Перейти до основного вмісту

Chemnitzer FC

Німеччина
‌

Наступний матч

Regionalliga Northeast
BFC Dynamo
12:00
18 жовт.
Chemnitzer FC
Усі матчі

Форма команди

0 - 2
0 - 1
1 - 3
0 - 4
3 - 1

Regionalliga

Northeast
#
І
В
Н
П
+/-
РМ
О
Форма
Далі
1
Chemnitzer FC
12
9
2
1
28-6
+22
29
2
0 - 1
13
8
3
2
37-15
+22
27
9
0 - 1
13
6
3
4
16-17
-1
21
14
0 - 0
13
2
5
6
10-22
-12
11

Regionalliga

  • Підвищення у класі
  • Зона вильоту
  • Стикові матчі за підвищення у класі
  • Possible relegation
  • Стикові матчі

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Бомбардири
Jonas Marx
Chemnitzer FC
5
Tom Baumgart
Chemnitzer FC
5
David Vogt
Chemnitzer FC
4

Стадіон

eins-Stadion - An der GellertstraßeChemnitz
15 479Місткість
2016Побудований
ТраваТип покриття

Новини

About

Chemnitzer FC is a football club based in Chemnitz, Germany, playing their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße. Follow Chemnitzer FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jonas Marx leads Chemnitzer FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Tom Baumgart has contributed 5, while David Vogt has added 4.

Chemnitzer FC have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Regionalliga Northeast, their recent results include a 2-0 win against VSG Altglienicke, a 0-1 loss to Babelsberg, a 3-1 win against BSG Chemie Leipzig, a 4-0 win against RSV Eintracht 1949, and a 3-1 win against RW Erfurt.

Recent results for Chemnitzer FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Chemnitzer FC:

  • 18 жовтня 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - at BFC Dynamo
  • 24 жовтня 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - vs Magdeburg II
  • 1 листопада 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - at Tasmania Berlin
  • 7 листопада 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - vs Greifswalder FC
  • 21 листопада 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - at FSV Luckenwalde

Looking ahead, Chemnitzer FC have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: BFC Dynamo (away), Magdeburg II (home), Tasmania Berlin (away), Greifswalder FC (home), and FSV Luckenwalde (away).

Chemnitzer FC currently sits in 1st place in the Regionalliga (Northeast) with 29 points from 12 matches (9W 2D 1L).

Northeast
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chemnitzer FC12921+2229
2RW Erfurt13832+2227
3Hallescher FC12741+1025
4BFC Dynamo12732+924
5Carl Zeiss Jena12714+1022
6Greifswalder FC12642+822
7VSG Altglienicke12633+521
8Erzgebirge Aue12633+321
9FSV Zwickau13634-121
10Lokomotive Leipzig12444016
11Magdeburg II12417-413
12Babelsberg13346-613
13BFC Preussen12255-311
14Hertha Berlin II13256-1211
15BSG Chemie Leipzig12237-79
16Tasmania Berlin13229-228
17RSV Eintracht 194913148-177
18FSV Luckenwalde122010-176

Daniel Berlinski is the current head coach of Chemnitzer FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 46% win rate across 39 matches, averaging 1.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Sreto Ristić managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 2 matches (50% win rate). Patrick Glöckner managed the club for one season, recording 10 wins from 29 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Horst Steffen.

Chemnitzer FC plays their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße in Chemnitz, which has a capacity of 15,479.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Chemnitzer FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Chemnitzer FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Новини

About

Chemnitzer FC is a football club based in Chemnitz, Germany, playing their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße. Follow Chemnitzer FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jonas Marx leads Chemnitzer FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Tom Baumgart has contributed 5, while David Vogt has added 4.

Chemnitzer FC have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the Regionalliga Northeast, their recent results include a 2-0 win against VSG Altglienicke, a 0-1 loss to Babelsberg, a 3-1 win against BSG Chemie Leipzig, a 4-0 win against RSV Eintracht 1949, and a 3-1 win against RW Erfurt.

Recent results for Chemnitzer FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Chemnitzer FC:

  • 18 жовтня 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - at BFC Dynamo
  • 24 жовтня 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - vs Magdeburg II
  • 1 листопада 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - at Tasmania Berlin
  • 7 листопада 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - vs Greifswalder FC
  • 21 листопада 2026 р.: Regionalliga Northeast - at FSV Luckenwalde

Looking ahead, Chemnitzer FC have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: BFC Dynamo (away), Magdeburg II (home), Tasmania Berlin (away), Greifswalder FC (home), and FSV Luckenwalde (away).

Chemnitzer FC currently sits in 1st place in the Regionalliga (Northeast) with 29 points from 12 matches (9W 2D 1L).

Northeast
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chemnitzer FC12921+2229
2RW Erfurt13832+2227
3Hallescher FC12741+1025
4BFC Dynamo12732+924
5Carl Zeiss Jena12714+1022
6Greifswalder FC12642+822
7VSG Altglienicke12633+521
8Erzgebirge Aue12633+321
9FSV Zwickau13634-121
10Lokomotive Leipzig12444016
11Magdeburg II12417-413
12Babelsberg13346-613
13BFC Preussen12255-311
14Hertha Berlin II13256-1211
15BSG Chemie Leipzig12237-79
16Tasmania Berlin13229-228
17RSV Eintracht 194913148-177
18FSV Luckenwalde122010-176

Daniel Berlinski is the current head coach of Chemnitzer FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 46% win rate across 39 matches, averaging 1.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Sreto Ristić managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 2 matches (50% win rate). Patrick Glöckner managed the club for one season, recording 10 wins from 29 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Horst Steffen.

Chemnitzer FC plays their home matches at eins-Stadion - An der Gellertstraße in Chemnitz, which has a capacity of 15,479.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Chemnitzer FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Chemnitzer FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Поєдинки
нд, 18 жовт.
Regionalliga Northeast
BFC Dynamo
12:00
Chemnitzer FC
сб, 24 жовт.
Regionalliga Northeast
Chemnitzer FC
12:00
Magdeburg II
нд, 1 лист.
Regionalliga Northeast
Tasmania Berlin
13:00
Chemnitzer FC
сб, 7 лист.
Regionalliga Northeast
Chemnitzer FC
13:00
Greifswalder FC
сб, 21 лист.
Regionalliga Northeast
FSV Luckenwalde
13:00
Chemnitzer FC

Стадіон

eins-Stadion - An der GellertstraßeChemnitz
15 479Місткість
2016Побудований
ТраваТип покриття