Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Brodd

Norwegen

Nächstes Spiel

3. Divisjon Avd. 4
Brodd
16:00
morgen
Stabæk 2
Alle Spiele

Letzte Spiele

4 - 1
1 - 3
3 - 3
4 - 0
1 - 4

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

3. Divisjon Avd. 4
#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
1
Flekkerøy
14
9
2
3
33-23
+10
29
2
14
8
4
2
35-20
+15
28
3
13
7
2
4
29-15
+14
23
5
13
6
3
4
33-17
+16
21
6
14
5
5
4
26-22
+4
20
7
13
6
1
6
29-27
+2
19
9
14
5
1
8
20-25
-5
16
12
14
4
2
8
20-37
-17
14
14
14
3
4
7
25-44
-19
13

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
2
14
8
4
2
35-20
+15
28
3
13
7
2
4
29-15
+14
23
5
13
6
3
4
33-17
+16
21
6
14
5
5
4
26-22
+4
20
7
13
6
1
6
29-27
+2
19
9
14
5
1
8
20-25
-5
16
12
14
4
2
8
20-37
-17
14
14
14
3
4
7
25-44
-19
13
  • Aufstieg
  • Abstieg
Torschützen
Vegard Aasen
Brodd
11
Isak Hellevik Hebnes
Brodd
4
Isak Mydland Dahlseng
Brodd
2

Stadion

NSE-banen Midjord KunstgrasStavanger
1.000Kapazität
Eröffnung
KunstrasenOberfläche

News

About

Brodd is a football club based in Stavanger, Norway, playing their home matches at NSE-banen Midjord Kunstgras. Follow Brodd on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Vegard Aasen leads Brodd's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Isak Hellevik Hebnes has contributed 4, while Isak Mydland Dahlseng has added 2.

Brodd have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 13 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 4, their recent results include a 1-4 loss to Viking 2, a 1-3 loss to Mandalskameratene, a 3-3 draw with Hinna FK, a 4-0 win against Haugesund 2, and a 4-1 win against Åkra.

Recent results for Brodd:

Upcoming fixtures for Brodd:

  • 3. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - vs Stabæk 2
  • 8. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - at Mandalskameratene
  • 15. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - at Flekkerøy
  • 30. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - vs Viking 2
  • 5. September 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - at Varhaug

Looking ahead, Brodd have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Stabæk 2 (home), Mandalskameratene (away), Flekkerøy (away), Viking 2 (home), and Varhaug (away).

Brodd currently sits in 7th place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 4) with 19 points from 13 matches (6W 1D 6L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 4
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flekkerøy14923+1029
2Madla14842+1528
3Vindbjart13724+1423
4Mandalskameratene13643+1222
5Viking 213634+1621
6Varhaug14554+420
7Brodd13616+219
8Stabæk 213517-516
9Våg14518-516
10Staal Jørpeland14446-816
11Haugesund 214437-715
12Åkra14428-1714
13Odds Ballklubb 213346-1213
14Hinna FK14347-1913

Brodd plays their home matches at NSE-banen Midjord Kunstgras in Stavanger, which has a capacity of 1,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Brodd, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Brodd to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
2
14
8
4
2
35-20
+15
28
3
13
7
2
4
29-15
+14
23
5
13
6
3
4
33-17
+16
21
6
14
5
5
4
26-22
+4
20
7
13
6
1
6
29-27
+2
19
9
14
5
1
8
20-25
-5
16
12
14
4
2
8
20-37
-17
14
14
14
3
4
7
25-44
-19
13

Norsk Tipping-ligaen

#
SP
G
U
V
+/-
TD
PKT
Form
Nächste
2
14
8
4
2
35-20
+15
28
3
13
7
2
4
29-15
+14
23
5
13
6
3
4
33-17
+16
21
6
14
5
5
4
26-22
+4
20
7
13
6
1
6
29-27
+2
19
9
14
5
1
8
20-25
-5
16
12
14
4
2
8
20-37
-17
14
14
14
3
4
7
25-44
-19
13
  • Aufstieg
  • Abstieg

News

About

Brodd is a football club based in Stavanger, Norway, playing their home matches at NSE-banen Midjord Kunstgras. Follow Brodd on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Vegard Aasen leads Brodd's scoring in league play with 11 goals this season. Isak Hellevik Hebnes has contributed 4, while Isak Mydland Dahlseng has added 2.

Brodd have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 13 goals and conceded 11 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.2 goals per game. In the 3. Divisjon Avd. 4, their recent results include a 1-4 loss to Viking 2, a 1-3 loss to Mandalskameratene, a 3-3 draw with Hinna FK, a 4-0 win against Haugesund 2, and a 4-1 win against Åkra.

Recent results for Brodd:

Upcoming fixtures for Brodd:

  • 3. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - vs Stabæk 2
  • 8. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - at Mandalskameratene
  • 15. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - at Flekkerøy
  • 30. August 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - vs Viking 2
  • 5. September 2026: 3. Divisjon Avd. 4 - at Varhaug

Looking ahead, Brodd have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Stabæk 2 (home), Mandalskameratene (away), Flekkerøy (away), Viking 2 (home), and Varhaug (away).

Brodd currently sits in 7th place in the Norsk Tipping-ligaen (3. Divisjon Avd. 4) with 19 points from 13 matches (6W 1D 6L).

3. Divisjon Avd. 4
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Flekkerøy14923+1029
2Madla14842+1528
3Vindbjart13724+1423
4Mandalskameratene13643+1222
5Viking 213634+1621
6Varhaug14554+420
7Brodd13616+219
8Stabæk 213517-516
9Våg14518-516
10Staal Jørpeland14446-816
11Haugesund 214437-715
12Åkra14428-1714
13Odds Ballklubb 213346-1213
14Hinna FK14347-1913

Brodd plays their home matches at NSE-banen Midjord Kunstgras in Stavanger, which has a capacity of 1,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Brodd, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Brodd to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Spiele
morgen
3. Divisjon Avd. 4
Brodd
16:00
Stabæk 2
Sa., 8. Aug.
3. Divisjon Avd. 4
Mandalskameratene
13:00
Brodd
Sa., 15. Aug.
3. Divisjon Avd. 4
Flekkerøy
13:00
Brodd
So., 30. Aug.
3. Divisjon Avd. 4
Brodd
12:00
Viking 2
Sa., 5. Sept.
3. Divisjon Avd. 4
Varhaug
12:00
Brodd

Stadion

NSE-banen Midjord KunstgrasStavanger
1.000Kapazität
Eröffnung
KunstrasenOberfläche