Przejdź do głównej treści

MVV Maastricht

Holandia
‌

Następny mecz

Eerste Divisie
FC Emmen
15:45
8 lis
MVV Maastricht
Wszystkie mecze

Forma zespołu

1 - 0
1 - 5
2 - 2
0 - 3
1 - 2

Trudność terminarza

Następne 3Trudny

Pokaż wszystko
Statystyki sezonu
Ostatnia rozpoczynająca 11-tka
6,43
11Verheijen

Eerste Divisie

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
RB
PKT.
Forma
Następna kolejka
10
Jong AZ Alkmaar
13
5
2
6
32-28
+4
17

Eerste Divisie

#
M
Z
R
P
+/-
RB
PKT.
Forma
Następna kolejka
1
13
10
2
1
39-14
+25
32
2
13
9
1
3
36-21
+15
28
5
13
8
1
4
26-24
+2
25
9
13
5
3
5
17-18
-1
18
13
13
4
4
5
17-21
-4
16
15
13
4
1
8
19-22
-3
13
16
13
3
4
6
19-30
-11
13
  • Awans
  • Kwalifikacje do awansu
Najlepiej oceniane
Olivier Dumont
MVV Maastricht
7,31
Lennerd Daneels
MVV Maastricht
7,29
Robert Klaasen
MVV Maastricht
7,04

Stadion

De GeusseltMaastricht
10 000Pojemność
1961Otwarto
SztucznaNawierzchnia

Newsy

About

MVV Maastricht is a football club based in Maastricht, Netherlands, playing their home matches at De Geusselt. Follow MVV Maastricht on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Olivier Dumont has been the standout performer for MVV Maastricht in league play this season with a rating of 7.31. Lennerd Daneels and Robert Klaasen have also impressed with ratings of 7.29 and 7.04 respectively.

Olivier Dumont leads MVV Maastricht's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Elias Sierra has contributed 2, while Finn Dicke has added 1.

Lennerd Daneels is the chief creator for MVV Maastricht in league play with 2 assists this season. Robert Klaasen and Delano Asante have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

MVV Maastricht have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 13 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the Eerste Divisie, they faced a 0-1 loss to NAC Breda, a 1-5 loss to Heracles, a 2-2 draw with FC Den Bosch, and a 1-2 loss to VVV-Venlo. In the KNVB Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Excelsior.

Recent results for MVV Maastricht:

Upcoming fixtures for MVV Maastricht:

Looking ahead, MVV Maastricht face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: FC Emmen (away), Vitesse (home), De Graafschap (away), Jong PSV (home), and FC Dordrecht (home).

MVV Maastricht currently sits in 11th place in the Eerste Divisie with 17 points from 13 matches (5W 2D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Heracles131021+2532
2VVV-Venlo13913+1528
3Almere City FC13814+1425
4Roda JC Kerkrade13742+525
5FC Emmen13814+225
6NAC Breda13733+524
7FC Volendam13616+819
8FC Den Bosch13535+218
9Vitesse13535-118
10Jong AZ Alkmaar13526+417
11MVV Maastricht13526-1217
12RKC Waalwijk13373+316
13Jong PSV13445-416
14De Graafschap13436-1015
15TOP Oss13418-313
16Jong Ajax13346-1113
17Helmond Sport13337-512
18FC Eindhoven13328-1011
19FC Dordrecht13328-1611
20Jong FC Utrecht13319-1110

MVV Maastricht's squad consists of 46 players. Goalkeepers: Hugo Wentges (Netherlands), Nicola Rijnbout (Netherlands), Sep van der Heijden (Netherlands), Sebastiaan Timmers (Belgium), Victor Goffings (Belgium), Ruud Geerinck (Belgium), Stef Kempeneers (Belgium). Defenders: Milan Hofland (Netherlands), Simon Francis (Belgium), Wout Coomans (Belgium), Finn Dicke (Netherlands), Sil van der Wegen (Netherlands), Sven Bouland (Netherlands), Djairo Tehubyuluw (Netherlands), Yaël Liesdek (Netherlands), Mitch van Kempen (Netherlands), Amjad Majdoub (Belgium), Tristan Bomble (Belgium), Kanou Sy (Belgium). Midfielders: Lars Schenk (Netherlands), Nabil El Basri (Morocco), Stan Van Dessel (Belgium), Olivier Dumont (Belgium), Mats Kuipers (Belgium), Antoine Beydts (Belgium), Ricardo da Costa (Portugal), Andréa Librici (Belgium), Robert Klaasen (Netherlands), Elias Sierra (Belgium), Adriano Mansala-Mpudi (Belgium), Naïm Matoug (Netherlands), Marko Kleinen (Netherlands), Yanis Bourard (Belgium), Lucas Curto (Belgium). Forwards: Lennerd Daneels (Belgium), Sven Braken (Netherlands), Toni Vinogradac (Croatia), Thijme Verheijen (Netherlands), Mika Luijendijk (Netherlands), Amine Amgar (Morocco), Delano Asante (Netherlands), Noa el Hamdaoui (Netherlands), Luca Foubert (Belgium), Onesime Zimuangana (Netherlands), Nikolaos Tsomos (Netherlands), Samir Moumni (Netherlands).

MVV Maastricht transfers: New signings include Sven Bouland (from FC Groningen), Lirim Jashari (from Bochum). Players transferred out include Ilano Silva Timas (to Excelsior), Camil Mmaee (to Sarpsborg 08).

