Chuyển đến nội dung chính

Simba SC

Tanzania

Trận đấu tiếp theo

Premier League
Simba SC
15:00
Hôm nay
Geita Gold FC
Tất cả trận đấu

Premier League

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
Young Africans
4
4
0
0
13-2
+11
12

Premier League

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
  • Vòng loại Giải Vô địch CAF
  • Vòng loại Cúp Liên đoàn bóng đá Châu Phi
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Top ghi bàn
Clatous Chama
Simba SC
2
Ismaël Touré
Simba SC
2
Anicet Oura
Simba SC
1

Sân vận động

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18.000Sức chứa
Khai mạc
Nhân tạoBề mặt

Tin tức

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Clatous Chama leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Ismaël Touré has contributed 2, while Anicet Oura has added 1.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Kinondoni MC, a 2-0 win against Kagera Sugar, a 2-1 win against Pamba Jiji, a 2-1 win against Singida Black Stars, and a 1-0 win against Coastal Union.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

Looking ahead, Simba SC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Geita Gold FC (home), Mighty Wanderers (away), Azam FC (away), Mighty Wanderers (home), and Young Africans (home).

Simba SC currently sits in 2nd place in the Premier League with 12 points from 4 matches (4W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Young Africans4400+1112
2Simba SC4400+512
3Mbeya City4301+49
4Azam FC4220+28
5Geita Gold FC4211+47
6Singida Black Stars4211+47
7Polisi Tanzania FC4211+17
8Mashujaa420206
9Namungo FC4202-16
10Dodoma Jiji FC4112-24
11JKT Tanzania4112-54
12Fountain Gate FC4103-53
13TRA United4022-22
14Pamba Jiji4013-41
15Coastal Union4013-51
16Kagera Sugar4013-71

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 79% win rate across 28 matches, averaging 2.57 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier League

  • Vòng loại Giải Vô địch CAF
  • Vòng loại Cúp Liên đoàn bóng đá Châu Phi
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

Simba SC is a football club based in Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania, playing their home matches at Uhuru Stadium. Follow Simba SC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Clatous Chama leads Simba SC's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Ismaël Touré has contributed 2, while Anicet Oura has added 1.

Simba SC have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 2 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Their defence has been exceptional, conceding an average of 0.4 goals per game. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Kinondoni MC, a 2-0 win against Kagera Sugar, a 2-1 win against Pamba Jiji, a 2-1 win against Singida Black Stars, and a 1-0 win against Coastal Union.

Recent results for Simba SC:

Upcoming fixtures for Simba SC:

Looking ahead, Simba SC have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Geita Gold FC (home), Mighty Wanderers (away), Azam FC (away), Mighty Wanderers (home), and Young Africans (home).

Simba SC currently sits in 2nd place in the Premier League with 12 points from 4 matches (4W 0D 0L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Young Africans4400+1112
2Simba SC4400+512
3Mbeya City4301+49
4Azam FC4220+28
5Geita Gold FC4211+47
6Singida Black Stars4211+47
7Polisi Tanzania FC4211+17
8Mashujaa420206
9Namungo FC4202-16
10Dodoma Jiji FC4112-24
11JKT Tanzania4112-54
12Fountain Gate FC4103-53
13TRA United4022-22
14Pamba Jiji4013-41
15Coastal Union4013-51
16Kagera Sugar4013-71

Steve Barker is the current head coach of Simba SC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 79% win rate across 28 matches, averaging 2.57 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Dimitar Pantev managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 3 matches (67% win rate). Fadlu Davids managed the club for one season, recording 25 wins from 30 matches (83% win rate). Other former coaches include Abdelhak Benchikha, and Didier Gomes Da Rosa.

Simba SC plays their home matches at Uhuru Stadium in Dar-es-Salaam, which has a capacity of 18,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Simba SC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Simba SC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trận đấu
Hôm nay
Premier League
Simba SC
15:00
Geita Gold FC
Thứ 7, 5 thg 9
CAF Champions League Qualification
Mighty Wanderers
15:00
Simba SC
Thứ 4, 9 thg 9
Premier League
Azam FC
16:00
Simba SC
Thứ 7, 12 thg 9
CAF Champions League Qualification
Simba SC
15:00
Mighty Wanderers
Thứ 7, 10 thg 10
Premier League
Simba SC
16:00
Young Africans

Sân vận động

Uhuru StadiumDar-es-Salaam
18.000Sức chứa
Khai mạc
Nhân tạoBề mặt