Siirry pääsisältöön

RFC Seraing

Belgia
‌

Seuraava ottelu

First Division B
Francs Borains
15.00
7.11.
RFC Seraing
Kaikki ottelut

Joukkueen vire

2 - 2
3 - 2
3 - 0
3 - 1
1 - 0
Kausitilastot
Viimeksi aloittaneet XI
6,97
Maalisyötöt2
Maalit1
20Tunkadi

First Division B

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
12
K. Lierse SK
7
2
2
3
7-10
-3
8

First Division B

#
O
V
T
H
+/-
ME
P
Kunto
Seuraava
3
8
5
0
3
15-9
+6
15
5
8
4
1
3
14-10
+4
13
9
8
3
2
3
11-13
-2
11
11
9
2
3
4
13-16
-3
9
  • Nousu
  • Nousukarsinta
  • Putoaminen

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Suosituimmat
Anas Namri
RFC Seraing
7,55
Amine Messoussa
RFC Seraing
7,54
Alexandre Tunkadi
RFC Seraing
7,16

Stadion

Stade du PairaySeraing
14 326Kapasiteetti
1906Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi

Uutiset

About

RFC Seraing is a football club based in Seraing, Belgium, playing their home matches at Stade du Pairay. Follow RFC Seraing on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anas Namri has been the standout performer for RFC Seraing in league play this season with a rating of 7.55. Amine Messoussa and Alexandre Tunkadi have also impressed with ratings of 7.54 and 7.16 respectively.

Amine Messoussa leads RFC Seraing's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Matthieu Muland Kayij has contributed 2, while Moustapha Diop has added 2.

Anas Namri is the chief creator for RFC Seraing in league play with 3 assists this season. Alexandre Tunkadi and Fostave Mabani have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

RFC Seraing have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the First Division B, they faced a 2-2 draw with Genk U23, a 2-3 loss to Gent U23, a 3-1 win against Virton, and a 1-0 win against FC Liège. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Zulte Waregem.

Recent results for RFC Seraing:

Upcoming fixtures for RFC Seraing:

Looking ahead, RFC Seraing have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Francs Borains (away), Patro Eisden (home), Eupen (away), Beerschot (home), and Anderlecht Futures (away).

RFC Seraing currently sits in 13th place in the First Division B with 8 points from 9 matches (2W 2D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Beerschot9801+1624
2FCV Dender EH8611+919
3Eupen8503+615
4Sporting Hasselt8503-115
5Virton8413+413
6KSC Lokeren8413+213
7Patro Eisden9405-112
8Francs Borains7403-112
9Gent U238323-211
10Club Brugge NXT8233-39
11Genk U239234-39
12K. Lierse SK7223-38
13RFC Seraing9225-48
14FC Liège9126-95
15Anderlecht Futures7016-101

RFC Seraing's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Nick Gillekens (Belgium), Romain Jean-Baptiste (France), Boris Ngoua (Cameroon), Yani Rutkowski (Belgium). Defenders: Oussmane Kébé (France), Relja Bisevac (Serbia), Victor Corneillie (France), Emmanuel Da Costa (Belgium), Moustapha Diop (Senegal), Antoine Lommel (Luxembourg), Yannis Lawson (Togo). Midfielders: Anas Namri (Morocco), Wassim Bahri (France), Serigne Faye (Senegal), Fostave Mabani (Belgium), Nabil Bouchentouf (Algeria), Valerio Di Crescenzo (Belgium), Matteo Scarpinati (Belgium), Reda Aamer (Belgium), Alek Bisevac (Serbia). Forwards: Mahi-Nathan Gnemagnon (France), Matthieu Muland (Belgium), Matteo Bisarre (Belgium), Alexandre Tunkadi (France), Tom Lockman (Belgium), Amine Messoussa (France), Nils Velleuer (Belgium).

RFC Seraing transfers: Players transferred out include Djibril Diarra (to Kalamata), Noah Solheid (to Sporting Charleroi), Akpa Chukwu Hemsley (to Zulte Waregem).

Arnauld Mercier is the current head coach of RFC Seraing. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 17 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Kevin Caprasse managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 22 matches (14% win rate). Stéphane Delhalle managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 1 match (100% win rate). Other former coaches include Mbaye Leye, Grégory Proment, José Jeunechamps, Jean-Sébastien Legros, Jordi Condom, Jean-Louis Garcia, and Emilio Ferrera.