Andries Jonker is the current head coach of MVV Maastricht. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 13 matches, averaging 1.31 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Edwin Hermans managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 45 matches (24% win rate). Peter van den Berg managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 26 matches (19% win rate). Other former coaches include Maurice Verberne, Klaas Wels, and Darije Kalezić.

MVV Maastricht plays their home matches at De Geusselt in Maastricht, which has a capacity of 10,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of MVV Maastricht, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow MVV Maastricht to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Eerste Divisie

  • Awans
  • Kwalifikacje do awansu

Procent wygranych treneraPunkty na mecz

Newsy

About

MVV Maastricht is a football club based in Maastricht, Netherlands, playing their home matches at De Geusselt. Follow MVV Maastricht on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Olivier Dumont has been the standout performer for MVV Maastricht in league play this season with a rating of 7.31. Lennerd Daneels and Robert Klaasen have also impressed with ratings of 7.29 and 7.04 respectively.

Olivier Dumont leads MVV Maastricht's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Elias Sierra has contributed 2, while Finn Dicke has added 1.

Lennerd Daneels is the chief creator for MVV Maastricht in league play with 2 assists this season. Robert Klaasen and Delano Asante have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

MVV Maastricht have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 13 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.6 goals per game. In the Eerste Divisie, they faced a 0-1 loss to NAC Breda, a 1-5 loss to Heracles, a 2-2 draw with FC Den Bosch, and a 1-2 loss to VVV-Venlo. In the KNVB Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Excelsior.

Recent results for MVV Maastricht:

Upcoming fixtures for MVV Maastricht:

Looking ahead, MVV Maastricht face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: FC Emmen (away), Vitesse (home), De Graafschap (away), Jong PSV (home), and FC Dordrecht (home).

MVV Maastricht currently sits in 11th place in the Eerste Divisie with 17 points from 13 matches (5W 2D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Heracles131021+2532
2VVV-Venlo13913+1528
3Almere City FC13814+1425
4Roda JC Kerkrade13742+525
5FC Emmen13814+225
6NAC Breda13733+524
7FC Volendam13616+819
8FC Den Bosch13535+218
9Vitesse13535-118
10Jong AZ Alkmaar13526+417
11MVV Maastricht13526-1217
12RKC Waalwijk13373+316
13Jong PSV13445-416
14De Graafschap13436-1015
15TOP Oss13418-313
16Jong Ajax13346-1113
17Helmond Sport13337-512
18FC Eindhoven13328-1011
19FC Dordrecht13328-1611
20Jong FC Utrecht13319-1110

MVV Maastricht's squad consists of 46 players. Goalkeepers: Hugo Wentges (Netherlands), Nicola Rijnbout (Netherlands), Sep van der Heijden (Netherlands), Sebastiaan Timmers (Belgium), Victor Goffings (Belgium), Ruud Geerinck (Belgium), Stef Kempeneers (Belgium). Defenders: Milan Hofland (Netherlands), Simon Francis (Belgium), Wout Coomans (Belgium), Finn Dicke (Netherlands), Sil van der Wegen (Netherlands), Sven Bouland (Netherlands), Djairo Tehubyuluw (Netherlands), Yaël Liesdek (Netherlands), Mitch van Kempen (Netherlands), Amjad Majdoub (Belgium), Tristan Bomble (Belgium), Kanou Sy (Belgium). Midfielders: Lars Schenk (Netherlands), Nabil El Basri (Morocco), Stan Van Dessel (Belgium), Olivier Dumont (Belgium), Mats Kuipers (Belgium), Antoine Beydts (Belgium), Ricardo da Costa (Portugal), Andréa Librici (Belgium), Robert Klaasen (Netherlands), Elias Sierra (Belgium), Adriano Mansala-Mpudi (Belgium), Naïm Matoug (Netherlands), Marko Kleinen (Netherlands), Yanis Bourard (Belgium), Lucas Curto (Belgium). Forwards: Lennerd Daneels (Belgium), Sven Braken (Netherlands), Toni Vinogradac (Croatia), Thijme Verheijen (Netherlands), Mika Luijendijk (Netherlands), Amine Amgar (Morocco), Delano Asante (Netherlands), Noa el Hamdaoui (Netherlands), Luca Foubert (Belgium), Onesime Zimuangana (Netherlands), Nikolaos Tsomos (Netherlands), Samir Moumni (Netherlands).

MVV Maastricht transfers: New signings include Sven Bouland (from FC Groningen), Lirim Jashari (from Bochum). Players transferred out include Ilano Silva Timas (to Excelsior), Camil Mmaee (to Sarpsborg 08).

Andries Jonker is the current head coach of MVV Maastricht. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 13 matches, averaging 1.31 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Edwin Hermans managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 45 matches (24% win rate). Peter van den Berg managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 26 matches (19% win rate). Other former coaches include Maurice Verberne, Klaas Wels, and Darije Kalezić.

MVV Maastricht plays their home matches at De Geusselt in Maastricht, which has a capacity of 10,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of MVV Maastricht, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow MVV Maastricht to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trudność terminarza

Następne 3Trudny

Pokaż wszystko
Mecze
niedz., 8 lis
Eerste Divisie
FC Emmen
15:45
MVV Maastricht
niedz., 15 lis
Eerste Divisie
MVV Maastricht
13:30
Vitesse
pt., 20 lis
Eerste Divisie
De Graafschap
19:00
MVV Maastricht
pt., 27 lis
Eerste Divisie
MVV Maastricht
19:00
Jong PSV
pt., 4 gru
Eerste Divisie
MVV Maastricht
19:00
FC Dordrecht

Stadion

De GeusseltMaastricht
10 000Pojemność
1961Otwarto
SztucznaNawierzchnia