Ana içeriğe geç

Vasas Budapest

Macaristan
‌

Sonraki maç

NB I
Vasas Budapest
12:15
25 Eki
Paksi SE
Tüm maçlar

Takım formu

3 - 1
3 - 2
2 - 4
1 - 1
1 - 0
Sezon istatistikleri
Son başlayan 11
9Ko­szta

Nemzeti Bajnokság I

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
2
Györi ETO
10
5
3
2
18-12
+6
18
4
10
4
3
3
18-15
+3
15

Nemzeti Bajnokság I

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
4
10
4
3
3
18-15
+3
15
5
10
4
2
4
20-19
+1
14
10
9
2
4
3
13-16
-3
10
  • Şampiyonlar Ligi Eleme
  • Konferans Ligi Eleme
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği
  • Küme düşen
En çok gol atan
Márk Koszta
Vasas Budapest
4
Jozef Urblík
Vasas Budapest
3
Milan Toth
Vasas Budapest
3

Stadyum

Illovszky Rudolf StadionBudapest
5.054Kapasite
2019Açılış
ÇimZemin

Haberler

About

Vasas Budapest is a football club based in Budapest, Hungary, playing their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion. Follow Vasas Budapest on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Márk Koszta leads Vasas Budapest's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Jozef Urblík has contributed 3, while Milan Toth has added 3.

Jozef Urblík is the chief creator for Vasas Budapest in league play with 4 assists this season. Boldizsar Rab and Mark Kovacsreti have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Vasas Budapest have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the NB I, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to Újpest, a 3-2 win against Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC, a 4-2 win against Debrecen, a 1-1 draw with Kisvárda, and a 0-1 loss to MTK Budapest.

Recent results for Vasas Budapest:

Upcoming fixtures for Vasas Budapest:

Looking ahead, Vasas Budapest have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Paksi SE (home), Györi ETO (away), Ferencváros (home), Zalaegerszeg (away), and Kispest Honvéd (home).

Vasas Budapest currently sits in 3rd place in the Nemzeti Bajnokság I with 15 points from 10 matches (4W 3D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy10703+521
2Györi ETO10532+618
3Vasas Budapest10433+515
4Újpest10433+315
5Paksi SE10424+114
6Ferencváros8341+313
7MTK Budapest10334-112
8Kisvárda9243-110
9Kispest Honvéd9243-210
10Debrecen9243-310
11Zalaegerszeg9306-69
12Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC10226-108

Vasas Budapest's squad consists of 28 players. Goalkeepers: János Uram (Hungary), Zsombor Molnar (Hungary), Mark Engedi (Hungary). Defenders: Bence Pávkovics (Hungary), Aron Doktorics (Hungary), Dániel Csóka (Hungary), Viktor Gey (Ukraine), Bence Petho (Hungary), Kenny Otigba (Hungary), Botond Baráth (Hungary), Patrick Iyinbor (Hungary), Attila Girsik (Hungary). Midfielders: Csaba Bukta (Hungary), Dominik Sztojka (Hungary), Andras Rado (Hungary), Bence Zoltan Bano-Szabo (Hungary), Mark Kovacsreti (Hungary), Sandor Hidi M. (Hungary), Boldizsar Rab (Hungary), Szabolcs Mezei (Hungary), Milan Toth (Hungary), Benjámin Cseke (Hungary). Forwards: Márk Koszta (Hungary), Gergo Palinkas (Hungary), Barnabas Barkoczi (Hungary), Rajmund Horvath (Hungary), Jozef Urblík (Slovakia), Csaba Molnar (Hungary).

Vasas Budapest transfers: New signings include Márk Koszta (from Hapoel Petah Tikva).

Szilárd Desits is the current head coach of Vasas Budapest. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.88 points per game.

Previous managers include Elemér Kondás managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 18 matches (17% win rate). Michael Oenning managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 28 wins from 80 matches (35% win rate).

Vasas Budapest plays their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest, which has a capacity of 5,054.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vasas Budapest, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vasas Budapest to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Nemzeti Bajnokság I

  • Şampiyonlar Ligi Eleme
  • Konferans Ligi Eleme
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği
  • Küme düşen

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

Haberler

About

Vasas Budapest is a football club based in Budapest, Hungary, playing their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion. Follow Vasas Budapest on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Márk Koszta leads Vasas Budapest's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Jozef Urblík has contributed 3, while Milan Toth has added 3.

Jozef Urblík is the chief creator for Vasas Budapest in league play with 4 assists this season. Boldizsar Rab and Mark Kovacsreti have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Vasas Budapest have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the NB I, their recent results include a 1-3 loss to Újpest, a 3-2 win against Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC, a 4-2 win against Debrecen, a 1-1 draw with Kisvárda, and a 0-1 loss to MTK Budapest.

Recent results for Vasas Budapest:

Upcoming fixtures for Vasas Budapest:

Looking ahead, Vasas Budapest have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Paksi SE (home), Györi ETO (away), Ferencváros (home), Zalaegerszeg (away), and Kispest Honvéd (home).

Vasas Budapest currently sits in 3rd place in the Nemzeti Bajnokság I with 15 points from 10 matches (4W 3D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy10703+521
2Györi ETO10532+618
3Vasas Budapest10433+515
4Újpest10433+315
5Paksi SE10424+114
6Ferencváros8341+313
7MTK Budapest10334-112
8Kisvárda9243-110
9Kispest Honvéd9243-210
10Debrecen9243-310
11Zalaegerszeg9306-69
12Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC10226-108

Vasas Budapest's squad consists of 28 players. Goalkeepers: János Uram (Hungary), Zsombor Molnar (Hungary), Mark Engedi (Hungary). Defenders: Bence Pávkovics (Hungary), Aron Doktorics (Hungary), Dániel Csóka (Hungary), Viktor Gey (Ukraine), Bence Petho (Hungary), Kenny Otigba (Hungary), Botond Baráth (Hungary), Patrick Iyinbor (Hungary), Attila Girsik (Hungary). Midfielders: Csaba Bukta (Hungary), Dominik Sztojka (Hungary), Andras Rado (Hungary), Bence Zoltan Bano-Szabo (Hungary), Mark Kovacsreti (Hungary), Sandor Hidi M. (Hungary), Boldizsar Rab (Hungary), Szabolcs Mezei (Hungary), Milan Toth (Hungary), Benjámin Cseke (Hungary). Forwards: Márk Koszta (Hungary), Gergo Palinkas (Hungary), Barnabas Barkoczi (Hungary), Rajmund Horvath (Hungary), Jozef Urblík (Slovakia), Csaba Molnar (Hungary).

Vasas Budapest transfers: New signings include Márk Koszta (from Hapoel Petah Tikva).

Szilárd Desits is the current head coach of Vasas Budapest. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.88 points per game.

Previous managers include Elemér Kondás managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 18 matches (17% win rate). Michael Oenning managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 28 wins from 80 matches (35% win rate).

Vasas Budapest plays their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest, which has a capacity of 5,054.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vasas Budapest, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vasas Budapest to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Maçlar
25 Eki Paz
NB I
Vasas Budapest
12:15
Paksi SE
31 Eki Cmt
NB I
Györi ETO
18:45
Vasas Budapest
8 Kas Paz
NB I
Vasas Budapest
18:00
Ferencváros
22 Kas Paz
NB I
Zalaegerszeg
12:30
Vasas Budapest
28 Kas Cmt
NB I
Vasas Budapest
12:30
Kispest Honvéd

Stadyum

Illovszky Rudolf StadionBudapest
5.054Kapasite
2019Açılış
ÇimZemin