Ana içeriğe geç

Žilina

Slovakya
‌

Sonraki maç

1. Liga
Skalica
14:30
7 Kas
Žilina
Tüm maçlar

Takım formu

2 - 2
0 - 5
2 - 3
2 - 2
4 - 1

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Kolay

Tümünü gör
Sezon istatistikleri
Son başlayan 11
7Kósa

1. liga

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
2
Slovan Bratislava
13
8
3
2
30-13
+17
27
3
13
7
4
2
33-25
+8
25

1. liga

#
O
G
B
M
+/-
AV
PUAN
Form
Sonraki
3
13
7
4
2
33-25
+8
25
10
13
1
7
5
11-17
-6
10
11
13
2
4
7
13-24
-11
10
12
13
2
3
8
12-28
-16
9
  • Şampiyonluk playoff karşılaşması
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

En çok puan alan
Michal Faško
Žilina
7,81
Fabian Bzdyl
Žilina
7,50
Tobiás Paliscák
Žilina
7,43

Stadyum

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10.280Kapasite
1941Açılış
YapayZemin

Haberler

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Faško has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.81. Fabian Bzdyl and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.50 and 7.43 respectively.

Michal Faško leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Dani Homet has contributed 4, while Fabian Bzdyl has added 3.

Michal Faško is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 5 assists this season. František Kósa and Marko Roginić have also been key playmakers with 3 and 3 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 15 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 2-2 draw with Ružomberok, a 2-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, a 2-2 draw with FC Košice, and a 4-1 win against Zemplín Michalovce. In the FA Cup, they faced a 5-0 win against TJ Kostolne Kracany.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Skalica (away), Dukla Banská Bystrica (home), Komárno (away), Spartak Trnava (home), and Zeleziarne Podbrezová (away).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 25 points from 13 matches (7W 4D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda131120+3235
2Slovan Bratislava13832+1727
3Žilina13742+825
4Spartak Trnava13643+922
5FC Košice13463+718
6Zeleziarne Podbrezová13526-417
7Zemplín Michalovce13427-1114
8Dukla Banská Bystrica13427-1214
9Ružomberok13337-1312
10Komárno13175-610
11Skalica13247-1110
12Trenčín13238-169

Žilina's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badžgoň (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kaša (Czechia), Johan Albin (Sweden), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelský (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Škvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: František Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Iľko (Slovakia), Michal Faško (Slovakia), Samuel Ďatko (Slovakia), Lukás Juliš (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginić (Croatia), Kenan Bilalović (Sweden).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Kenan Bilalović (from Aberdeen). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Staňo is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Ščasný managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentoš, Adrián Gula, and Štefan Tarkovič.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

1. liga

  • Şampiyonluk playoff karşılaşması
  • Küme düşme yeterliliği

Antrenör kazanma yüzdesiMaç başına puan

Haberler

About

Žilina is a football club based in Žilina, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom. Follow Žilina on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Michal Faško has been the standout performer for Žilina in league play this season with a rating of 7.81. Fabian Bzdyl and Tobiás Paliscák have also impressed with ratings of 7.50 and 7.43 respectively.

Michal Faško leads Žilina's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Dani Homet has contributed 4, while Fabian Bzdyl has added 3.

Michal Faško is the chief creator for Žilina in league play with 5 assists this season. František Kósa and Marko Roginić have also been key playmakers with 3 and 3 assists respectively.

Žilina have been in solid form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 15 goals and conceded 8 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 2-2 draw with Ružomberok, a 2-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, a 2-2 draw with FC Košice, and a 4-1 win against Zemplín Michalovce. In the FA Cup, they faced a 5-0 win against TJ Kostolne Kracany.

Recent results for Žilina:

Upcoming fixtures for Žilina:

Looking ahead, Žilina face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Skalica (away), Dukla Banská Bystrica (home), Komárno (away), Spartak Trnava (home), and Zeleziarne Podbrezová (away).

Žilina currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. liga with 25 points from 13 matches (7W 4D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda131120+3235
2Slovan Bratislava13832+1727
3Žilina13742+825
4Spartak Trnava13643+922
5FC Košice13463+718
6Zeleziarne Podbrezová13526-417
7Zemplín Michalovce13427-1114
8Dukla Banská Bystrica13427-1214
9Ružomberok13337-1312
10Komárno13175-610
11Skalica13247-1110
12Trenčín13238-169

Žilina's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Jakub Badžgoň (Slovakia), Jakub Jokl (Slovakia), Tamás Tarcsi (Slovakia), Dávid Sípos (Slovakia). Defenders: Marek Okál (Slovakia), Issah Mohammed (Ghana), Nikita Kelembet (Ukraine), Basirou Badjie (The Gambia), Michal Svoboda (Slovakia), Tomás Hubocan (Slovakia), Ján Minárik (Slovakia), Marcus Traore (Ivory Coast), Filip Kaša (Czechia), Johan Albin (Sweden), Aleksandre Narimanidze (Georgia). Midfielders: Teodor Staník (Slovakia), Xavier Adang (Cameroon), Michal Pekelský (Slovakia), Andrei Florea (Romania), Fabian Bzdyl (Poland), Krisztián Bari (Slovakia), Timotej Hranica (Slovakia), Miroslav Kácer (Slovakia), Michal Škvarka (Slovakia). Forwards: František Kósa (Slovakia), Patrik Baleja (Slovakia), Patrik Iľko (Slovakia), Michal Faško (Slovakia), Samuel Ďatko (Slovakia), Lukás Juliš (Czechia), Dani Homet (Spain), Marko Roginić (Croatia), Kenan Bilalović (Sweden).

Žilina transfers: New signings include Kenan Bilalović (from Aberdeen). Players transferred out include Tobiás Paliscák (to Viktoria Plzeň), Lubomír Belko (to Viking).

Pavol Staňo is the current head coach of Žilina. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 47% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.60 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Michal Ščasný managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 18 wins from 38 matches (47% win rate). Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 24 wins from 58 matches (41% win rate). Other former coaches include Jaroslav Kentoš, Adrián Gula, and Štefan Tarkovič.

Žilina plays their home matches at Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina, which has a capacity of 10,280.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Žilina, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Žilina to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Fikstür zorluğu

Sonraki 3Kolay

Tümünü gör
Maçlar
7 Kas Cmt
1. Liga
Skalica
14:30
Žilina
21 Kas Cmt
1. Liga
Žilina
14:30
Dukla Banská Bystrica
25 Kas Çar
FA Cup
Žilina
16:30
Ružomberok
28 Kas Cmt
1. Liga
Komárno
14:30
Žilina
5 Ara Cmt
1. Liga
Žilina
17:00
Spartak Trnava

Stadyum

Štadión Pod DubňomŽilina
10.280Kapasite
1941Açılış
YapayZemin