Перейти до основного вмісту

Simba SC

Танзанія

Наступний матч

CAF Champions League Qualification
Mighty Wanderers
15:00
5 вер.
Simba SC
Усі матчі

Premier League

#
І
В
Н
П
+/-
РМ
О
Форма
Далі
1
Young Africans
5
5
0
0
15-2
+13
15
3
0 - 2
5
3
2
0
9-5
+4
11

Premier League

#
І
В
Н
П
+/-
РМ
О
Форма
Далі
16
0 - 2
5
0
1
4
4-13
-9
1
  • Ліга Чемпіонів КАФ: кваліфікація
  • Кубок Конфедерацій КАФ: кваліфікация
  • Стикові матчі
  • Зона вильоту

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Бомбардири
Clatous Chama
Simba SC
3
Ismaël Touré
Simba SC
2
Anicet Oura
Simba SC
1

Стадіон

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18 000Місткість
Побудований
Штучний газонТип покриття

Новини

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Clatous Chama leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Ismaël Touré has contributed 2, while Anicet Oura has added 1.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Kagera Sugar, a 2-1 win against Pamba Jiji, a 2-1 win against Singida Black Stars, a 1-0 win against Coastal Union, and a 2-0 win against Geita Gold FC.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

  • 5 вересня 2026 р.: CAF Champions League Qualification - at Mighty Wanderers
  • 9 вересня 2026 р.: Premier League - at Azam FC
  • 12 вересня 2026 р.: CAF Champions League Qualification - vs Mighty Wanderers
  • 10 жовтня 2026 р.: Premier League - vs Young Africans
  • 13 жовтня 2026 р.: Premier League - vs Mashujaa

Looking ahead, Simba SC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Mighty Wanderers (away), Azam FC (away), Mighty Wanderers (home), Young Africans (home), and Mashujaa (home).

Simba SC currently sits in 2nd place in the Premier League with 15 points from 5 matches (5W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Young Africans5500+1315
2Simba SC5500+715
3Azam FC5320+411
4Mbeya City4301+49
5Singida Black Stars4211+47
6Geita Gold FC5212+27
7Polisi Tanzania FC4211+17
8Mashujaa420206
9Namungo FC4202-16
10Dodoma Jiji FC4112-24
11JKT Tanzania4112-54
12Fountain Gate FC5104-73
13TRA United4022-22
14Pamba Jiji4013-41
15Coastal Union4013-51
16Kagera Sugar5014-91

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 79% win rate across 28 matches, averaging 2.57 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier League

  • Ліга Чемпіонів КАФ: кваліфікація
  • Кубок Конфедерацій КАФ: кваліфікация
  • Стикові матчі
  • Зона вильоту

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Новини

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Clatous Chama leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Ismaël Touré has contributed 2, while Anicet Oura has added 1.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Kagera Sugar, a 2-1 win against Pamba Jiji, a 2-1 win against Singida Black Stars, a 1-0 win against Coastal Union, and a 2-0 win against Geita Gold FC.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

  • 5 вересня 2026 р.: CAF Champions League Qualification - at Mighty Wanderers
  • 9 вересня 2026 р.: Premier League - at Azam FC
  • 12 вересня 2026 р.: CAF Champions League Qualification - vs Mighty Wanderers
  • 10 жовтня 2026 р.: Premier League - vs Young Africans
  • 13 жовтня 2026 р.: Premier League - vs Mashujaa

Looking ahead, Simba SC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Mighty Wanderers (away), Azam FC (away), Mighty Wanderers (home), Young Africans (home), and Mashujaa (home).

Simba SC currently sits in 2nd place in the Premier League with 15 points from 5 matches (5W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Young Africans5500+1315
2Simba SC5500+715
3Azam FC5320+411
4Mbeya City4301+49
5Singida Black Stars4211+47
6Geita Gold FC5212+27
7Polisi Tanzania FC4211+17
8Mashujaa420206
9Namungo FC4202-16
10Dodoma Jiji FC4112-24
11JKT Tanzania4112-54
12Fountain Gate FC5104-73
13TRA United4022-22
14Pamba Jiji4013-41
15Coastal Union4013-51
16Kagera Sugar5014-91

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 79% win rate across 28 matches, averaging 2.57 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Поєдинки
сб, 5 вер.
CAF Champions League Qualification
Mighty Wanderers
15:00
Simba SC
ср, 9 вер.
Premier League
Azam FC
16:00
Simba SC
сб, 12 вер.
CAF Champions League Qualification
Simba SC
15:00
Mighty Wanderers
сб, 10 жовт.
Premier League
Simba SC
16:00
Young Africans
вт, 13 жовт.
Premier League
Simba SC
16:00
Mashujaa

Стадіон

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18 000Місткість
Побудований
Штучний газонТип покриття