Skip to main content

CSM Resita

Romania
Đồng bộ lên lịch

Phong độ đội bóng

1 - 1
1 - 2
2 - 0
0 - 2
3 - 1

Liga II

Relegation Group B
#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
FC BacauFC Bacau
7
3
0
4
7-11
-4
42
6
7
3
1
3
8-9
-1
30
#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
9
21
9
6
6
28-26
+2
33
20
21
3
7
11
19-36
-17
16

Liga II

  • Lên hạng
  • Vòng loại lên hạng
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng
Top ghi bàn
Nicu Modan
CSM Resita
14
Robert Jerdea
CSM Resita
11
Claudiu Apro
CSM Resita
2

Sân vận động

Stadionul Mircea ChivuReșița
12.500Sức chứa
1926Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt

Tin tức

About

CSM Resita is a football club based in Reșița, Romania, playing their home matches at Stadionul Mircea Chivu. Follow CSM Resita on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Nicu Modan leads CSM Resita's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Robert Jerdea has contributed 11, while Claudiu Apro has added 2.

CSM Resita have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Liga II Relegation Group B, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with CS Afumati, a 1-2 loss to Concordia Chiajna, a 0-2 loss to CSC Dumbravita, a 0-2 loss to Comunal Selimbar, and a 1-3 loss to CS Tunari.

Recent results for CSM Resita:

CSM Resita currently sits in 3rd place in the Liga II (Relegation Group B) with 40 points from 7 matches (2W 1D 4L).

Relegation Group B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bacau7304-442
2Concordia Chiajna7421+541
3CSM Resita7214-440
4CS Afumati7214-137
5CSC Dumbravita7214-132
6Comunal Selimbar7313-130
7CSM Olimpia Satu Mare7421+728
8CS Tunari7322-127
Liga II
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Corvinul Hunedoara211650+2453
2Sepsi OSK211353+1644
3Chindia Targoviste211236+1839
4FC Bihor Oradea211236+1639
5FC Voluntari211164+1439
6Steaua Bucuresti211236+939
7ASA Targu Mures211146+1537
8CSM Resita211038+633
9FC Bacau21966+233
10Metalul Buzau211029+732
11CSM Politehnica Iasi21948+331
12CS Afumati21939+430
13Concordia Chiajna218310+527
14Gloria Bistrita21759026
15CSM Slatina21759-126
16CSC Dumbravita217410-825
17Comunal Selimbar215511-520
18Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt215313-2318
19CS Dinamo Bucuresti213711-1616
20CS Tunari213711-1716
21CSM Olimpia Satu Mare214215-2614
22Campulung Muscel212415-4310

Adrian Falub is the current head coach of CSM Resita. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 6 matches, averaging 1.17 points per game.

Previous managers include Alexandru Pelici managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 7 matches (29% win rate). Dorinel Munteanu managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 7 matches (29% win rate).

CSM Resita plays their home matches at Stadionul Mircea Chivu in Reșița, which has a capacity of 12,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of CSM Resita, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow CSM Resita to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Phong độ đội bóng

Trận đấu tiếp theo

Chưa lên lịch cho trận đấu tiếp theo

Các trận đấu đã qua

Liga II

Liga II

  • Lên hạng
  • Vòng loại lên hạng
  • Vòng loại xuống hạng
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

CSM Resita is a football club based in Reșița, Romania, playing their home matches at Stadionul Mircea Chivu. Follow CSM Resita on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Nicu Modan leads CSM Resita's scoring in league play with 14 goals this season. Robert Jerdea has contributed 11, while Claudiu Apro has added 2.

CSM Resita have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Liga II Relegation Group B, their recent results include a 1-1 draw with CS Afumati, a 1-2 loss to Concordia Chiajna, a 0-2 loss to CSC Dumbravita, a 0-2 loss to Comunal Selimbar, and a 1-3 loss to CS Tunari.

Recent results for CSM Resita:

CSM Resita currently sits in 3rd place in the Liga II (Relegation Group B) with 40 points from 7 matches (2W 1D 4L).

Relegation Group B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bacau7304-442
2Concordia Chiajna7421+541
3CSM Resita7214-440
4CS Afumati7214-137
5CSC Dumbravita7214-132
6Comunal Selimbar7313-130
7CSM Olimpia Satu Mare7421+728
8CS Tunari7322-127
Liga II
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Corvinul Hunedoara211650+2453
2Sepsi OSK211353+1644
3Chindia Targoviste211236+1839
4FC Bihor Oradea211236+1639
5FC Voluntari211164+1439
6Steaua Bucuresti211236+939
7ASA Targu Mures211146+1537
8CSM Resita211038+633
9FC Bacau21966+233
10Metalul Buzau211029+732
11CSM Politehnica Iasi21948+331
12CS Afumati21939+430
13Concordia Chiajna218310+527
14Gloria Bistrita21759026
15CSM Slatina21759-126
16CSC Dumbravita217410-825
17Comunal Selimbar215511-520
18Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt215313-2318
19CS Dinamo Bucuresti213711-1616
20CS Tunari213711-1716
21CSM Olimpia Satu Mare214215-2614
22Campulung Muscel212415-4310

Adrian Falub is the current head coach of CSM Resita. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 6 matches, averaging 1.17 points per game.

Previous managers include Alexandru Pelici managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 7 matches (29% win rate). Dorinel Munteanu managed the club for one season, recording 2 wins from 7 matches (29% win rate).

CSM Resita plays their home matches at Stadionul Mircea Chivu in Reșița, which has a capacity of 12,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of CSM Resita, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow CSM Resita to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Trận đấu
Thứ 7, 9 thg 5
Liga II Relegation Group B
CS Tunari
3 - 1
CSM Resita

Sân vận động

Stadionul Mircea ChivuReșița
12.500Sức chứa
1926Khai mạc
CỏBề mặt