RFC Seraing plays their home matches at Stade du Pairay in Seraing, which has a capacity of 14,326.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of RFC Seraing, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow RFC Seraing to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Valmentajan voittoprosenttiTehdyt pisteet ottelua kohti

Uutiset

About

RFC Seraing is a football club based in Seraing, Belgium, playing their home matches at Stade du Pairay. Follow RFC Seraing on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anas Namri has been the standout performer for RFC Seraing in league play this season with a rating of 7.55. Amine Messoussa and Alexandre Tunkadi have also impressed with ratings of 7.54 and 7.16 respectively.

Amine Messoussa leads RFC Seraing's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Matthieu Muland Kayij has contributed 2, while Moustapha Diop has added 2.

Anas Namri is the chief creator for RFC Seraing in league play with 3 assists this season. Alexandre Tunkadi and Fostave Mabani have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

RFC Seraing have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the First Division B, they faced a 2-2 draw with Genk U23, a 2-3 loss to Gent U23, a 3-1 win against Virton, and a 1-0 win against FC Liège. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Zulte Waregem.

Recent results for RFC Seraing:

Upcoming fixtures for RFC Seraing:

Looking ahead, RFC Seraing have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Francs Borains (away), Patro Eisden (home), Eupen (away), Beerschot (home), and Anderlecht Futures (away).

RFC Seraing currently sits in 13th place in the First Division B with 8 points from 9 matches (2W 2D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Beerschot9801+1624
2FCV Dender EH8611+919
3Eupen8503+615
4Sporting Hasselt8503-115
5Virton8413+413
6KSC Lokeren8413+213
7Patro Eisden9405-112
8Francs Borains7403-112
9Gent U238323-211
10Club Brugge NXT8233-39
11Genk U239234-39
12K. Lierse SK7223-38
13RFC Seraing9225-48
14FC Liège9126-95
15Anderlecht Futures7016-101

RFC Seraing's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Nick Gillekens (Belgium), Romain Jean-Baptiste (France), Boris Ngoua (Cameroon), Yani Rutkowski (Belgium). Defenders: Oussmane Kébé (France), Relja Bisevac (Serbia), Victor Corneillie (France), Emmanuel Da Costa (Belgium), Moustapha Diop (Senegal), Antoine Lommel (Luxembourg), Yannis Lawson (Togo). Midfielders: Anas Namri (Morocco), Wassim Bahri (France), Serigne Faye (Senegal), Fostave Mabani (Belgium), Nabil Bouchentouf (Algeria), Valerio Di Crescenzo (Belgium), Matteo Scarpinati (Belgium), Reda Aamer (Belgium), Alek Bisevac (Serbia). Forwards: Mahi-Nathan Gnemagnon (France), Matthieu Muland (Belgium), Matteo Bisarre (Belgium), Alexandre Tunkadi (France), Tom Lockman (Belgium), Amine Messoussa (France), Nils Velleuer (Belgium).

RFC Seraing transfers: Players transferred out include Djibril Diarra (to Kalamata), Noah Solheid (to Sporting Charleroi), Akpa Chukwu Hemsley (to Zulte Waregem).

Arnauld Mercier is the current head coach of RFC Seraing. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 17 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Kevin Caprasse managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 22 matches (14% win rate). Stéphane Delhalle managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 1 match (100% win rate). Other former coaches include Mbaye Leye, Grégory Proment, José Jeunechamps, Jean-Sébastien Legros, Jordi Condom, Jean-Louis Garcia, and Emilio Ferrera.

RFC Seraing plays their home matches at Stade du Pairay in Seraing, which has a capacity of 14,326.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of RFC Seraing, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow RFC Seraing to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ottelut
la 7.11.
First Division B
Francs Borains
15.00
RFC Seraing
la 21.11.
First Division B
RFC Seraing
19.00
Patro Eisden
su 6.12.
First Division B
Eupen
15.00
RFC Seraing
la 12.12.
First Division B
RFC Seraing
15.00
Beerschot
pe 18.12.
First Division B
Anderlecht Futures
19.00
RFC Seraing

Stadion

Stade du PairaySeraing
14 326Kapasiteetti
1906Avattu
RuohoKentän tyyppi