Chuyển đến nội dung chính

Syunik

Armenia
‌

Trận đấu tiếp theo

Premier League
Gandzasar
16:00
6 thg 11
Syunik
Tất cả trận đấu

Phong độ đội bóng

1 - 0
2 - 0
5 - 1
4 - 1
1 - 3

Độ khó lịch thi đấu

3 trận tớiDễ thở

Xem tất cả

Premier League

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
9
Ararat
12
3
2
7
10-20
-10
11
10
12
2
2
8
11-26
-15
8
11
12
2
2
8
10-22
-12
8

Premier League

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
12
10
1
1
31-10
+21
31
3
12
8
4
0
28-9
+19
28
7
12
4
2
6
14-15
-1
14
8
12
3
2
7
12-29
-17
11
9
12
3
2
7
10-20
-10
11
10
12
2
2
8
11-26
-15
8
11
12
2
2
8
10-22
-12
8
12
12
1
0
11
9-30
-21
3
  • Vòng loại Champions League
  • Play-off Conference League
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Top ghi bàn
Godswill Emanuel Odinakachi
Syunik
3
Armen Hovhannisyan
Syunik
1
Coby Jones Enning
Syunik
1

Sân vận động

Sisian StadiumSisian
1.500Sức chứa
Khai mạc
Nhân tạoBề mặt

Tin tức

About

Syunik is a football club based in Sisian, Armenia, playing their home matches at Sisian Stadium. Follow Syunik on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Godswill Emanuel Odinakachi leads Syunik's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Armen Hovhannisyan has contributed 1, while Coby Jones Enning has added 1.

Syunik have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Ararat, a 2-0 win against Shirak, a 1-5 loss to Alashkert FC, a 4-1 win against BKMA, and a 1-3 loss to FC Noah.

Recent results for Syunik:

Upcoming fixtures for Syunik:

  • 6 tháng 11, 2026: Premier League - at Gandzasar
  • 21 tháng 11, 2026: Premier League - vs Urartu FC
  • 29 tháng 11, 2026: Premier League - vs Van
  • 4 tháng 12, 2026: Premier League - vs Sardarapat
  • 13 tháng 12, 2026: Premier League - at Pyunik

Looking ahead, Syunik face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Gandzasar (away), Urartu FC (home), Van (home), Sardarapat (home), and Pyunik (away).

Syunik currently sits in 10th place in the Premier League with 8 points from 12 matches (2W 2D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah121011+2131
2Ararat Armenia12921+1429
3Pyunik12840+1928
4Alashkert FC12741+1925
5Sardarapat12453-117
6Urartu FC12444+416
7Shirak12426-114
8Van12327-1711
9Ararat12327-1011
10Syunik12228-158
11BKMA12228-128
12Gandzasar121011-213

Igor Picuşceac is the current head coach of Syunik. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ashot Barseghyan managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 50 wins from 136 matches (37% win rate). Karen Barseghyan managed the club for one season, recording 7 wins from 19 matches (37% win rate). Other former coaches include Abraham Khashmanyan.

Syunik plays their home matches at Sisian Stadium in Sisian, which has a capacity of 1,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Syunik, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Syunik to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premier League

#
TR
T
H
B
+/-
HS
Đ
Phong độ
Tiếp
1
12
10
1
1
31-10
+21
31
3
12
8
4
0
28-9
+19
28
7
12
4
2
6
14-15
-1
14
8
12
3
2
7
12-29
-17
11
9
12
3
2
7
10-20
-10
11
10
12
2
2
8
11-26
-15
8
11
12
2
2
8
10-22
-12
8
12
12
1
0
11
9-30
-21
3
  • Vòng loại Champions League
  • Play-off Conference League
  • Xuống hạng

Tỷ lệ thắng của huấn luyện viênĐiểm số mỗi trận

Tin tức

About

Syunik is a football club based in Sisian, Armenia, playing their home matches at Sisian Stadium. Follow Syunik on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Godswill Emanuel Odinakachi leads Syunik's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Armen Hovhannisyan has contributed 1, while Coby Jones Enning has added 1.

Syunik have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 10 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Premier League, their recent results include a 0-1 loss to Ararat, a 2-0 win against Shirak, a 1-5 loss to Alashkert FC, a 4-1 win against BKMA, and a 1-3 loss to FC Noah.

Recent results for Syunik:

Upcoming fixtures for Syunik:

  • 6 tháng 11, 2026: Premier League - at Gandzasar
  • 21 tháng 11, 2026: Premier League - vs Urartu FC
  • 29 tháng 11, 2026: Premier League - vs Van
  • 4 tháng 12, 2026: Premier League - vs Sardarapat
  • 13 tháng 12, 2026: Premier League - at Pyunik

Looking ahead, Syunik face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Gandzasar (away), Urartu FC (home), Van (home), Sardarapat (home), and Pyunik (away).

Syunik currently sits in 10th place in the Premier League with 8 points from 12 matches (2W 2D 8L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah121011+2131
2Ararat Armenia12921+1429
3Pyunik12840+1928
4Alashkert FC12741+1925
5Sardarapat12453-117
6Urartu FC12444+416
7Shirak12426-114
8Van12327-1711
9Ararat12327-1011
10Syunik12228-158
11BKMA12228-128
12Gandzasar121011-213

Igor Picuşceac is the current head coach of Syunik. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 17% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.67 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Ashot Barseghyan managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 50 wins from 136 matches (37% win rate). Karen Barseghyan managed the club for one season, recording 7 wins from 19 matches (37% win rate). Other former coaches include Abraham Khashmanyan.

Syunik plays their home matches at Sisian Stadium in Sisian, which has a capacity of 1,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Syunik, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Syunik to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Độ khó lịch thi đấu

3 trận tớiDễ thở

Xem tất cả
Trận đấu
Thứ 6, 6 thg 11
Premier League
Gandzasar
16:00
Syunik
Thứ 7, 21 thg 11
Premier League
Syunik
11:00
Urartu FC
CN, 29 thg 11
Premier League
Syunik
11:00
Van
Thứ 6, 4 thg 12
Premier League
Syunik
10:30
Sardarapat
CN, 13 thg 12
Premier League
Pyunik
16:00
Syunik

Sân vận động

Sisian StadiumSisian
1.500Sức chứa
Khai mạc
Nhân tạoBề mặt