Tweede Divisie
- Стикові матчі
- Зона вильоту
Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру
Стадіон
Новини
About
AFC is a football club based in Amsterdam, Netherlands, playing their home matches at Sportpark Goed Genoeg Hoofdveld. Follow AFC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Radjenio Fonseca leads AFC's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Delano Gouda has contributed 3, while Anwar Bensabouh has added 2.
AFC have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Tweede Divisie, their recent results include a 3-1 win against Koninklijke HFC, a 0-1 loss to Katwijk, a 1-2 loss to Spakenburg, a 2-0 win against Hoek, and a 1-4 loss to Barendrecht.
Recent results for AFC:
- 19 вересня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 3-1 win at Koninklijke HFC
- 26 вересня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 0-1 loss vs Katwijk
- 3 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 1-2 loss at Spakenburg
- 10 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 2-0 win vs Hoek
- 17 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 1-4 loss at Barendrecht
Upcoming fixtures for AFC:
- 24 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - vs Jong Almere City FC
- 29 жовтня 2026 р.: KNVB Cup - at ACV
- 7 листопада 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - at Jong Sparta Rotterdam
- 14 листопада 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - vs De Treffers
- 21 листопада 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - at RKAV Volendam
Looking ahead, AFC face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Jong Almere City FC (home), Jong Sparta Rotterdam (away), De Treffers (home), RKAV Volendam (away), and Kozakken Boys (away).
AFC currently sits in 10th place in the Tweede Divisie with 13 points from 10 matches (4W 1D 5L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +22 | 25 |
| 2 | De Treffers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Kozakken Boys | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | IJsselmeervogels | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | HHC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 18 |
| 6 | Barendrecht | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | GVVV Veenendaal | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | RKAV Volendam | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Spakenburg | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 14 |
| 10 | AFC | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 13 |
| 11 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 13 |
| 12 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | +4 | 12 |
| 13 | Katwijk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -9 | 11 |
| 14 | Jong Almere City FC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 15 | Hoek | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Koninklijke HFC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Kloetinge | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Rohda Raalte | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Stanley Menzo is the current head coach of AFC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 14 matches, averaging 1.79 points per game.
AFC plays their home matches at Sportpark Goed Genoeg Hoofdveld in Amsterdam, which has a capacity of 4,500.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of AFC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow AFC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
Tweede Divisie
- Стикові матчі
- Зона вильоту
Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру
Новини
About
AFC is a football club based in Amsterdam, Netherlands, playing their home matches at Sportpark Goed Genoeg Hoofdveld. Follow AFC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Radjenio Fonseca leads AFC's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Delano Gouda has contributed 3, while Anwar Bensabouh has added 2.
AFC have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the Tweede Divisie, their recent results include a 3-1 win against Koninklijke HFC, a 0-1 loss to Katwijk, a 1-2 loss to Spakenburg, a 2-0 win against Hoek, and a 1-4 loss to Barendrecht.
Recent results for AFC:
- 19 вересня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 3-1 win at Koninklijke HFC
- 26 вересня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 0-1 loss vs Katwijk
- 3 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 1-2 loss at Spakenburg
- 10 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 2-0 win vs Hoek
- 17 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - 1-4 loss at Barendrecht
Upcoming fixtures for AFC:
- 24 жовтня 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - vs Jong Almere City FC
- 29 жовтня 2026 р.: KNVB Cup - at ACV
- 7 листопада 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - at Jong Sparta Rotterdam
- 14 листопада 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - vs De Treffers
- 21 листопада 2026 р.: Tweede Divisie - at RKAV Volendam
Looking ahead, AFC face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Jong Almere City FC (home), Jong Sparta Rotterdam (away), De Treffers (home), RKAV Volendam (away), and Kozakken Boys (away).
AFC currently sits in 10th place in the Tweede Divisie with 13 points from 10 matches (4W 1D 5L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +22 | 25 |
| 2 | De Treffers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +16 | 21 |
| 3 | Kozakken Boys | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | IJsselmeervogels | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | HHC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 18 |
| 6 | Barendrecht | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | GVVV Veenendaal | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | RKAV Volendam | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Spakenburg | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 14 |
| 10 | AFC | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 13 |
| 11 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 13 |
| 12 | Jong Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | +4 | 12 |
| 13 | Katwijk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -9 | 11 |
| 14 | Jong Almere City FC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 15 | Hoek | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Koninklijke HFC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 9 |
| 17 | Kloetinge | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Rohda Raalte | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -23 | 1 |
Stanley Menzo is the current head coach of AFC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 43% win rate across 14 matches, averaging 1.79 points per game.
AFC plays their home matches at Sportpark Goed Genoeg Hoofdveld in Amsterdam, which has a capacity of 4,500.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of AFC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow AFC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.