Skip to main content

Mafra

Portugalia
Sincronizare cu calendarul

Forma echipei

1 - 4
1 - 0
0 - 2
3 - 3
3 - 1

Liga 3

3 Grupa de Promovare
#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
GD-GP
PCT
Forma
1
Amarante FCAmarante FC
14
9
4
1
22-11
+11
31
2
14
8
4
2
23-13
+10
28
4
14
5
2
7
17-24
-7
17
6
14
4
2
8
13-19
-6
14
7
14
2
4
8
13-20
-7
10
#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
GD-GP
PCT
Forma
2
18
9
7
2
28-19
+9
34
3
18
7
7
4
29-18
+11
28
4
18
6
7
5
15-14
+1
25
8
18
6
3
9
17-23
-6
21

Liga 3

  • Promovare
  • Calificări Promovare
  • Retrogradare
  • Calificări Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Golgheteri
Stanley Iheanacho
Mafra
14
Mamor Niang
Mafra
12
Marculino Ninte
Mafra
4

Stadion

Estádio Municipal de MafraMafra
2.900Capacitate
1998Înființat
IarbăSuprafața

Știri

About

Mafra is a football club based in Mafra, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra. Follow Mafra on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Stanley Iheanacho leads Mafra's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Mamor Niang has contributed 12, while Marculino Ninte has added 4.

Mafra have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Liga 3 Promotion Group, their recent results include a 1-4 loss to Amarante FC, a 1-0 win against Trofense, a 2-0 win against Vitoria de Guimaraes B, a 3-3 draw with Academica, and a 1-3 loss to CF Os Belenenses.

Recent results for Mafra:

Mafra currently sits in 4th place in the Liga 3 (3 Promotion Group) with 17 points from 14 matches (5W 2D 7L).

3 Promotion Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Amarante FC14941+1131
2Academica14842+1028
3CF Os Belenenses14752+926
4Mafra14527-717
5Vitoria de Guimaraes B14455-117
6Varzim14428-614
7Santarem14248-710
8Trofense14248-910
3 Zona B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF Os Belenenses181224+1138
2Mafra18972+934
3Academica18774+1128
4Santarem18675+125
5Atletico18648-122
6Lusitano de Evora18648022
7Amora FC18567-321
8Caldas18639-621
9S.U. 1 de Dezembro18387-817
10Sporting Covilha18288-1414

Rui Borges is the current head coach of Mafra. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ricardo Sousa managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 17 wins from 62 matches (27% win rate). Filipe Cândido managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 28 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Vasco Seabra, Filipe Martins, Luís Freire, Pedro Silva, and Jorge Simão.

Mafra plays their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra in Mafra, which has a capacity of 2,900.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mafra, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mafra to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Următorul meci

Nu există program pentru meciurile viitoare

Meciurile trecute

Liga 3

  • Promovare
  • Calificări Promovare
  • Retrogradare
  • Calificări Retrogradare

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Știri

About

Mafra is a football club based in Mafra, Portugal, playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra. Follow Mafra on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Stanley Iheanacho leads Mafra's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Mamor Niang has contributed 12, while Marculino Ninte has added 4.

Mafra have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Liga 3 Promotion Group, their recent results include a 1-4 loss to Amarante FC, a 1-0 win against Trofense, a 2-0 win against Vitoria de Guimaraes B, a 3-3 draw with Academica, and a 1-3 loss to CF Os Belenenses.

Recent results for Mafra:

Mafra currently sits in 4th place in the Liga 3 (3 Promotion Group) with 17 points from 14 matches (5W 2D 7L).

3 Promotion Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Amarante FC14941+1131
2Academica14842+1028
3CF Os Belenenses14752+926
4Mafra14527-717
5Vitoria de Guimaraes B14455-117
6Varzim14428-614
7Santarem14248-710
8Trofense14248-910
3 Zona B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1CF Os Belenenses181224+1138
2Mafra18972+934
3Academica18774+1128
4Santarem18675+125
5Atletico18648-122
6Lusitano de Evora18648022
7Amora FC18567-321
8Caldas18639-621
9S.U. 1 de Dezembro18387-817
10Sporting Covilha18288-1414

Rui Borges is the current head coach of Mafra. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 15 matches, averaging 1.80 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ricardo Sousa managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 17 wins from 62 matches (27% win rate). Filipe Cândido managed the club for one season, recording 9 wins from 28 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Vasco Seabra, Filipe Martins, Luís Freire, Pedro Silva, and Jorge Simão.

Mafra plays their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Mafra in Mafra, which has a capacity of 2,900.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mafra, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mafra to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Program
azi
Liga 3 Grupa de Promovare
CF Os Belenenses
3 - 1
Mafra

Stadion

Estádio Municipal de MafraMafra
2.900Capacitate
1998Înființat
IarbăSuprafața