Skip to main content

FC Zlin

Séc
Đồng bộ lên lịch

Trận đấu tiếp theo

1. Liga Relegation Group
FC Zlin
12:00
23 thg 5
Slovacko
Tất cả trận đấu

Phong độ đội bóng

3 - 1
2 - 1
1 - 1
2 - 4
2 - 0

Thống kê mùa
XI bắt đầu cuối cùng
6,26
14Kanu

1. Liga

Relegation Group
#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav
34
9
13
12
49-55
-6
40
2
34
9
12
13
38-42
-4
39
3
34
10
8
16
42-56
-14
38
#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
8
30
11
8
11
39-46
-7
41
9
30
12
3
15
43-51
-8
39
12
30
9
7
14
37-48
-11
34
13
30
6
11
13
29-38
-9
29
14
30
5
8
17
26-45
-19
23

1. Liga

  • Champions League
  • Vòng loại Champions League
  • Vòng loại Europa League
  • Vòng loại Conference League
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng
  • Trận đấu quyết định dành chức vô địch
  • Qualification next stage

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Xếp loại hạng nhất
Cletus Nombil
Zlín
7,03
Jakub Černín
Zlín
6,89
Michal Fukala
Zlín
6,86

Sân vận động

Stadion LetnáZlín
6.375Sức chứa
1953Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt

Tin tức

About

FC Zlin is a football club based in Zlín, Czech Republic, playing their home matches at Stadion Letná. Follow FC Zlin on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Cletus Nombil has been the standout performer for FC Zlin in league play this season with a rating of 7.03. Jakub Černín and Michal Fukala have also impressed with ratings of 6.89 and 6.86 respectively.

Michal Cupák leads FC Zlin's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Tomás Poznar has contributed 7, while Stanley Kanu has added 5.

Stanley Kanu is the chief creator for FC Zlin in league play with 4 assists this season. David Machalik and Michal Cupák have also been key playmakers with 3 and 3 assists respectively.

FC Zlin have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 1-3 loss to Pardubice. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, they faced a 2-1 win against Dukla Praha, a 1-1 draw with Mlada Boleslav, a 2-4 loss to Teplice, and a 0-2 loss to Banik Ostrava.

Recent results for FC Zlin:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Zlin:

  • 23 tháng 5, 2026: 1. Liga Relegation Group - vs Slovacko

FC Zlin currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. Liga (Relegation Group) with 38 points from 34 matches (10W 8D 16L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mlada Boleslav3491312-640
2Teplice3491213-439
3FC Zlin3410816-1438
4Slovacko347918-2030
5Banik Ostrava346820-2026
6Dukla Praha3451118-2526
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Prague302181+4071
2Sparta Prague301965+2763
3Viktoria Plzen301587+1653
4Jablonec301569+851
5Hradec Kralove301479+949
6Slovan Liberec3012108+1346
7Sigma Olomouc3012711043
8Pardubice3011811-741
9Karvina3012315-839
10Bohemians 19053010614-936
11Mlada Boleslav3081111-835
12FC Zlin309714-1134
13Teplice3061113-929
14Slovacko305817-1923
15Dukla Praha3041115-2223
16Banik Ostrava305718-2022

FC Zlin's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Stanislav Dostál (Czechia), Milan Knobloch (Czechia), Štěpán Bachůrek (Czechia). Defenders: Vincent Trummer (Austria), Kristers Penkevics (Latvia), Michal Fukala (Czechia), Miloš Kopečný (Czechia), Jakub Černín (Czechia), Jakub Jugas (Czechia), Jakub Kolár (Czechia), Antonín Krapka (Czechia). Midfielders: Jiří Štefan (Czechia), Tomáš Ulbrich (Czechia), Joss Didiba (Cameroon), Cletus Nombil (Ghana), Marek Švach (Czechia), Michal Cupák (Czechia), Adam Číž (Czechia), Tomas Fojtu (Czechia), Tomás Hellebrand (Czechia). Forwards: Kenneth Ikugar (Nigeria), David Machalik (Czechia), Jakub Pesek (Czechia), Zviad Natchkebia (Georgia), Stanley Kanu (Nigeria), Matej Koubek (Czechia), Stanislav Petruța (Czechia), Lukáš Bránecký (Czechia), Lukás Bartosák (Czechia), Marián Pišoja (Slovakia), Tomás Poznar (Czechia), Jan Kalabiska (Czechia).

FC Zlin transfers: New signings include Jakub Pesek (from Wieczysta), Jakub Jugas (from Cracovia), Vincent Trummer (from SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice). Players transferred out include Radek Ovesny (to Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz).

Bronislav Červenka is the current head coach of FC Zlin. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 41% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.51 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Pavel Vrba managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 6 wins from 31 matches (19% win rate). Bohumil Panik managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 44 wins from 132 matches (33% win rate). Other former coaches include Jan Kameník, Michal Bílek, and Roman Pivarnik.

FC Zlin plays their home matches at Stadion Letná in Zlín, which has a capacity of 6,375.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Zlin, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Zlin to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

1. Liga

  • Champions League
  • Vòng loại Champions League
  • Vòng loại Europa League
  • Vòng loại Conference League
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng
  • Trận đấu quyết định dành chức vô địch
  • Qualification next stage

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

FC Zlin is a football club based in Zlín, Czech Republic, playing their home matches at Stadion Letná. Follow FC Zlin on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Cletus Nombil has been the standout performer for FC Zlin in league play this season with a rating of 7.03. Jakub Černín and Michal Fukala have also impressed with ratings of 6.89 and 6.86 respectively.

Michal Cupák leads FC Zlin's scoring in league play with 7 goals this season. Tomás Poznar has contributed 7, while Stanley Kanu has added 5.

Stanley Kanu is the chief creator for FC Zlin in league play with 4 assists this season. David Machalik and Michal Cupák have also been key playmakers with 3 and 3 assists respectively.

FC Zlin have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 11 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 1-3 loss to Pardubice. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, they faced a 2-1 win against Dukla Praha, a 1-1 draw with Mlada Boleslav, a 2-4 loss to Teplice, and a 0-2 loss to Banik Ostrava.

Recent results for FC Zlin:

Upcoming fixtures for FC Zlin:

  • 23 tháng 5, 2026: 1. Liga Relegation Group - vs Slovacko

FC Zlin currently sits in 3rd place in the 1. Liga (Relegation Group) with 38 points from 34 matches (10W 8D 16L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mlada Boleslav3491312-640
2Teplice3491213-439
3FC Zlin3410816-1438
4Slovacko347918-2030
5Banik Ostrava346820-2026
6Dukla Praha3451118-2526
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Prague302181+4071
2Sparta Prague301965+2763
3Viktoria Plzen301587+1653
4Jablonec301569+851
5Hradec Kralove301479+949
6Slovan Liberec3012108+1346
7Sigma Olomouc3012711043
8Pardubice3011811-741
9Karvina3012315-839
10Bohemians 19053010614-936
11Mlada Boleslav3081111-835
12FC Zlin309714-1134
13Teplice3061113-929
14Slovacko305817-1923
15Dukla Praha3041115-2223
16Banik Ostrava305718-2022

FC Zlin's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Stanislav Dostál (Czechia), Milan Knobloch (Czechia), Štěpán Bachůrek (Czechia). Defenders: Vincent Trummer (Austria), Kristers Penkevics (Latvia), Michal Fukala (Czechia), Miloš Kopečný (Czechia), Jakub Černín (Czechia), Jakub Jugas (Czechia), Jakub Kolár (Czechia), Antonín Krapka (Czechia). Midfielders: Jiří Štefan (Czechia), Tomáš Ulbrich (Czechia), Joss Didiba (Cameroon), Cletus Nombil (Ghana), Marek Švach (Czechia), Michal Cupák (Czechia), Adam Číž (Czechia), Tomas Fojtu (Czechia), Tomás Hellebrand (Czechia). Forwards: Kenneth Ikugar (Nigeria), David Machalik (Czechia), Jakub Pesek (Czechia), Zviad Natchkebia (Georgia), Stanley Kanu (Nigeria), Matej Koubek (Czechia), Stanislav Petruța (Czechia), Lukáš Bránecký (Czechia), Lukás Bartosák (Czechia), Marián Pišoja (Slovakia), Tomás Poznar (Czechia), Jan Kalabiska (Czechia).

FC Zlin transfers: New signings include Jakub Pesek (from Wieczysta), Jakub Jugas (from Cracovia), Vincent Trummer (from SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice). Players transferred out include Radek Ovesny (to Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz).

Bronislav Červenka is the current head coach of FC Zlin. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 41% win rate across 86 matches, averaging 1.51 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Pavel Vrba managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 6 wins from 31 matches (19% win rate). Bohumil Panik managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 44 wins from 132 matches (33% win rate). Other former coaches include Jan Kameník, Michal Bílek, and Roman Pivarnik.

FC Zlin plays their home matches at Stadion Letná in Zlín, which has a capacity of 6,375.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of FC Zlin, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow FC Zlin to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Trận đấu
Thứ 7, 23 thg 5
1. Liga Relegation Group
FC Zlin
12:00
Slovacko

Sân vận động

Stadion LetnáZlín
6.375Sức chứa
1953Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt