رفتن به محتوای اصلی

Vasas Budapest

مجارستان
‌

بازی بعدی

NB I
Vasas Budapest
۱۸:۰۰
امروز
Ferencváros
همهٔ مسابقات

آرایش تیم

۲ - ۴
۱ - ۱
۱ - ۰
۰ - ۲
۲ - ۲

سختی برنامه بازی‌ها

۳ بازی بعدیقابل‌مدیریت

مشاهده همه
آمار فصل
آخرین ترکیب 11 نفره
88Urblík

NB I

#
ب
بر
م
با
+/-
تفاضل
امتیاز
آرایش تیم
بعدی
6
Újpest
12
5
3
4
20-17
+3
18

NB I

#
ب
بر
م
با
+/-
تفاضل
امتیاز
آرایش تیم
بعدی
  • اجازه حضور در لیگ قهرمانان
  • مسابقات مقدماتی لیگ کنفرانس اروپا
  • اجازه حضور پیدا نکرد
  • سقوط به دسته پایین‌تر
گلزنان برتر
Jozef Urblík
Vasas Budapest
۵
Márk Koszta
Vasas Budapest
۴
Milan Toth
Vasas Budapest
۳

استادیوم

Illovszky Rudolf StadionBudapest
۵٬۰۵۴ظرفیت
۱۳۹۸سال افتتاح
چمنسطح

اخبار

About

Vasas Budapest is a football club based in Budapest, Hungary, playing their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion. Follow Vasas Budapest on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jozef Urblík leads Vasas Budapest's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Márk Koszta has contributed 4, while Milan Toth has added 3.

Jozef Urblík is the chief creator for Vasas Budapest in league play with 4 assists this season. Boldizsar Rab and Mark Kovacsreti have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Vasas Budapest have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the NB I, their recent results include a 4-2 win against Debrecen, a 1-1 draw with Kisvárda, a 0-1 loss to MTK Budapest, a 0-2 loss to Paksi SE, and a 2-2 draw with Györi ETO.

Recent results for Vasas Budapest:

Upcoming fixtures for Vasas Budapest:

Looking ahead, Vasas Budapest face some tough tests on the horizon, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Ferencváros (home), Zalaegerszeg (away), Kispest Honvéd (home), Puskás FC Academy (away), and Újpest (home).

Vasas Budapest currently sits in 7th place in the NB I with 16 points from 12 matches (4W 4D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy13805+324
2Györi ETO12642+722
3Paksi SE13625+220
4Ferencváros11551+1020
5Debrecen12543+419
6Újpest12534+318
7Vasas Budapest12444+316
8Kispest Honvéd12354-314
9Zalaegerszeg13418-713
10MTK Budapest13346-913
11Kisvárda13265-312
12Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC12327-1011

Vasas Budapest's squad consists of 28 players. Goalkeepers: János Uram (Hungary), Zsombor Molnar (Hungary), Mark Engedi (Hungary). Defenders: Bence Pávkovics (Hungary), Aron Doktorics (Hungary), Dániel Csóka (Hungary), Viktor Gey (Ukraine), Bence Petho (Hungary), Kenny Otigba (Hungary), Botond Baráth (Hungary), Patrick Iyinbor (Hungary), Attila Girsik (Hungary). Midfielders: Csaba Bukta (Hungary), Dominik Sztojka (Hungary), Andras Rado (Hungary), Bence Zoltan Bano-Szabo (Hungary), Mark Kovacsreti (Hungary), Sandor Hidi M. (Hungary), Boldizsar Rab (Hungary), Szabolcs Mezei (Hungary), Milan Toth (Hungary), Benjámin Cseke (Hungary). Forwards: Márk Koszta (Hungary), Gergo Palinkas (Hungary), Barnabas Barkoczi (Hungary), Rajmund Horvath (Hungary), Jozef Urblík (Slovakia), Csaba Molnar (Hungary).

Vasas Budapest transfers: New signings include Márk Koszta (from Hapoel Petah Tikva).

Szilárd Desits is the current head coach of Vasas Budapest. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.88 points per game.

Previous managers include Elemér Kondás managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 18 matches (17% win rate). Michael Oenning managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 28 wins from 80 matches (35% win rate).

