Przejdź do głównej treści

Maribor

Słowenia

Następny mecz

Prva Liga
Maribor
18:15
9 sie
Koper
Wszystkie mecze

Forma zespołu

3 - 0
1 - 1
0 - 0
3 - 0
1 - 1

Prva Liga

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
=
PKT.
Forma
Następna kolejka
1
Nafta
3
2
0
1
8-4
+4
6
3
2
1
1
0
4-2
+2
4

Prva Liga

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
=
PKT.
Forma
Następna kolejka
1
3
2
0
1
8-4
+4
6
3
2
1
1
0
4-2
+2
4
4
3
1
1
1
5-7
-2
4
  • Kwalifikacje Ligi Mistrzów
  • Kwalifikacje Ligi Europy
  • Kwalifikacje do spadku
  • Spadek

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Najlepsi strzelcy
Bradley M'Bondo
Maribor
1
Isaac Tshipamba
Maribor
1
Tio Cipot
Maribor
1

Stadion

Ljudski vrtMaribor
12 994Pojemność
1952Otwarto
TrawiastaNawierzchnia

Newsy

About

Maribor is a football club based in Maribor, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Ljudski vrt. Follow Maribor on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Bradley M'Bondo leads Maribor's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season. Isaac Tshipamba has contributed 1, while Tio Cipot has added 1.

Maribor have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, they faced a 3-0 win against Aluminij, a 0-0 draw with Aluminij, a 3-0 win against Nk Brinje Grosuplje, and a 1-1 draw with NK Celje. In the Club Friendlies, they faced a 1-1 draw with Charlton Athletic.

Recent results for Maribor:

Upcoming fixtures for Maribor:

  • 9 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - vs Koper
  • 15 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - at Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 22 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - vs NK Bravo
  • 29 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - at Nafta
  • 5 września 2026: Prva Liga - vs Mura

Looking ahead, Maribor have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Koper (home), Olimpija Ljubljana (away), NK Bravo (home), Nafta (away), and Mura (home).

Maribor currently sits in 2nd place in the Prva Liga with 5 points from 3 matches (1W 2D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nafta3201+46
2Maribor3120+35
3Koper2110+24
4Mura3111-24
5NK Bravo2101-13
6Nk Brinje Grosuplje2101-13
7NK Celje202002
8Aluminij101001
9Radomlje2011-21
10Olimpija Ljubljana2002-30

Maribor transfers: New signings include Claude Gonçalves (from Legia Warszawa), Miha Blazic (from Al Ittihad Kalba), James Furlong (from Hull), Tio Cipot (from Spezia), David Pejicic (from Udinese) and 1 more. Players transferred out include Óscar Zambrano (to Hull), Gregor Sikosek (to NK Varazdin).

Darko Milanic is the current head coach of Maribor. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 61% win rate across 185 matches, averaging 2.06 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Radovan Karanovic managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 19 wins from 35 matches (54% win rate). Tugberk Tanrivermis managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 5 matches (40% win rate). Other former coaches include Radomir Djalovic, Feda Dudic, Ante Simundza, Bostjan Cesar, Damir Krznar, Simon Rozman, Sergej Jakirovic, Krunoslav Jurcic, and Ante Cacic.

Maribor plays their home matches at Ljudski vrt in Maribor, which has a capacity of 12,994.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Maribor, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Maribor to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Newsy

About

Maribor is a football club based in Maribor, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Ljudski vrt. Follow Maribor on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Bradley M'Bondo leads Maribor's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season. Isaac Tshipamba has contributed 1, while Tio Cipot has added 1.

Maribor have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, they faced a 3-0 win against Aluminij, a 0-0 draw with Aluminij, a 3-0 win against Nk Brinje Grosuplje, and a 1-1 draw with NK Celje. In the Club Friendlies, they faced a 1-1 draw with Charlton Athletic.

Recent results for Maribor:

Upcoming fixtures for Maribor:

  • 9 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - vs Koper
  • 15 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - at Olimpija Ljubljana
  • 22 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - vs NK Bravo
  • 29 sierpnia 2026: Prva Liga - at Nafta
  • 5 września 2026: Prva Liga - vs Mura

Looking ahead, Maribor have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Koper (home), Olimpija Ljubljana (away), NK Bravo (home), Nafta (away), and Mura (home).

Maribor currently sits in 2nd place in the Prva Liga with 5 points from 3 matches (1W 2D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nafta3201+46
2Maribor3120+35
3Koper2110+24
4Mura3111-24
5NK Bravo2101-13
6Nk Brinje Grosuplje2101-13
7NK Celje202002
8Aluminij101001
9Radomlje2011-21
10Olimpija Ljubljana2002-30

Maribor transfers: New signings include Claude Gonçalves (from Legia Warszawa), Miha Blazic (from Al Ittihad Kalba), James Furlong (from Hull), Tio Cipot (from Spezia), David Pejicic (from Udinese) and 1 more. Players transferred out include Óscar Zambrano (to Hull), Gregor Sikosek (to NK Varazdin).

Darko Milanic is the current head coach of Maribor. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 61% win rate across 185 matches, averaging 2.06 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Radovan Karanovic managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 19 wins from 35 matches (54% win rate). Tugberk Tanrivermis managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 5 matches (40% win rate). Other former coaches include Radomir Djalovic, Feda Dudic, Ante Simundza, Bostjan Cesar, Damir Krznar, Simon Rozman, Sergej Jakirovic, Krunoslav Jurcic, and Ante Cacic.

Maribor plays their home matches at Ljudski vrt in Maribor, which has a capacity of 12,994.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Maribor, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Maribor to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Mecze
niedz., 9 sie
Prva Liga
Maribor
18:15
Koper
sob., 15 sie
Prva Liga
Olimpija Ljubljana
16:00
Maribor
sob., 22 sie
Prva Liga
Maribor
16:00
NK Bravo
sob., 29 sie
Prva Liga
Nafta
16:00
Maribor
sob., 5 wrz
Prva Liga
Maribor
16:00
Mura

Stadion

Ljudski vrtMaribor
12 994Pojemność
1952Otwarto
TrawiastaNawierzchnia