Skip to main content

Tepatitlan FC

Mexico

Next match

Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Tepatitlan FC
1:00 AM
Aug 8
Atletico La Paz
All matches

Team form

1 - 0
3 - 1
4 - 2
0 - 1
3 - 1

Liga de Expansión MX

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
13
Atletico La Paz
2
0
0
2
2-5
-3
0

Liga de Expansión MX

#
PL
W
D
L
+/-
GD
PTS
Form
Next
6
2
1
1
0
1-0
+1
4
7
2
1
1
0
1-0
+1
4
8
1
1
0
0
2-0
+2
3
  • Qualification next stage
Top scorers
Néstor Arévalos
Tepatitlan FC
1

Stadium

Estadio Gregorio Tepa GómezTepatitlán de Morelos
3,000Capacity
Opened
GrassSurface

News

About

Tepatitlan FC is a football club based in Tepatitlán de Morelos, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Gregorio Tepa Gómez. Follow Tepatitlan FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Néstor Arévalos leads Tepatitlan FC's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season.

Tepatitlan FC have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 9 during this period. In the Liga de Expansion MX Clausura, they faced a 1-0 win against Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero. In the Liga de Expansion MX Championship Finals, they faced a 3-1 win against Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero, and a 2-4 loss to Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero. In the Liga de Expansion MX Apertura, they faced a 0-1 loss to Alacranes de Durango, and a 1-3 loss to Correcaminos de la UAT.

Recent results for Tepatitlan FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Tepatitlan FC:

  • August 8, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Atletico La Paz
  • August 14, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Alebrijes
  • August 21, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Tlaxcala FC
  • August 29, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Cruz Azul Hidalgo
  • September 4, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Dorados

Looking ahead, Tepatitlan FC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Atletico La Paz (home), Alebrijes (away), Tlaxcala FC (home), Cruz Azul Hidalgo (away), and Dorados (home).

Tepatitlan FC currently sits in 14th place in the Liga de Expansión MX with 0 points from 2 matches (0W 0D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros2200+46
2Alacranes de Durango2200+26
3Venados FC2110+34
4Correcaminos de la UAT2110+24
5Mineros de Zacatecas2110+24
6Piratas2110+14
7Tapatio2110+14
8Dorados1100+23
9Atletico Morelia2101+13
10Cruz Azul Hidalgo202002
11Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero2011-11
12Cancun FC1001-20
13Atletico La Paz2002-30
14Tepatitlan FC2002-30
15Tlaxcala FC2002-40
16Alebrijes Oaxaca2002-50

Tepatitlan FC transfers: New signings include Samuel González (from Atlante).

Enrique Lopez Zarza is the current head coach of Tepatitlan FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 1.30 points per game.

Previously, Bruno Marioni managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 28 matches (39% win rate).

Tepatitlan FC plays their home matches at Estadio Gregorio Tepa Gómez in Tepatitlán de Morelos, which has a capacity of 3,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Tepatitlan FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Tepatitlan FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Coach win percentagePoints per game

News

About

Tepatitlan FC is a football club based in Tepatitlán de Morelos, Mexico, playing their home matches at Estadio Gregorio Tepa Gómez. Follow Tepatitlan FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Néstor Arévalos leads Tepatitlan FC's scoring in league play with 1 goal this season.

Tepatitlan FC have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 9 during this period. In the Liga de Expansion MX Clausura, they faced a 1-0 win against Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero. In the Liga de Expansion MX Championship Finals, they faced a 3-1 win against Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero, and a 2-4 loss to Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero. In the Liga de Expansion MX Apertura, they faced a 0-1 loss to Alacranes de Durango, and a 1-3 loss to Correcaminos de la UAT.

Recent results for Tepatitlan FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Tepatitlan FC:

  • August 8, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Atletico La Paz
  • August 14, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Alebrijes
  • August 21, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Tlaxcala FC
  • August 29, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - at Cruz Azul Hidalgo
  • September 4, 2026: Liga de Expansion MX Apertura - vs Dorados

Looking ahead, Tepatitlan FC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Atletico La Paz (home), Alebrijes (away), Tlaxcala FC (home), Cruz Azul Hidalgo (away), and Dorados (home).

Tepatitlan FC currently sits in 14th place in the Liga de Expansión MX with 0 points from 2 matches (0W 0D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leones Negros2200+46
2Alacranes de Durango2200+26
3Venados FC2110+34
4Correcaminos de la UAT2110+24
5Mineros de Zacatecas2110+24
6Piratas2110+14
7Tapatio2110+14
8Dorados1100+23
9Atletico Morelia2101+13
10Cruz Azul Hidalgo202002
11Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero2011-11
12Cancun FC1001-20
13Atletico La Paz2002-30
14Tepatitlan FC2002-30
15Tlaxcala FC2002-40
16Alebrijes Oaxaca2002-50

Tepatitlan FC transfers: New signings include Samuel González (from Atlante).

Enrique Lopez Zarza is the current head coach of Tepatitlan FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 23 matches, averaging 1.30 points per game.

Previously, Bruno Marioni managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 11 wins from 28 matches (39% win rate).

Tepatitlan FC plays their home matches at Estadio Gregorio Tepa Gómez in Tepatitlán de Morelos, which has a capacity of 3,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Tepatitlan FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Tepatitlan FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Fixtures
Sat, Aug 8
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Tepatitlan FC
1:00AM
Atletico La Paz
Fri, Aug 14
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Alebrijes
1:00AM
Tepatitlan FC
Fri, Aug 21
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Tepatitlan FC
1:00AM
Tlaxcala FC
Sat, Aug 29
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
9:45PM
Tepatitlan FC
Fri, Sep 4
Liga de Expansion MX Apertura
Tepatitlan FC
1:00AM
Dorados

Stadium