Skip to main content

Ehime FC

Japan
Synkroniser til kalender

Næste kamp

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A
Kochi United SC
05.00
17. maj
Ehime FC
Alle kampe

Holdform

3 - 0
0 - 2
0 - 6
0 - 2
0 - 2

Sæsonstatistikker
Seneste startellever
17Taguchi

Japan 2/3

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A
#
K
V
U
T
+/-
MF
PTS
Form
Næste
1
Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama
16
10
4
2
34-17
+17
37

Japan 2/3

  • Qualification next stage

TrænervindprocentPoint pr. kamp

Topscorere
Ryo Sato
Ehime FC
5
Yuhi Murakami
Ehime FC
4
Kimiya Moriyama
Ehime FC
3

Stadion

Ningineer StadiumMatsuyama
20.919Kapacitet
1979Åbnet
GræsBanetype

Nyheder

About

Ehime FC is a football club based in Matsuyama, Japan, playing their home matches at Ningineer Stadium. Follow Ehime FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ryo Sato leads Ehime FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Yuhi Murakami has contributed 4, while Kimiya Moriyama has added 3.

Hidemasa Koda is the chief creator for Ehime FC in league play with 4 assists this season. Takaya Kuroishi and Haruki Yoshida have also been key playmakers with 4 and 2 assists respectively.

Ehime FC have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A, their recent results include a 3-0 win against Kamatamare Sanuki, a 0-2 loss to FC Imabari, a 6-0 win against Tokushima Vortis, a 2-0 win against Zweigen Kanazawa, and a 0-2 loss to Kataller Toyama.

Recent results for Ehime FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Ehime FC:

  • 17. maj 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A - at Kochi United SC
  • 23. maj 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A - at Albirex Niigata

Ehime FC currently sits in 5th place in the Japan 2/3 (J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A) with 25 points from 16 matches (7W 3D 6L).

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kataller Toyama161042+1737
2Kochi United SC16844+530
3Albirex Niigata16754+229
4Tokushima Vortis16916+1428
5Ehime FC16736+725
6Zweigen Kanazawa16466-822
7FC Imabari16538-319
8Nara Club16448-1218
9FC Osaka16367-317
10Kamatamare Sanuki164210-1915

Takeshi Oki is the current head coach of Ehime FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 50% win rate across 16 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Kiyotaka Ishimaru managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 70 wins from 210 matches (33% win rate). Kenta Kawai managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 112 matches (27% win rate). Other former coaches include Shuichi Mase, and Takashi Kiyama.

Ehime FC plays their home matches at Ningineer Stadium in Matsuyama, which has a capacity of 20,919.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ehime FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ehime FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

TrænervindprocentPoint pr. kamp

Nyheder

About

Ehime FC is a football club based in Matsuyama, Japan, playing their home matches at Ningineer Stadium. Follow Ehime FC on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Ryo Sato leads Ehime FC's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Yuhi Murakami has contributed 4, while Kimiya Moriyama has added 3.

Hidemasa Koda is the chief creator for Ehime FC in league play with 4 assists this season. Takaya Kuroishi and Haruki Yoshida have also been key playmakers with 4 and 2 assists respectively.

Ehime FC have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 11 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A, their recent results include a 3-0 win against Kamatamare Sanuki, a 0-2 loss to FC Imabari, a 6-0 win against Tokushima Vortis, a 2-0 win against Zweigen Kanazawa, and a 0-2 loss to Kataller Toyama.

Recent results for Ehime FC:

Upcoming fixtures for Ehime FC:

  • 17. maj 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A - at Kochi United SC
  • 23. maj 2026: J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A - at Albirex Niigata

Ehime FC currently sits in 5th place in the Japan 2/3 (J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A) with 25 points from 16 matches (7W 3D 6L).

J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kataller Toyama161042+1737
2Kochi United SC16844+530
3Albirex Niigata16754+229
4Tokushima Vortis16916+1428
5Ehime FC16736+725
6Zweigen Kanazawa16466-822
7FC Imabari16538-319
8Nara Club16448-1218
9FC Osaka16367-317
10Kamatamare Sanuki164210-1915

Takeshi Oki is the current head coach of Ehime FC. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 50% win rate across 16 matches, averaging 1.50 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Kiyotaka Ishimaru managed the club for 6 seasons, recording 70 wins from 210 matches (33% win rate). Kenta Kawai managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 112 matches (27% win rate). Other former coaches include Shuichi Mase, and Takashi Kiyama.

Ehime FC plays their home matches at Ningineer Stadium in Matsuyama, which has a capacity of 20,919.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ehime FC, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ehime FC to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Kampe
søn. 17. maj
J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A
Kochi United SC
05.00
Ehime FC
lør. 23. maj
J. League 2/3 100 Year Vision League West-A
Albirex Niigata
05.00
Ehime FC

Stadion

Ningineer StadiumMatsuyama
20.919Kapacitet
1979Åbnet
GræsBanetype