Sari la conținutul principal

Larne

Irlanda de Nord
‌

Următorul meci

Premiership
Cliftonville
19:45
mâine
Larne
Toate meciurile

Forma echipei

2 - 3
1 - 2
1 - 2
1 - 1
1 - 0

Dificultatea programului

Următoarele 3Accesibil

Vezi tot

Premiership

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
2
Linfield
14
10
3
1
21-11
+10
33
3
12
8
2
2
22-10
+12
26

Premiership

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
1
14
11
2
1
32-13
+19
35
2
14
10
3
1
21-11
+10
33
3
12
8
2
2
22-10
+12
26
10
14
4
2
8
14-23
-9
14
11
14
2
3
9
12-26
-14
9
12
14
2
2
10
11-24
-13
8
  • Play-off pentru titlu
  • Calificări Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Golgheteri
Paul O'Neill
Larne
4
Matthew Lusty
Larne
3
James Simpson
Larne
2

Stadion

Inver ParkLarne
3.000Capacitate
Inaugurat
IarbăSuprafața

Știri

About

Larne is a football club based in Larne, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at Inver Park. Follow Larne on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Paul O'Neill leads Larne's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Matthew Lusty has contributed 3, while James Simpson has added 2.

Larne have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 7 during this period. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 2-3 loss to Coleraine, a 1-2 loss to Linfield, a 2-1 win against Bangor, a 1-1 draw with Limavady, and a 1-0 win against Portadown.

Recent results for Larne:

Upcoming fixtures for Larne:

Looking ahead, Larne face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Cliftonville (away), Dungannon Swifts (home), Ballymena United (home), Glentoran (away), and Ballymena United (away).

Larne currently sits in 3rd place in the Premiership with 26 points from 12 matches (8W 2D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine141121+1935
2Linfield141031+1033
3Larne12822+1226
4Glentoran13634+621
5Cliftonville14608+618
6Carrick Rangers14536-418
7Crusaders14608-918
8Ballymena United12435+115
9Dungannon Swifts13436-515
10Limavady14428-914
11Bangor14239-149
12Portadown142210-138

Gary Haveron is the current head coach of Larne. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 60% win rate across 73 matches, averaging 2.05 points per game.

Previous managers include Nathan Rooney managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 0 wins from 2 matches (0% win rate). Tiernan Lynch managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 109 wins from 196 matches (56% win rate).

Larne plays their home matches at Inver Park in Larne, which has a capacity of 3,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Larne, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Larne to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premiership

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
  • Play-off pentru titlu
  • Calificări Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Știri

About

Larne is a football club based in Larne, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at Inver Park. Follow Larne on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Paul O'Neill leads Larne's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Matthew Lusty has contributed 3, while James Simpson has added 2.

Larne have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 7 during this period. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 2-3 loss to Coleraine, a 1-2 loss to Linfield, a 2-1 win against Bangor, a 1-1 draw with Limavady, and a 1-0 win against Portadown.

Recent results for Larne:

Upcoming fixtures for Larne:

Looking ahead, Larne face a mixed set of upcoming fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Cliftonville (away), Dungannon Swifts (home), Ballymena United (home), Glentoran (away), and Ballymena United (away).

Larne currently sits in 3rd place in the Premiership with 26 points from 12 matches (8W 2D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine141121+1935
2Linfield141031+1033
3Larne12822+1226
4Glentoran13634+621
5Cliftonville14608+618
6Carrick Rangers14536-418
7Crusaders14608-918
8Ballymena United12435+115
9Dungannon Swifts13436-515
10Limavady14428-914
11Bangor14239-149
12Portadown142210-138

Gary Haveron is the current head coach of Larne. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 60% win rate across 73 matches, averaging 2.05 points per game.

Previous managers include Nathan Rooney managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 0 wins from 2 matches (0% win rate). Tiernan Lynch managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 109 wins from 196 matches (56% win rate).

Larne plays their home matches at Inver Park in Larne, which has a capacity of 3,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Larne, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Larne to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificultatea programului

Următoarele 3Accesibil

Vezi tot
Program
mâine
Premiership
Cliftonville
19:45
Larne
vin., 13 nov.
Premiership
Larne
19:45
Dungannon Swifts
sâm., 21 nov.
Premiership
Larne
18:00
Ballymena United
mar., 24 nov.
League Cup
Glentoran
19:45
Larne
vin., 27 nov.
Premiership
Glentoran
19:45
Larne

Stadion

Inver ParkLarne
3.000Capacitate
Inaugurat
IarbăSuprafața