Перейти до основного вмісту

Швейцарія

‌

Наступний матч

UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1
Шотландія
18:45
29 вер.
Швейцарія
Усі матчі

Форма команди

2 - 1
2 - 0
0 - 0
3 - 1
0 - 3
Статистика сезону
Остання стартова XI
7,46
2
2
7Embolo

UEFA Nations League B

Grp. 1
#
І
В
Н
П
+/-
РМ
О
Форма
Далі
1
Швейцарія
1
1
0
0
3-0
+3
3

UEFA Nations League B

  • Підвищення у класі
  • Стикові матчі за підвищення у класі
  • Стикові матчі
  • Зона вильоту

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Найкращі оцінки
Zeki Amdouni
Швейцарія
9,39
Zachary Athekame
Швейцарія
8,42
Remo Freuler
Швейцарія
8,33

Рейтинг FIFA

14
Найвижча позиція: 3(8 серп. 1993 р.)
Переглянути все

Стадіон

St. Jakob-ParkBasel
37 994Місткість
2001Побудований
ТраваТип покриття

Новини

About

Швейцарія is the men's national football team, currently ranked #14 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Basel, playing their home matches at St. Jakob-Park. Follow Швейцарія on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Zeki Amdouni has been the standout performer for Швейцарія in league play this season with a rating of 9.39. Zachary Athekame and Remo Freuler have also impressed with ratings of 8.42 and 8.33 respectively.

Zeki Amdouni leads Швейцарія's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season, while Remo Freuler has contributed 1.

Zachary Athekame is the chief creator for Швейцарія in league play with 1 assist this season. Zeki Amdouni has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Швейцарія have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the World Cup Grp. B, they faced a 2-1 win against Canada. In the World Cup, they faced a 2-0 win against Algeria, a 0-0 draw with Colombia, and a 1-3 loss to Argentina. In the UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1, they faced a 3-0 win against North Macedonia.

Recent results for Швейцарія:

Upcoming fixtures for Швейцарія:

  • 29 вересня 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - at Scotland
  • 3 жовтня 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - vs Slovenia
  • 6 жовтня 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - vs North Macedonia
  • 13 листопада 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - at Slovenia
  • 16 листопада 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - vs Scotland

Looking ahead, Швейцарія have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Scotland (away), Slovenia (home), North Macedonia (home), Slovenia (away), and Scotland (home).

Швейцарія currently sits in 1st place in the UEFA Nations League B (Grp. 1) with 3 points from 1 match (1W 0D 0L).

Grp. 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Switzerland1100+33
2Scotland101001
3Slovenia101001
4North Macedonia1001-30

Швейцарія's squad consists of 23 players. Goalkeepers: Gregor Kobel (Borussia Dortmund), Yvon Mvogo (Lorient), Marvin Keller (Young Boys). Defenders: Adrian Bajrami (Braga), Nico Elvedi (Leeds United), Manuel Akanji (Inter), Ricardo Rodríguez (Torino), Zachary Athekame (Lyon), Eray Cömert (Torino). Midfielders: Sascha Britschgi (Parma), Vincent Sierro (Parma), Remo Freuler (Olympiacos), Johan Manzambi (Aston Villa), Ardon Jashari (Milan), Djibril Sow (Genoa), Michel Aebischer (Union Berlin), Fabian Rieder (Augsburg), Alvyn Sanches (Young Boys). Forwards: Joël Monteiro (Lecce), Zeki Amdouni (Burnley), Dan Ndoye (Nottingham Forest), Cedric Itten (Werder Bremen), Winsley Boteli (Sion).

Murat Yakın is the current head coach of Швейцарія. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 65 matches, averaging 1.66 points per game.

Previously, Vladimir Petković managed the club for 16 seasons, recording 42 wins from 78 matches (54% win rate).

Швейцарія plays their home matches at St. Jakob-Park in Basel, which has a capacity of 37,994.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Швейцарія, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Швейцарія to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Рейтинг FIFA

14
Найвижча позиція: 3(8 серп. 1993 р.)
Переглянути все

Відсоток перемог тренераОчок за гру

Новини

About

Швейцарія is the men's national football team, currently ranked #14 in the FIFA World Rankings based in Basel, playing their home matches at St. Jakob-Park. Follow Швейцарія on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Zeki Amdouni has been the standout performer for Швейцарія in league play this season with a rating of 9.39. Zachary Athekame and Remo Freuler have also impressed with ratings of 8.42 and 8.33 respectively.

Zeki Amdouni leads Швейцарія's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season, while Remo Freuler has contributed 1.

Zachary Athekame is the chief creator for Швейцарія in league play with 1 assist this season. Zeki Amdouni has also been a key playmaker with 1.

Швейцарія have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the World Cup Grp. B, they faced a 2-1 win against Canada. In the World Cup, they faced a 2-0 win against Algeria, a 0-0 draw with Colombia, and a 1-3 loss to Argentina. In the UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1, they faced a 3-0 win against North Macedonia.

Recent results for Швейцарія:

Upcoming fixtures for Швейцарія:

  • 29 вересня 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - at Scotland
  • 3 жовтня 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - vs Slovenia
  • 6 жовтня 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - vs North Macedonia
  • 13 листопада 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - at Slovenia
  • 16 листопада 2026 р.: UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1 - vs Scotland

Looking ahead, Швейцарія have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Scotland (away), Slovenia (home), North Macedonia (home), Slovenia (away), and Scotland (home).

Швейцарія currently sits in 1st place in the UEFA Nations League B (Grp. 1) with 3 points from 1 match (1W 0D 0L).

Grp. 1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Switzerland1100+33
2Scotland101001
3Slovenia101001
4North Macedonia1001-30

Швейцарія's squad consists of 23 players. Goalkeepers: Gregor Kobel (Borussia Dortmund), Yvon Mvogo (Lorient), Marvin Keller (Young Boys). Defenders: Adrian Bajrami (Braga), Nico Elvedi (Leeds United), Manuel Akanji (Inter), Ricardo Rodríguez (Torino), Zachary Athekame (Lyon), Eray Cömert (Torino). Midfielders: Sascha Britschgi (Parma), Vincent Sierro (Parma), Remo Freuler (Olympiacos), Johan Manzambi (Aston Villa), Ardon Jashari (Milan), Djibril Sow (Genoa), Michel Aebischer (Union Berlin), Fabian Rieder (Augsburg), Alvyn Sanches (Young Boys). Forwards: Joël Monteiro (Lecce), Zeki Amdouni (Burnley), Dan Ndoye (Nottingham Forest), Cedric Itten (Werder Bremen), Winsley Boteli (Sion).

Murat Yakın is the current head coach of Швейцарія. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 45% win rate across 65 matches, averaging 1.66 points per game.

Previously, Vladimir Petković managed the club for 16 seasons, recording 42 wins from 78 matches (54% win rate).

Швейцарія plays their home matches at St. Jakob-Park in Basel, which has a capacity of 37,994.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Швейцарія, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Швейцарія to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Поєдинки
вт, 29 вер.
UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1
Шотландія
18:45
Швейцарія
сб, 3 жовт.
UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1
Швейцарія
18:45
Словенія
вт, 6 жовт.
UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1
Швейцарія
18:45
Північна Македонія
пт, 13 лист.
UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1
Словенія
19:45
Швейцарія
пн, 16 лист.
UEFA Nations League B Grp. 1
Швейцарія
19:45
Шотландія

Стадіон

St. Jakob-ParkBasel
37 994Місткість
2001Побудований
ТраваТип покриття