Pular para o conteúdo principal

Middelfart

Dinamarca
‌

Próximo jogo

2. Division
Middelfart
13:00
7 de nov.
Næstved
Todos os jogos

Desempenho do time

1 - 0
3 - 1
3 - 3
3 - 3
2 - 1

Dificuldade do calendário

Próximos 3Moderado

Ver tudo
Estatísticas da temporada
Últimos 11 iniciais
6,58
Assistências1
Gols5
10Akalé

2. Division

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
SG
P
Forma
Próximo
7
Fremad Amager
14
5
5
4
18-23
-5
20
9
14
4
3
7
17-23
-6
15

2. Division

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
SG
P
Forma
Próximo
3
14
6
3
5
25-20
+5
21
4
14
6
3
5
22-19
+3
21
5
14
4
9
1
19-16
+3
21
9
14
4
3
7
17-23
-6
15
10
14
4
3
7
13-23
-10
15
11
14
2
3
9
13-28
-15
9
12
14
1
3
10
12-30
-18
6
  • Qualificação para promoção
  • Qualificação para o rebaixamento
Artilheiros
Matthias Præst
Middelfart
7
Aaron Akalé
Middelfart
4
Victor Hegelund
Middelfart
3

Estádio

Middelfart Sparekasse StadionMiddelfart
4.000Capacidade
1938Inauguração
GramaTipo de Campo

Notícias

About

Middelfart is a football club based in Middelfart, Denmark, playing their home matches at Middelfart Sparekasse Stadion. Follow Middelfart on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthias Præst leads Middelfart's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Aaron Akalé has contributed 4, while Victor Hegelund has added 3.

Middelfart have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the 2. Division, their recent results include a 1-0 win against FA 2000, a 1-3 loss to B 93, a 3-3 draw with FC Roskilde, a 3-3 draw with Skive, and a 1-2 loss to Fremad Amager.

Recent results for Middelfart:

Upcoming fixtures for Middelfart:

  • 7 de novembro de 2026: 2. Division - vs Næstved
  • 14 de novembro de 2026: 2. Division - at VSK Aarhus
  • 6 de março de 2027: 2. Division - at Brabrand
  • 13 de março de 2027: 2. Division - vs HIK
  • 21 de março de 2027: 2. Division - at Nykøbing FC

Looking ahead, Middelfart face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Næstved (home), VSK Aarhus (away), Brabrand (away), HIK (home), and Nykøbing FC (away).

Middelfart currently sits in 8th place in the 2. Division with 19 points from 14 matches (4W 7D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nykøbing FC14941+2131
2FC Roskilde14680+1526
3B 9314635+521
4Skive14635+321
5Næstved14491+321
6VSK Aarhus14554+220
7Fremad Amager14554-520
8Middelfart14473+519
9Brabrand14437-615
10HIK14437-1015
11FA 200014239-159
12Thisted141310-186

Middelfart transfers: New signings include Jonathan Hutters (from AGF).

Kristoffer Johannsen is the current head coach of Middelfart. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 37% win rate across 76 matches, averaging 1.33 points per game.

Previously, Kim Engstrøm managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 34 matches (32% win rate).

Middelfart plays their home matches at Middelfart Sparekasse Stadion in Middelfart, which has a capacity of 4,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Middelfart, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Middelfart to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

2. Division

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
SG
P
Forma
Próximo
3
14
6
3
5
25-20
+5
21
4
14
6
3
5
22-19
+3
21
5
14
4
9
1
19-16
+3
21
9
14
4
3
7
17-23
-6
15
10
14
4
3
7
13-23
-10
15
11
14
2
3
9
13-28
-15
9
12
14
1
3
10
12-30
-18
6
  • Qualificação para promoção
  • Qualificação para o rebaixamento

Percentual de vitórias do treinadorPontos por partida

Notícias

About

Middelfart is a football club based in Middelfart, Denmark, playing their home matches at Middelfart Sparekasse Stadion. Follow Middelfart on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthias Præst leads Middelfart's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Aaron Akalé has contributed 4, while Victor Hegelund has added 3.

Middelfart have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the 2. Division, their recent results include a 1-0 win against FA 2000, a 1-3 loss to B 93, a 3-3 draw with FC Roskilde, a 3-3 draw with Skive, and a 1-2 loss to Fremad Amager.

Recent results for Middelfart:

Upcoming fixtures for Middelfart:

  • 7 de novembro de 2026: 2. Division - vs Næstved
  • 14 de novembro de 2026: 2. Division - at VSK Aarhus
  • 6 de março de 2027: 2. Division - at Brabrand
  • 13 de março de 2027: 2. Division - vs HIK
  • 21 de março de 2027: 2. Division - at Nykøbing FC

Looking ahead, Middelfart face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Næstved (home), VSK Aarhus (away), Brabrand (away), HIK (home), and Nykøbing FC (away).

Middelfart currently sits in 8th place in the 2. Division with 19 points from 14 matches (4W 7D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nykøbing FC14941+2131
2FC Roskilde14680+1526
3B 9314635+521
4Skive14635+321
5Næstved14491+321
6VSK Aarhus14554+220
7Fremad Amager14554-520
8Middelfart14473+519
9Brabrand14437-615
10HIK14437-1015
11FA 200014239-159
12Thisted141310-186

Middelfart transfers: New signings include Jonathan Hutters (from AGF).

Kristoffer Johannsen is the current head coach of Middelfart. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 37% win rate across 76 matches, averaging 1.33 points per game.

Previously, Kim Engstrøm managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 34 matches (32% win rate).

Middelfart plays their home matches at Middelfart Sparekasse Stadion in Middelfart, which has a capacity of 4,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Middelfart, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Middelfart to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificuldade do calendário

Próximos 3Moderado

Ver tudo
Partidas
sáb., 7 de nov.
2. Division
Middelfart
13:00
Næstved
sáb., 14 de nov.
2. Division
VSK Aarhus
12:30
Middelfart
6 de mar. de 2027
2. Division
Brabrand
13:00
Middelfart
13 de mar. de 2027
2. Division
Middelfart
13:00
HIK
21 de mar. de 2027
2. Division
Nykøbing FC
13:00
Middelfart

Estádio

Middelfart Sparekasse StadionMiddelfart
4.000Capacidade
1938Inauguração
GramaTipo de Campo