabian Bzdyl has added 3.

Michal Faško is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 5 assists this season. František Kósa and Andrei Florea have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 14 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 3-3 draw with Slovan Bratislava, a 2-1 win against Trenčín, a 2-2 draw with Ružomberok, and a 2-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda. In the FA Cup, they faced a 5-0 win against TJ Kostolne Kracany.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina face a favorable run of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 3 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: FC Košice (away), Zemplín Michalovce (home), Skalica (away), Dukla Banská Bystrica (home), and Komárno (away).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 21 points from 11 matches (6W 3D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda10820+2426
2Spartak Trnava11632+1021
3Žilina11632+521
4Slovan Bratislava10622+1420
5FC Košice10352+314
6Zemplín Michalovce11425-514
7Zeleziarne Podbrezová11425-614
8Dukla Banská Bystrica11416-1013
9Ružomberok11236-99
10Skalica11236-109
11Trenčín10226-98
12Komárno11065-76

Žilina's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badžgoň (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kaša (Czechia), Johan Albin (Sweden), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelský (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Škvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: František Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Iľko (Slovakia), Michal Faško (Slovakia), Samuel Ďatko (Slovakia), Lukás Juliš (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginić (Croatia), Kenan Bilalović (Sweden).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Kenan Bilalović (from Aberdeen). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Staňo is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Ščasný managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentoš, Adrián Gula, and Štefan Tarkovič.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trudność terminarza

Następne 3Łatwy

Mecze
niedz., 25 paź
1. Liga
FC Košice
17:00
Žilina
sob., 31 paź
1. Liga
Žilina
14:30
Zemplín Michalovce
sob., 7 lis
1. Liga
Skalica
14:30
Žilina
sob., 21 lis
1. Liga
Žilina
14:30
Dukla Banská Bystrica
sob., 28 lis
1. Liga
Komárno
14:30
Žilina

Stadion

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10 280Pojemność
1941Otwarto
SztucznaNawierzchnia