Chuyển đến nội dung chính

Coleraine

Bắc Ireland
‌

Trận đấu tiếp theo

Premiership
Coleraine
19:45
13 thg 11
Portadown
Tất cả trận đấu

Phong độ đội bóng

1 - 0
2 - 3
0 - 5
1 - 1
3 - 0

Độ khó lịch thi đấu

3 trận tớiDễ thở

Xem tất cả

Premiership

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
Linfield
15
11
3
1
24-11
+13
36
2
15
11
2
2
32-16
+16
35
3
13
8
2
3
24-14
+10
26

Premiership

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
15
11
3
1
24-11
+13
36
2
15
11
2
2
32-16
+16
35
3
13
8
2
3
24-14
+10
26
8
15
6
0
9
20-30
-10
18
10
15
4
2
9
16-26
-10
14
11
15
3
3
9
13-26
-13
12
12
15
2
3
10
12-25
-13
9
  • Trận đấu quyết định dành chức vô địch
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Top ghi bàn
Matthew Shevlin
Coleraine
8
Joel Cooper
Coleraine
6
Senan Devine
Coleraine
5

Sân vận động

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Sức chứa
1927Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt

Tin tức

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joel Cooper has contributed 6, while Senan Devine has added 5.

Coleraine have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Cliftonville, a 3-2 win against Larne, a 5-0 win against Crusaders, a 1-1 draw with Glentoran, and a 0-3 loss to Linfield.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Portadown (home), Carrick Rangers (away), Dungannon Swifts (home), Limavady (away), and Cliftonville (away).

Coleraine currently sits in 2nd place in the Premiership with 35 points from 15 matches (11W 2D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Linfield151131+1336
2Coleraine151122+1635
3Larne13823+1026
4Glentoran14644+622
5Cliftonville15708+821
6Carrick Rangers15546-419
7Dungannon Swifts14536-418
8Crusaders15609-1018
9Ballymena United13445+116
10Limavady15429-1014
11Bangor15339-1312
12Portadown152310-139

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 68% win rate across 53 matches, averaging 2.17 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premiership

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
  • Trận đấu quyết định dành chức vô địch
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joel Cooper has contributed 6, while Senan Devine has added 5.

Coleraine have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 6 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 1-0 win against Cliftonville, a 3-2 win against Larne, a 5-0 win against Crusaders, a 1-1 draw with Glentoran, and a 0-3 loss to Linfield.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 3 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Portadown (home), Carrick Rangers (away), Dungannon Swifts (home), Limavady (away), and Cliftonville (away).

Coleraine currently sits in 2nd place in the Premiership with 35 points from 15 matches (11W 2D 2L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Linfield151131+1336
2Coleraine151122+1635
3Larne13823+1026
4Glentoran14644+622
5Cliftonville15708+821
6Carrick Rangers15546-419
7Dungannon Swifts14536-418
8Crusaders15609-1018
9Ballymena United13445+116
10Limavady15429-1014
11Bangor15339-1312
12Portadown152310-139

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 68% win rate across 53 matches, averaging 2.17 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Độ khó lịch thi đấu

3 trận tớiDễ thở

Xem tất cả
Trận đấu
Thứ 6, 13 thg 11
Premiership
Coleraine
19:45
Portadown
Thứ 7, 21 thg 11
Premiership
Carrick Rangers
15:00
Coleraine
Thứ 3, 24 thg 11
League Cup
Dungannon Swifts
19:45
Coleraine
Thứ 6, 27 thg 11
Premiership
Coleraine
19:45
Dungannon Swifts
Thứ 6, 4 thg 12
Premiership
Limavady
19:45
Coleraine

Sân vận động

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Sức chứa
1927Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt