Chuyển đến nội dung chính

Campobasso

Ý
‌

Trận đấu tiếp theo

Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
13:30
8 thg 11
Livorno
Tất cả trận đấu

Phong độ đội bóng

1 - 1
3 - 1
1 - 5
1 - 2
2 - 0

Serie C

Grp. B
#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
Spezia
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8

Serie C

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8
  • Lên hạng
  • Vòng loại lên hạng
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng
Xếp loại hạng nhất
Matteo Stoppa
Campobasso
7,73
Isaac
Campobasso
7,04
Claudio Cristallo
Campobasso
7,00

Sân vận động

Axum Molinari StadiumCampobasso
21.800Sức chứa
1985Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt

Tin tức

About

Campobasso is a football club based in Campobasso, Italy, playing their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium. Follow Campobasso on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matteo Stoppa has been the standout performer for Campobasso in league play this season with a rating of 7.73. Isaac and Claudio Cristallo have also impressed with ratings of 7.04 and 7.00 respectively.

Matteo Stoppa leads Campobasso's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Isaac has contributed 3, while Gabriele Corbo has added 2.

Matteo Stoppa is the chief creator for Campobasso in league play with 4 assists this season. Isaac and Alessandro Galeandro have also been key playmakers with 3 and 1 assists respectively.

Campobasso have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 10 during this period. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Torres, a 1-3 loss to Ravenna, a 1-5 loss to Perugia, a 2-1 win against Atalanta U23, and a 2-0 win against Forlì.

Recent results for Campobasso:

Upcoming fixtures for Campobasso:

  • 8 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Livorno
  • 13 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Latina
  • 21 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Vis Pesaro
  • 28 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Guidonia Montecelio
  • 5 tháng 12, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Pescara

Looking ahead, Campobasso have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Livorno (home), Latina (away), Vis Pesaro (home), Guidonia Montecelio (away), and Pescara (home).

Campobasso currently sits in 8th place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 18 points from 12 matches (5W 3D 4L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia121020+1532
2Ravenna12822+1526
3Grosseto12651+1023
4Reggiana12624+520
5Pescara12543+219
6Livorno12543+119
7Torres12543+119
8Campobasso12534-218
9Guidonia Montecelio12453+217
10Perugia12525-217
11Vado12444+116
12Latina12363015
13Atalanta U2312507-415
14Pineto12354-314
15Forlì12264-212
16Sambenedettese12246-410
17Pianese12174-410
18Ostia Mare12237-59
19Gubbio12228-118
20Vis Pesaro12129-155

Campobasso transfers: New signings include Francesco Maisto (from Avellino), Lorenzo Carfora (from Benevento), Lorenzo Coccia (from Arezzo), Edoardo Olivieri (from Modena). Players transferred out include Davide Mancini (to Arezzo).

Devis Mangia is the current head coach of Campobasso. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 42% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Zauri managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 36 matches (47% win rate).

Campobasso plays their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium in Campobasso, which has a capacity of 21,800.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Campobasso, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Campobasso to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Serie C

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8

Serie C

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
12
10
2
0
21-6
+15
32
2
12
8
2
2
22-7
+15
26
3
12
6
5
1
25-15
+10
23
4
12
6
2
4
16-11
+5
20
5
12
5
4
3
15-13
+2
19
6
12
5
4
3
17-16
+1
19
7
12
5
4
3
13-12
+1
19
10
12
5
2
5
16-18
-2
17
11
12
4
4
4
14-13
+1
16
12
12
3
6
3
12-12
0
15
14
12
3
5
4
10-13
-3
14
15
12
2
6
4
16-18
-2
12
17
12
1
7
4
7-11
-4
10
19
12
2
2
8
10-21
-11
8
  • Lên hạng
  • Vòng loại lên hạng
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

Campobasso is a football club based in Campobasso, Italy, playing their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium. Follow Campobasso on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matteo Stoppa has been the standout performer for Campobasso in league play this season with a rating of 7.73. Isaac and Claudio Cristallo have also impressed with ratings of 7.04 and 7.00 respectively.

Matteo Stoppa leads Campobasso's scoring in league play with 6 goals this season. Isaac has contributed 3, while Gabriele Corbo has added 2.

Matteo Stoppa is the chief creator for Campobasso in league play with 4 assists this season. Isaac and Alessandro Galeandro have also been key playmakers with 3 and 1 assists respectively.

Campobasso have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 10 during this period. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with Torres, a 1-3 loss to Ravenna, a 1-5 loss to Perugia, a 2-1 win against Atalanta U23, and a 2-0 win against Forlì.

Recent results for Campobasso:

Upcoming fixtures for Campobasso:

  • 8 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Livorno
  • 13 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Latina
  • 21 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Vis Pesaro
  • 28 tháng 11, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Guidonia Montecelio
  • 5 tháng 12, 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Pescara

Looking ahead, Campobasso have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Livorno (home), Latina (away), Vis Pesaro (home), Guidonia Montecelio (away), and Pescara (home).

Campobasso currently sits in 8th place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 18 points from 12 matches (5W 3D 4L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia121020+1532
2Ravenna12822+1526
3Grosseto12651+1023
4Reggiana12624+520
5Pescara12543+219
6Livorno12543+119
7Torres12543+119
8Campobasso12534-218
9Guidonia Montecelio12453+217
10Perugia12525-217
11Vado12444+116
12Latina12363015
13Atalanta U2312507-415
14Pineto12354-314
15Forlì12264-212
16Sambenedettese12246-410
17Pianese12174-410
18Ostia Mare12237-59
19Gubbio12228-118
20Vis Pesaro12129-155

Campobasso transfers: New signings include Francesco Maisto (from Avellino), Lorenzo Carfora (from Benevento), Lorenzo Coccia (from Arezzo), Edoardo Olivieri (from Modena). Players transferred out include Davide Mancini (to Arezzo).

Devis Mangia is the current head coach of Campobasso. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 42% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Zauri managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 36 matches (47% win rate).

Campobasso plays their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium in Campobasso, which has a capacity of 21,800.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Campobasso, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Campobasso to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trận đấu
CN, 8 thg 11
Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
13:30
Livorno
Thứ 6, 13 thg 11
Serie C Grp. B
Latina
19:30
Campobasso
Thứ 7, 21 thg 11
Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
16:30
Vis Pesaro
Thứ 7, 28 thg 11
Serie C Grp. B
Guidonia Montecelio
13:30
Campobasso
Thứ 7, 5 thg 12
Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
13:30
Pescara

Sân vận động

Axum Molinari StadiumCampobasso
21.800Sức chứa
1985Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt