Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Los Andes

Argentinien
‌

Letzte Spiele

2 - 1
1 - 0
1 - 1
1 - 1
0 - 0
Saisonstatistiken
Letzte Startelf
9Asenjo

Primera B Nacional

Zona A
#
SP
S
U
N
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
Godoy Cruz
36
19
9
8
53-33
+20
66
5
36
16
12
8
45-27
+18
60
8
35
13
10
12
35-34
+1
49
10
36
9
16
11
27-26
+1
43
11
36
10
11
15
30-41
-11
41
16
35
7
17
11
21-30
-9
38
17
36
8
11
17
25-35
-10
35

Primera B Nacional

    Trainer-SiegquotePunkte pro Spiel

    Torschützen
    Mauricio Asenjo
    Los Andes
    9
    Franco Tisera
    Los Andes
    4
    Alex Valdez
    Los Andes
    3

    Stadion

    Estadio Eduardo GallardónLomas de Zamora, Provincia de Bu
    33.532Kapazität
    1940Eröffnung
    RasenUntergrund

    News

    About

    Los Andes is a football club based in Lomas de Zamora, Provincia de Bu, Argentina, playing their home matches at Estadio Eduardo Gallardón. Follow Los Andes on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

    Mauricio Asenjo leads Los Andes's scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. Franco Tisera has contributed 4, while Alex Valdez has added 3.

    Alex Valdez is the chief creator for Los Andes in league play with 4 assists this season. Mauricio Asenjo and Peter Grance have also been key playmakers with 3 and 3 assists respectively.

    Los Andes have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Primera Nacional, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Godoy Cruz, a 0-1 loss to Racing de Córdoba, a 1-1 draw with All Boys, a 1-1 draw with Club Atlético Estudiantes, and a 0-0 draw with Club Atlético Mitre.

    Recent results for Los Andes:

    Los Andes currently sits in 10th place in the Primera B Nacional (Zona A) with 43 points from 36 matches (9W 16D 11L).

    Zona A
    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Godoy Cruz361998+2066
    2Ferro Carril Oeste361998+766
    3Deportivo Morón3618711+1661
    4Deportivo Madryn3616128+2160
    5Colón3616128+1860
    6Almirante Brown36131211+451
    7Ciudad de Bolívar36131211-351
    8Club Atlético Estudiantes35131012+149
    9CA Chaco For Ever36121014+246
    10Los Andes3691611+143
    11San Telmo36101115-1141
    12Club Atlético Mitre3681612-1140
    13Racing de Córdoba36101016-1340
    14CA Defensores de Belgrano3681513-939
    15Central Norte3671712-938
    16All Boys3571711-938
    17Acassuso3681117-1035
    18CA San Miguel3661515-1533

    Los Andes transfers: New signings include Alex Valdez (from Lanús), Sergio Ortíz (from Independiente), Mario Galeano (from Gimnasia Mendoza), Camilo Viganoni (from Tigre), Daniel Alejandro Franco (from Atlético Grau) and 1 more.

    César Monasterio is the current head coach of Los Andes. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 10% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 0.90 points per game.

    Notable previous managers include Leonardo Lemos managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 20 wins from 64 matches (31% win rate). Fernando Ruiz managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 35 matches (49% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Szeszurak, Joaquín Iturrería, Sebastián Salomón, Aníbal Biggeri, Sergio Rondina, and Fabián Nardozza.

    Los Andes plays their home matches at Estadio Eduardo Gallardón in Lomas de Zamora, Provincia de Bu, which has a capacity of 33,532.

    FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Los Andes, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Los Andes to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

    Nächstes Spiel

    Kein nächstes Spiel angesetzt

    Frühere Spiele

    Trainer-SiegquotePunkte pro Spiel

    News

    About

    Los Andes is a football club based in Lomas de Zamora, Provincia de Bu, Argentina, playing their home matches at Estadio Eduardo Gallardón. Follow Los Andes on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

    Mauricio Asenjo leads Los Andes's scoring in league play with 9 goals this season. Franco Tisera has contributed 4, while Alex Valdez has added 3.

    Alex Valdez is the chief creator for Los Andes in league play with 4 assists this season. Mauricio Asenjo and Peter Grance have also been key playmakers with 3 and 3 assists respectively.

    Los Andes have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Primera Nacional, their recent results include a 1-2 loss to Godoy Cruz, a 0-1 loss to Racing de Córdoba, a 1-1 draw with All Boys, a 1-1 draw with Club Atlético Estudiantes, and a 0-0 draw with Club Atlético Mitre.

    Recent results for Los Andes:

    Los Andes currently sits in 10th place in the Primera B Nacional (Zona A) with 43 points from 36 matches (9W 16D 11L).

    Zona A
    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Godoy Cruz361998+2066
    2Ferro Carril Oeste361998+766
    3Deportivo Morón3618711+1661
    4Deportivo Madryn3616128+2160
    5Colón3616128+1860
    6Almirante Brown36131211+451
    7Ciudad de Bolívar36131211-351
    8Club Atlético Estudiantes35131012+149
    9CA Chaco For Ever36121014+246
    10Los Andes3691611+143
    11San Telmo36101115-1141
    12Club Atlético Mitre3681612-1140
    13Racing de Córdoba36101016-1340
    14CA Defensores de Belgrano3681513-939
    15Central Norte3671712-938
    16All Boys3571711-938
    17Acassuso3681117-1035
    18CA San Miguel3661515-1533

    Los Andes transfers: New signings include Alex Valdez (from Lanús), Sergio Ortíz (from Independiente), Mario Galeano (from Gimnasia Mendoza), Camilo Viganoni (from Tigre), Daniel Alejandro Franco (from Atlético Grau) and 1 more.

    César Monasterio is the current head coach of Los Andes. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 10% win rate across 10 matches, averaging 0.90 points per game.

    Notable previous managers include Leonardo Lemos managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 20 wins from 64 matches (31% win rate). Fernando Ruiz managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 35 matches (49% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Szeszurak, Joaquín Iturrería, Sebastián Salomón, Aníbal Biggeri, Sergio Rondina, and Fabián Nardozza.

    Los Andes plays their home matches at Estadio Eduardo Gallardón in Lomas de Zamora, Provincia de Bu, which has a capacity of 33,532.

    FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Los Andes, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Los Andes to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

    Spiele
    Sa., 31. Okt.
    Primera Nacional
    Los Andes
    0 - 0
    Club Atlético Mitre

    Stadion

    Estadio Eduardo GallardónLomas de Zamora, Provincia de Bu
    33.532Kapazität
    1940Eröffnung
    RasenUntergrund