Sari la conținutul principal

FC Imabari

Japonia
‌

Următorul meci

J. League 2
FC Imabari
05:00
17 oct.
Vanraure Hachinohe
Toate meciurile

Forma echipei

2 - 1
4 - 0
1 - 2
1 - 2
1 - 2

Dificultatea programului

Următoarele 3Mediu

Statistici sezon
Ultimii 11 jucători de start
14Komai

J. League 2

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
16
Tochigi City FC
10
3
1
6
16-17
-1
10

J. League 2

#
MJ
V
E
Î
+/-
DIF
PCT
Forma
Următorul
14
10
4
0
6
13-17
-4
12
  • Promovare
  • Calificări Promovare
  • Retrogradare
Golgheteri
Edigar Júnio
FC Imabari
4
Kengo Furuyama
FC Imabari
2
Kota Mori
FC Imabari
2

Stadion

ASICS Satoyama StadiumImabari
8.848Capacitate
2023Înființat
IarbăSuprafața

Știri

About

FC Imabari is a football club based in Imabari, Japan, playing their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium. Follow FC Imabari on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Edigar Júnio leads FC Imabari's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Kengo Furuyama has contributed 2, while Kota Mori has added 2.

Kota Mori is the chief creator for FC Imabari in league play with 2 assists this season. Rei Umeki and Wesley Tanque have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

FC Imabari have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 10 during this period. In the J. League 2, they faced a 1-2 loss to Yokohama FC, a 1-2 loss to Shonan Bellmare, a 2-1 win against Tochigi City FC, and a 2-1 win against Tokushima Vortis. In the Cup, they faced a 0-4 loss to Kashiwa Reysol.

Recent results for FC Imabari:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Imabari:

Looking ahead, FC Imabari face a favorable run of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 3 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Vanraure Hachinohe (home), Vegalta Sendai (away), Blaublitz Akita (away), Ventforet Kofu (home), and Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo (home).

FC Imabari currently sits in 17th place in the J. League 2 with 10 points from 10 matches (3W 1D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vegalta Sendai10721+1023
2RB Omiya Ardija10550+1120
3Albirex Niigata10622020
4Kataller Toyama10532+918
5Yokohama FC10523+617
6Shonan Bellmare10451+217
7Oita Trinita10352+314
8Fujieda MYFC10343+213
9Blaublitz Akita10343+113
10Tegevajaro Miyazaki10343013
11Júbilo Iwata10415-113
12Tokushima Vortis10415-213
13Montedio Yamagata10406+212
14Iwaki FC10406-412
15Sagan Tosu10325-311
16Tochigi City FC10316-110
17FC Imabari10316-810
18Ventforet Kofu10316-910
19Vanraure Hachinohe10316-1110
20Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo10226-78

Keiichiro Nuno is the current head coach of FC Imabari. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.92 points per game.

Previously, Lluís Planagumà managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate).

FC Imabari plays their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium in Imabari, which has a capacity of 8,848.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Imabari, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Imabari to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Procentaj de victorii al antrenoruluiPuncte per meci

Știri

About

FC Imabari is a football club based in Imabari, Japan, playing their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium. Follow FC Imabari on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Edigar Júnio leads FC Imabari's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Kengo Furuyama has contributed 2, while Kota Mori has added 2.

Kota Mori is the chief creator for FC Imabari in league play with 2 assists this season. Rei Umeki and Wesley Tanque have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

FC Imabari have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 10 during this period. In the J. League 2, they faced a 1-2 loss to Yokohama FC, a 1-2 loss to Shonan Bellmare, a 2-1 win against Tochigi City FC, and a 2-1 win against Tokushima Vortis. In the Cup, they faced a 0-4 loss to Kashiwa Reysol.

Recent results for FC Imabari:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Imabari:

Looking ahead, FC Imabari face a favorable run of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 3 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Vanraure Hachinohe (home), Vegalta Sendai (away), Blaublitz Akita (away), Ventforet Kofu (home), and Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo (home).

FC Imabari currently sits in 17th place in the J. League 2 with 10 points from 10 matches (3W 1D 6L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vegalta Sendai10721+1023
2RB Omiya Ardija10550+1120
3Albirex Niigata10622020
4Kataller Toyama10532+918
5Yokohama FC10523+617
6Shonan Bellmare10451+217
7Oita Trinita10352+314
8Fujieda MYFC10343+213
9Blaublitz Akita10343+113
10Tegevajaro Miyazaki10343013
11Júbilo Iwata10415-113
12Tokushima Vortis10415-213
13Montedio Yamagata10406+212
14Iwaki FC10406-412
15Sagan Tosu10325-311
16Tochigi City FC10316-110
17FC Imabari10316-810
18Ventforet Kofu10316-910
19Vanraure Hachinohe10316-1110
20Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo10226-78

Keiichiro Nuno is the current head coach of FC Imabari. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.92 points per game.

Previously, Lluís Planagumà managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate).

FC Imabari plays their home matches at ASICS Satoyama Stadium in Imabari, which has a capacity of 8,848.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Imabari, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Imabari to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Dificultatea programului

Următoarele 3Mediu

Program
sâm., 17 oct.
J. League 2
FC Imabari
05:00
Vanraure Hachinohe
mie., 21 oct.
J. League 2
Vegalta Sendai
10:00
FC Imabari
dum., 25 oct.
J. League 2
Blaublitz Akita
05:00
FC Imabari
sâm., 31 oct.
J. League 2
FC Imabari
05:05
Ventforet Kofu
mar., 3 nov.
J. League 2
FC Imabari
05:50
Consadole Sapporo

Stadion

ASICS Satoyama StadiumImabari
8.848Capacitate
2023Înființat
IarbăSuprafața