Ana içeriğe geç

Mura

Slovenya
‌

Sonraki maç

Prva Liga
Koper
14:00
7 Kas
Mura
Tüm maçlar

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Zor

Tümünü gör

Prva Liga

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
8
Nk Brinje Grosuplje
14
3
4
7
15-25
-10
13
9
14
2
7
5
14-25
-11
13
10
13
1
5
7
15-29
-14
8

Prva Liga

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
1
14
8
4
2
25-12
+13
28
2
14
6
6
2
21-14
+7
24
4
13
5
5
3
17-12
+5
20
5
14
5
5
4
15-15
0
20
6
14
5
3
6
18-20
-2
18
7
14
4
5
5
21-13
+8
17
9
14
2
7
5
14-25
-11
13
10
13
1
5
7
15-29
-14
8
  • Şampiyonlar Ligi Eleme
  • Avrupa Ligi Eleme
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği
  • Küme düşen

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

En çok gol atan
Niko Kasalo
Mura
4
Šimun Butić
Mura
2
Aleksandar Zeljkovic
Mura
1

Stadyum

Mestni Štadion FazanerijaMurska Sobota
5.400Kapasite
1936Açılış
ÇimZemin

Haberler

About

Mura is a football club based in Murska Sobota, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija. Follow Mura on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Niko Kasalo leads Mura's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Šimun Butić has contributed 2, while Aleksandar Zeljkovic has added 1.

Mura have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with NK Celje, a 3-3 draw with Olimpija Ljubljana, a 0-0 draw with Nafta, a 1-1 draw with Radomlje, and a 0-0 draw with Nk Brinje Grosuplje.

Recent results for Mura:

Upcoming fixtures for Mura:

  • 7 Kasım 2026: Prva Liga - at Koper
  • 21 Kasım 2026: Prva Liga - vs NK Bravo
  • 28 Kasım 2026: Prva Liga - vs Maribor
  • 5 Aralık 2026: Prva Liga - at Aluminij
  • 30 Ocak 2027: Prva Liga - at NK Celje

Looking ahead, Mura face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Koper (away), NK Bravo (home), Maribor (home), Aluminij (away), and NK Celje (away).

Mura currently sits in 9th place in the Prva Liga with 13 points from 14 matches (2W 7D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Koper14842+1328
2Maribor14662+724
3Olimpija Ljubljana14644+422
4NK Celje13553+520
5NK Bravo14554020
6Nafta14536-218
7Aluminij14455+817
8Nk Brinje Grosuplje14347-1013
9Mura14275-1113
10Radomlje13157-148

Mura transfers: New signings include Marko Aščić (from Rijeka), Šimun Butić (from Rijeka), Kenan Kurtovic (from Kasımpaşa), Hamza Ljukovac (from Başakşehir). Players transferred out include Kenan Kurtovic (to Kasımpaşa).

Mitja Mörec is the current head coach of Mura. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 14% win rate across 14 matches, averaging 0.93 points per game.

Previous managers include Damir Čontala managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate). Ante Šimundža managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 51 wins from 127 matches (40% win rate).

Mura plays their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija in Murska Sobota, which has a capacity of 5,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mura, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mura to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

Haberler

About

Mura is a football club based in Murska Sobota, Slovenia, playing their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija. Follow Mura on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Niko Kasalo leads Mura's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Šimun Butić has contributed 2, while Aleksandar Zeljkovic has added 1.

Mura have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the Prva Liga, their recent results include a 0-0 draw with NK Celje, a 3-3 draw with Olimpija Ljubljana, a 0-0 draw with Nafta, a 1-1 draw with Radomlje, and a 0-0 draw with Nk Brinje Grosuplje.

Recent results for Mura:

Upcoming fixtures for Mura:

  • 7 Kasım 2026: Prva Liga - at Koper
  • 21 Kasım 2026: Prva Liga - vs NK Bravo
  • 28 Kasım 2026: Prva Liga - vs Maribor
  • 5 Aralık 2026: Prva Liga - at Aluminij
  • 30 Ocak 2027: Prva Liga - at NK Celje

Looking ahead, Mura face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Koper (away), NK Bravo (home), Maribor (home), Aluminij (away), and NK Celje (away).

Mura currently sits in 9th place in the Prva Liga with 13 points from 14 matches (2W 7D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Koper14842+1328
2Maribor14662+724
3Olimpija Ljubljana14644+422
4NK Celje13553+520
5NK Bravo14554020
6Nafta14536-218
7Aluminij14455+817
8Nk Brinje Grosuplje14347-1013
9Mura14275-1113
10Radomlje13157-148

Mura transfers: New signings include Marko Aščić (from Rijeka), Šimun Butić (from Rijeka), Kenan Kurtovic (from Kasımpaşa), Hamza Ljukovac (from Başakşehir). Players transferred out include Kenan Kurtovic (to Kasımpaşa).

Mitja Mörec is the current head coach of Mura. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 14% win rate across 14 matches, averaging 0.93 points per game.

Previous managers include Damir Čontala managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 16 wins from 41 matches (39% win rate). Ante Šimundža managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 51 wins from 127 matches (40% win rate).

Mura plays their home matches at Mestni Štadion Fazanerija in Murska Sobota, which has a capacity of 5,400.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Mura, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Mura to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Zor

Tümünü gör
Maçlar
7 Kas Cmt
Prva Liga
Koper
14:00
Mura
21 Kas Cmt
Prva Liga
Mura
17:00
NK Bravo
28 Kas Cmt
Prva Liga
Mura
17:00
Maribor
5 Ara Cmt
Prva Liga
Aluminij
17:00
Mura
30 Oca 2027
Prva Liga
NK Celje
17:00
Mura

Stadyum

Mestni Štadion FazanerijaMurska Sobota
5.400Kapasite
1936Açılış
ÇimZemin