Hoppa till huvudinnehållet

Nürnberg II

Tyskland
‌

Nästa match

Regionalliga Bayern
FC Memmingen
12:00
17 okt.
Nürnberg II
Alla matcher

Lagform

5 - 0
2 - 0
2 - 1
3 - 0
0 - 1

Regionalliga

Bayern
#
SP
V
O
F
+/-
MS
P
Form
Nästa
1
FC Memmingen
14
9
3
2
16-7
+9
30
17
13
3
2
8
11-27
-16
11

Regionalliga

  • Uppflyttning
  • Nedflyttning
  • Uppflyttningskval
  • Possible relegation
  • Nedflyttningskval

Tränarens vinstprocentPoäng per match

Skytteliga
Nizar Uestel
Nuernberg II
4
Luca Horst
Nuernberg II
3
Levin Chiumento
Nuernberg II
2

Arena

Max-Morlock-Platz im Sportpark ValznerweiherNürnberg
3 000Kapacitet
1968Invigd
GräsUnderlag

Nyheter

About

Nürnberg II is a football club based in Nürnberg, Germany, playing their home matches at Max-Morlock-Platz im Sportpark Valznerweiher. Follow Nürnberg II on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Nizar Uestel leads Nürnberg II's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Luca Horst has contributed 3, while Levin Chiumento has added 2.

Nürnberg II have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Regionalliga Bayern, their recent results include a 5-0 win against TSV Schwaben Augsburg, a 0-2 loss to 1860 München, a 1-2 loss to Greuther Fürth II, a 3-0 win against Augsburg II, and a 1-0 win against Ansbach.

Recent results for Nürnberg II:

Upcoming fixtures for Nürnberg II:

Looking ahead, Nürnberg II have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: FC Memmingen (away), TSV Aubstadt (home), Bayern München II (home), SpVgg Bayreuth (away), and VfB Eichstätt (home).

Nürnberg II currently sits in 12th place in the Regionalliga (Bayern) with 16 points from 12 matches (5W 1D 6L).

Bayern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Memmingen14932+930
2TSV Buchbach14842+1128
31860 München13661+1224
4Unterhaching13661+924
5VfB Eichstätt14635-221
6FV Illertissen13553+520
7DJK Vilzing13553+120
8Burghausen14545+719
9SpVgg Bayreuth14617+619
10Augsburg II13535-518
11SC Eltersdorf13454+117
12Nürnberg II12516+516
13Bayern München II12444+216
14FC Schweinfurt13355-814
15Greuther Fürth II13337-412
16TSV Schwaben Augsburg13337-1212
17Ansbach13328-1611
18TSV Aubstadt13247-610
19TSV Landsberg13157-158

Cristian Fiél is the current head coach of Nürnberg II. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 60 matches, averaging 1.47 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Marek Mintál managed the club for one season, recording 14 wins from 25 matches (56% win rate). Reiner Geyer managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 53 matches (45% win rate). Other former coaches include Michael Köllner, and Michael Wiesinger.

Nürnberg II plays their home matches at Max-Morlock-Platz im Sportpark Valznerweiher in Nürnberg, which has a capacity of 3,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Nürnberg II, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Nürnberg II to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Tränarens vinstprocentPoäng per match

Nyheter

About

Nürnberg II is a football club based in Nürnberg, Germany, playing their home matches at Max-Morlock-Platz im Sportpark Valznerweiher. Follow Nürnberg II on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Nizar Uestel leads Nürnberg II's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Luca Horst has contributed 3, while Levin Chiumento has added 2.

Nürnberg II have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Regionalliga Bayern, their recent results include a 5-0 win against TSV Schwaben Augsburg, a 0-2 loss to 1860 München, a 1-2 loss to Greuther Fürth II, a 3-0 win against Augsburg II, and a 1-0 win against Ansbach.

Recent results for Nürnberg II:

Upcoming fixtures for Nürnberg II:

Looking ahead, Nürnberg II have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: FC Memmingen (away), TSV Aubstadt (home), Bayern München II (home), SpVgg Bayreuth (away), and VfB Eichstätt (home).

Nürnberg II currently sits in 12th place in the Regionalliga (Bayern) with 16 points from 12 matches (5W 1D 6L).

Bayern
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Memmingen14932+930
2TSV Buchbach14842+1128
31860 München13661+1224
4Unterhaching13661+924
5VfB Eichstätt14635-221
6FV Illertissen13553+520
7DJK Vilzing13553+120
8Burghausen14545+719
9SpVgg Bayreuth14617+619
10Augsburg II13535-518
11SC Eltersdorf13454+117
12Nürnberg II12516+516
13Bayern München II12444+216
14FC Schweinfurt13355-814
15Greuther Fürth II13337-412
16TSV Schwaben Augsburg13337-1212
17Ansbach13328-1611
18TSV Aubstadt13247-610
19TSV Landsberg13157-158

Cristian Fiél is the current head coach of Nürnberg II. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 38% win rate across 60 matches, averaging 1.47 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Marek Mintál managed the club for one season, recording 14 wins from 25 matches (56% win rate). Reiner Geyer managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 53 matches (45% win rate). Other former coaches include Michael Köllner, and Michael Wiesinger.

Nürnberg II plays their home matches at Max-Morlock-Platz im Sportpark Valznerweiher in Nürnberg, which has a capacity of 3,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Nürnberg II, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Nürnberg II to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Matcher
lör 17 okt.
Regionalliga Bayern
FC Memmingen
12:00
Nürnberg II
lör 24 okt.
Regionalliga Bayern
Nürnberg II
12:00
TSV Aubstadt
tis 27 okt.
Regionalliga Bayern
Nürnberg II
18:00
Bayern München II
lör 31 okt.
Regionalliga Bayern
SpVgg Bayreuth
13:00
Nürnberg II
sön 8 nov.
Regionalliga Bayern
Nürnberg II
13:00
VfB Eichstätt

Arena

Max-Morlock-Platz im Sportpark ValznerweiherNürnberg
3 000Kapacitet
1968Invigd
GräsUnderlag