Vasas Budapest plays their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest, which has a capacity of 5,054.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vasas Budapest, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vasas Budapest to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

NB I

  • اجازه حضور در لیگ قهرمانان
  • مسابقات مقدماتی لیگ کنفرانس اروپا
  • اجازه حضور پیدا نکرد
  • سقوط به دسته پایین‌تر

درصد برد مربیامتیازات در هر بازی

اخبار

About

Vasas Budapest is a football club based in Budapest, Hungary, playing their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion. Follow Vasas Budapest on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jozef Urblík leads Vasas Budapest's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Márk Koszta has contributed 4, while Milan Toth has added 3.

Jozef Urblík is the chief creator for Vasas Budapest in league play with 4 assists this season. Boldizsar Rab and Mark Kovacsreti have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Vasas Budapest have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 8 during this period. In the NB I, their recent results include a 4-2 win against Debrecen, a 1-1 draw with Kisvárda, a 0-1 loss to MTK Budapest, a 0-2 loss to Paksi SE, and a 2-2 draw with Györi ETO.

Recent results for Vasas Budapest:

Upcoming fixtures for Vasas Budapest:

Looking ahead, Vasas Budapest face some tough tests on the horizon, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Ferencváros (home), Zalaegerszeg (away), Kispest Honvéd (home), Puskás FC Academy (away), and Újpest (home).

Vasas Budapest currently sits in 7th place in the NB I with 16 points from 12 matches (4W 4D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Puskás FC Academy13805+324
2Györi ETO12642+722
3Paksi SE13625+220
4Ferencváros11551+1020
5Debrecen12543+419
6Újpest12534+318
7Vasas Budapest12444+316
8Kispest Honvéd12354-314
9Zalaegerszeg13418-713
10MTK Budapest13346-913
11Kisvárda13265-312
12Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC12327-1011

Vasas Budapest's squad consists of 28 players. Goalkeepers: János Uram (Hungary), Zsombor Molnar (Hungary), Mark Engedi (Hungary). Defenders: Bence Pávkovics (Hungary), Aron Doktorics (Hungary), Dániel Csóka (Hungary), Viktor Gey (Ukraine), Bence Petho (Hungary), Kenny Otigba (Hungary), Botond Baráth (Hungary), Patrick Iyinbor (Hungary), Attila Girsik (Hungary). Midfielders: Csaba Bukta (Hungary), Dominik Sztojka (Hungary), Andras Rado (Hungary), Bence Zoltan Bano-Szabo (Hungary), Mark Kovacsreti (Hungary), Sandor Hidi M. (Hungary), Boldizsar Rab (Hungary), Szabolcs Mezei (Hungary), Milan Toth (Hungary), Benjámin Cseke (Hungary). Forwards: Márk Koszta (Hungary), Gergo Palinkas (Hungary), Barnabas Barkoczi (Hungary), Rajmund Horvath (Hungary), Jozef Urblík (Slovakia), Csaba Molnar (Hungary).

Vasas Budapest transfers: New signings include Márk Koszta (from Hapoel Petah Tikva).

Szilárd Desits is the current head coach of Vasas Budapest. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 13% win rate across 8 matches, averaging 0.88 points per game.

Previous managers include Elemér Kondás managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 18 matches (17% win rate). Michael Oenning managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 28 wins from 80 matches (35% win rate).

Vasas Budapest plays their home matches at Illovszky Rudolf Stadion in Budapest, which has a capacity of 5,054.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Vasas Budapest, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Vasas Budapest to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

سختی برنامه بازی‌ها

۳ بازی بعدیقابل‌مدیریت

مشاهده همه
اطلاعات بازی‌ها
امروز
NB I
Vasas Budapest
۱۸:۰۰
Ferencváros
یکشنبه ۱ آذر
NB I
Zalaegerszeg
۱۲:۳۰
Vasas Budapest
شنبه ۷ آذر
NB I
Vasas Budapest
۱۲:۳۰
Kispest Honvéd
یکشنبه ۱۵ آذر
NB I
Puskás FC Academy
۱۵:۳۰
Vasas Budapest
شنبه ۲۱ آذر
NB I
Vasas Budapest
۱۸:۳۰
Újpest

استادیوم

Illovszky Rudolf StadionBudapest
۵٬۰۵۴ظرفیت
۱۳۹۸سال افتتاح
چمنسطح