Ana içeriğe geç

Crusaders

Kuzey İrlanda
‌

Sonraki maç

Premiership
Bangor
15:00
7 Kas
Crusaders
Tüm maçlar

Takım formu

0 - 3
2 - 1
5 - 2
0 - 5
1 - 4

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Orta

Tümünü gör

Premiership

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
6
Carrick Rangers
14
5
3
6
23-27
-4
18

Premiership

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
1
14
11
2
1
32-13
+19
35
2
14
10
3
1
21-11
+10
33
3
12
8
2
2
22-10
+12
26
10
14
4
2
8
14-23
-9
14
11
14
2
3
9
12-26
-14
9
12
14
2
2
10
11-24
-13
8
  • Şampiyonluk playoff karşılaşması
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

En çok gol atan
Elliot Dunlop
Crusaders
4
Owen Wardell
Crusaders
4
Aaron Reid
Crusaders
2

Stadyum

SeaviewBelfast
3.383Kapasite
1921Açılış
ÇimZemin

Haberler

About

Crusaders is a football club based in Belfast, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at Seaview. Follow Crusaders on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Elliot Dunlop leads Crusaders's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Owen Wardell has contributed 4, while Aaron Reid has added 2.

Crusaders have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 16 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 3.2 goals per game. In the Premiership, they faced a 0-3 loss to Larne, a 1-2 loss to Ballymena United, a 0-5 loss to Coleraine, and a 4-1 win against Limavady. In the League Cup, they faced a 2-5 loss to Warrenpoint Town.

Recent results for Crusaders:

Upcoming fixtures for Crusaders:

Looking ahead, Crusaders face some tough tests on the horizon, with 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Bangor (away), Dungannon Swifts (away), Linfield (home), Portadown (away), and Larne (away).

Crusaders currently sits in 7th place in the Premiership with 18 points from 14 matches (6W 0D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine141121+1935
2Linfield141031+1033
3Larne12822+1226
4Glentoran13634+621
5Cliftonville14608+618
6Carrick Rangers14536-418
7Crusaders14608-918
8Ballymena United12435+115
9Dungannon Swifts13436-515
10Limavady14428-914
11Bangor14239-149
12Portadown142210-138

Declan Caddell is the current head coach of Crusaders. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 36% win rate across 90 matches, averaging 1.20 points per game.

Previously, Stephen Baxter managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 264 wins from 449 matches (59% win rate).

Crusaders plays their home matches at Seaview in Belfast, which has a capacity of 3,383.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Crusaders, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Crusaders to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premiership

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
  • Şampiyonluk playoff karşılaşması
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

Haberler

About

Crusaders is a football club based in Belfast, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at Seaview. Follow Crusaders on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Elliot Dunlop leads Crusaders's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Owen Wardell has contributed 4, while Aaron Reid has added 2.

Crusaders have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 16 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 3.2 goals per game. In the Premiership, they faced a 0-3 loss to Larne, a 1-2 loss to Ballymena United, a 0-5 loss to Coleraine, and a 4-1 win against Limavady. In the League Cup, they faced a 2-5 loss to Warrenpoint Town.

Recent results for Crusaders:

Upcoming fixtures for Crusaders:

Looking ahead, Crusaders face some tough tests on the horizon, with 1 home game and 4 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Bangor (away), Dungannon Swifts (away), Linfield (home), Portadown (away), and Larne (away).

Crusaders currently sits in 7th place in the Premiership with 18 points from 14 matches (6W 0D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine141121+1935
2Linfield141031+1033
3Larne12822+1226
4Glentoran13634+621
5Cliftonville14608+618
6Carrick Rangers14536-418
7Crusaders14608-918
8Ballymena United12435+115
9Dungannon Swifts13436-515
10Limavady14428-914
11Bangor14239-149
12Portadown142210-138

Declan Caddell is the current head coach of Crusaders. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 36% win rate across 90 matches, averaging 1.20 points per game.

Previously, Stephen Baxter managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 264 wins from 449 matches (59% win rate).

Crusaders plays their home matches at Seaview in Belfast, which has a capacity of 3,383.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Crusaders, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Crusaders to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Orta

Tümünü gör
Maçlar
7 Kas Cmt
Premiership
Bangor
15:00
Crusaders
21 Kas Cmt
Premiership
Dungannon Swifts
15:00
Crusaders
28 Kas Cmt
Premiership
Crusaders
15:00
Linfield
5 Ara Cmt
Premiership
Portadown
15:00
Crusaders
12 Ara Cmt
Premiership
Larne
15:00
Crusaders

Stadyum

SeaviewBelfast
3.383Kapasite
1921Açılış
ÇimZemin