Ana içeriğe geç

Simba SC

Tanzanya
‌

Sonraki maç

Premier League
JKT Tanzania
15:30
21 Kas
Simba SC
Tüm maçlar

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Zor

Tümünü gör

Premier League

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
1
Simba SC
10
10
0
0
23-6
+17
30
3
10
7
2
1
19-8
+11
23

Premier League

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
1
10
10
0
0
23-6
+17
30
3
10
7
2
1
19-8
+11
23
8
10
5
0
5
11-15
-4
15
  • CAF Şampiyonlar Ligi Elemeleri
  • CAF Konfederasyon Kupası Elemeleri
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği
  • Küme düşen

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

En çok gol atan
Anicet Oura
Simba SC
4
Clatous Chama
Simba SC
4
Elie Mpanzu
Simba SC
4

Stadyum

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18.000Kapasite
Açılış
YapayZemin

Haberler

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anicet Oura leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Clatous Chama has contributed 4, while Elie Mpanzu has added 4.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 19 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Premier League, they faced a 6-1 win against Mashujaa, a 1-0 win against Fountain Gate FC, and a 3-2 win against Namungo FC. In the CAF Champions League Qualification, they faced a 6-1 win against 15 de Agosto, and a 3-0 win against 15 de Agosto.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

Looking ahead, Simba SC face some tough tests on the horizon, with 0 home games and 5 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: JKT Tanzania (away), TRA United (away), Polisi Tanzania FC (away), Coastal Union (away), and Young Africans (away).

Simba SC currently sits in 1st place in the Premier League with 30 points from 10 matches (10W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Simba SC101000+1730
2Young Africans10811+1825
3Azam FC10721+1123
4JKT Tanzania11524-117
5Dodoma Jiji FC10442+316
6Polisi Tanzania FC11434+115
7Namungo FC11506-315
8Mashujaa10505-415
9Singida Black Stars10424+314
10Coastal Union11425-414
11Mbeya City10415-413
12TRA United10253011
13Geita Gold FC11236-79
14Pamba Jiji11137-76
15Fountain Gate FC11137-106
16Kagera Sugar11137-136

Simba SC's squad consists of 40 players. Goalkeepers: Ally Salim (Tanzania), Yakoub Suleiman (Tanzania), Moussa Camara (Guinea), Hussein Abel (Zanzibar), Mahamadou Tanja (Niger). Defenders: Nathaniel Chilambo (Tanzania), Anthony Richard Mligo (Tanzania), Shomari Kapombe (Tanzania), Abdulrazack Hamza (Tanzania), David Kameta (Tanzania), Hussein Kazi (Tanzania), Rushine De Reuck (South Africa), Ismaël Touré (Ivory Coast), Wilson Nangu (Tanzania), Nickson Kibabage (Tanzania). Midfielders: Débora Fernandes (Congo), Fabrice Ngoma (DR Congo), Ibraheem Jabaar (Nigeria), Omary Abdallah (Tanzania), Vedastus Masinde (Tanzania), Joshua Mutale (Zambia), Abdallah Hamisi (Tanzania), Mohammed Bajaber (Kenya), Yusuph Kagoma (Tanzania), Clatous Chama (Zambia), Augustine Okejepha (Nigeria), Ismael Toure (Ivory Coast), Libasse Guèye (Senegal), Naby Camara (Guinea), Awesu Ally Awesu (Tanzania), Ladaki Chasambi (Tanzania), Daudi Semfuko (Tanzania). Forwards: Ibrahim Doumbia (Mali), Keletso Makgalwa (South Africa), Inno Loemba (Congo), Steven Mukwala (Uganda), Morice Abraham (Tanzania), Anicet Oura (Ivory Coast), Elie Mpanzu (DR Congo), Denis Kibu (Tanzania).

Simba SC transfers: Players transferred out include Selemani Mwalimu (to Young Africans).

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 82% win rate across 34 matches, averaging 2.65 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier League

  • CAF Şampiyonlar Ligi Elemeleri
  • CAF Konfederasyon Kupası Elemeleri
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği
  • Küme düşen

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

Haberler

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anicet Oura leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Clatous Chama has contributed 4, while Elie Mpanzu has added 4.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 19 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Premier League, they faced a 6-1 win against Mashujaa, a 1-0 win against Fountain Gate FC, and a 3-2 win against Namungo FC. In the CAF Champions League Qualification, they faced a 6-1 win against 15 de Agosto, and a 3-0 win against 15 de Agosto.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

Looking ahead, Simba SC face some tough tests on the horizon, with 0 home games and 5 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: JKT Tanzania (away), TRA United (away), Polisi Tanzania FC (away), Coastal Union (away), and Young Africans (away).

Simba SC currently sits in 1st place in the Premier League with 30 points from 10 matches (10W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Simba SC101000+1730
2Young Africans10811+1825
3Azam FC10721+1123
4JKT Tanzania11524-117
5Dodoma Jiji FC10442+316
6Polisi Tanzania FC11434+115
7Namungo FC11506-315
8Mashujaa10505-415
9Singida Black Stars10424+314
10Coastal Union11425-414
11Mbeya City10415-413
12TRA United10253011
13Geita Gold FC11236-79
14Pamba Jiji11137-76
15Fountain Gate FC11137-106
16Kagera Sugar11137-136

Simba SC's squad consists of 40 players. Goalkeepers: Ally Salim (Tanzania), Yakoub Suleiman (Tanzania), Moussa Camara (Guinea), Hussein Abel (Zanzibar), Mahamadou Tanja (Niger). Defenders: Nathaniel Chilambo (Tanzania), Anthony Richard Mligo (Tanzania), Shomari Kapombe (Tanzania), Abdulrazack Hamza (Tanzania), David Kameta (Tanzania), Hussein Kazi (Tanzania), Rushine De Reuck (South Africa), Ismaël Touré (Ivory Coast), Wilson Nangu (Tanzania), Nickson Kibabage (Tanzania). Midfielders: Débora Fernandes (Congo), Fabrice Ngoma (DR Congo), Ibraheem Jabaar (Nigeria), Omary Abdallah (Tanzania), Vedastus Masinde (Tanzania), Joshua Mutale (Zambia), Abdallah Hamisi (Tanzania), Mohammed Bajaber (Kenya), Yusuph Kagoma (Tanzania), Clatous Chama (Zambia), Augustine Okejepha (Nigeria), Ismael Toure (Ivory Coast), Libasse Guèye (Senegal), Naby Camara (Guinea), Awesu Ally Awesu (Tanzania), Ladaki Chasambi (Tanzania), Daudi Semfuko (Tanzania). Forwards: Ibrahim Doumbia (Mali), Keletso Makgalwa (South Africa), Inno Loemba (Congo), Steven Mukwala (Uganda), Morice Abraham (Tanzania), Anicet Oura (Ivory Coast), Elie Mpanzu (DR Congo), Denis Kibu (Tanzania).

Simba SC transfers: Players transferred out include Selemani Mwalimu (to Young Africans).

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 82% win rate across 34 matches, averaging 2.65 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Zor

Tümünü gör
Maçlar
21 Kas Cmt
Premier League
JKT Tanzania
15:30
Simba SC
28 Kas Cmt
Premier League
Simba SC
13:00
Ert
Polisi Tanzania FC
28 Kas Cmt
CAF Champions League Grp. C
Simba SC
16:00
Orlando Pirates
5 Ara Cmt
Premier League
Simba SC
13:00
Ert
Dodoma Jiji FC
5 Ara Cmt
CAF Champions League Grp. C
Colombe
16:00
Simba SC

Stadyum

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18.000Kapasite
Açılış
YapayZemin