Saltar para o conteúdo principal

Simba SC

Tanzânia
‌

Próxima partida

CAF Champions League Qualificação
15 de Agosto
15:00
17/10
Simba SC
Todas as partidas

Premier League

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Próximo
1
Simba SC
8
8
0
0
19-4
+15
24
3
8
5
2
1
13-7
+6
17

Premier League

#
J
V
E
D
+/-
DG
PTS
Forma
Próximo
1
8
8
0
0
19-4
+15
24
3
8
5
2
1
13-7
+6
17
  • Qualificação para a Liga dos Campeões CAF
  • Qualificação para a Taça da Confederação da CAF
  • Play-off de despromoção
  • Despromoção

Percentagem de vitórias do treinadorPontos por partida

Melhores marcadores
Clatous Chama
Simba SC
4
Elie Mpanzu
Simba SC
4
Ismaël Touré
Simba SC
3

Estádio

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18 000Capacidade
Inaugurado
ArtificialSuperfície

Notícias

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Clatous Chama leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Elie Mpanzu has contributed 4, while Ismaël Touré has added 3.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 17 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the CAF Champions League Qualification, they faced a 1-0 win against Mighty Wanderers, and a 6-1 win against Mighty Wanderers. In the Premier League, they faced a 2-0 win against Azam FC, a 2-1 win against Young Africans, and a 6-1 win against Mashujaa.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

  • 17 de outubro de 2026: CAF Champions League Qualification - at 15 de Agosto
  • 24 de outubro de 2026: Premier League - vs Mbeya City
  • 25 de outubro de 2026: CAF Champions League Qualification - vs 15 de Agosto
  • 28 de outubro de 2026: Premier League - at Fountain Gate FC
  • 2 de novembro de 2026: Premier League - vs Namungo FC

Looking ahead, Simba SC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: 15 de Agosto (away), Mbeya City (home), 15 de Agosto (home), Fountain Gate FC (away), and Namungo FC (home).

Simba SC currently sits in 1st place in the Premier League with 24 points from 8 matches (8W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Simba SC8800+1524
2Young Africans7601+1318
3Azam FC8521+617
4Mashujaa8404-412
5Singida Black Stars8323+311
6Dodoma Jiji FC7322011
7Polisi Tanzania FC7313+110
8Mbeya City7313010
9JKT Tanzania7313-210
10Coastal Union8314-410
11Namungo FC8305-49
12Geita Gold FC7214-37
13TRA United7133-16
14Kagera Sugar7124-75
15Pamba Jiji7115-54
16Fountain Gate FC7115-84

Simba SC transfers: Players transferred out include Selemani Mwalimu (to Young Africans).

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 81% win rate across 31 matches, averaging 2.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier League

  • Qualificação para a Liga dos Campeões CAF
  • Qualificação para a Taça da Confederação da CAF
  • Play-off de despromoção
  • Despromoção

Percentagem de vitórias do treinadorPontos por partida

Notícias

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Clatous Chama leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Elie Mpanzu has contributed 4, while Ismaël Touré has added 3.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 17 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the CAF Champions League Qualification, they faced a 1-0 win against Mighty Wanderers, and a 6-1 win against Mighty Wanderers. In the Premier League, they faced a 2-0 win against Azam FC, a 2-1 win against Young Africans, and a 6-1 win against Mashujaa.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

  • 17 de outubro de 2026: CAF Champions League Qualification - at 15 de Agosto
  • 24 de outubro de 2026: Premier League - vs Mbeya City
  • 25 de outubro de 2026: CAF Champions League Qualification - vs 15 de Agosto
  • 28 de outubro de 2026: Premier League - at Fountain Gate FC
  • 2 de novembro de 2026: Premier League - vs Namungo FC

Looking ahead, Simba SC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: 15 de Agosto (away), Mbeya City (home), 15 de Agosto (home), Fountain Gate FC (away), and Namungo FC (home).

Simba SC currently sits in 1st place in the Premier League with 24 points from 8 matches (8W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Simba SC8800+1524
2Young Africans7601+1318
3Azam FC8521+617
4Mashujaa8404-412
5Singida Black Stars8323+311
6Dodoma Jiji FC7322011
7Polisi Tanzania FC7313+110
8Mbeya City7313010
9JKT Tanzania7313-210
10Coastal Union8314-410
11Namungo FC8305-49
12Geita Gold FC7214-37
13TRA United7133-16
14Kagera Sugar7124-75
15Pamba Jiji7115-54
16Fountain Gate FC7115-84

Simba SC transfers: Players transferred out include Selemani Mwalimu (to Young Africans).

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 81% win rate across 31 matches, averaging 2.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Calendário
sábado, 17/10
CAF Champions League Qualificação
15 de Agosto
15:00
Simba SC
sábado, 24/10
Premier League
Simba SC
13:00
Adi
Mbeya City
domingo, 25/10
CAF Champions League Qualificação
Simba SC
13:00
15 de Agosto
quarta, 28/10
Premier League
Fountain Gate FC
13:00
Simba SC
segunda, 2/11
Premier League
Simba SC
16:00
Namungo FC

Estádio

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18 000Capacidade
Inaugurado
ArtificialSuperfície