Skip to main content

FIFA Rankings Women

1Spain2,1212,10516.00
2USA2,0422,058-16.00
3Germany2,0352,0296.00
4England2,0252,027-2.00
5Japan1,9941,999-5.00
6France1,9841,9840.00
7Brazil1,9711,977-6.00
8Sweden1,9381,9380.00
9Canada1,9271,937-10.00
10Denmark1,9201,91010.00
11Netherlands1,9181,9126.00
12North Korea1,9171,9116.00
13Norway1,8831,8794.00
14Italy1,8721,892-20.00
15Australia1,8311,8310.00
16Iceland1,8001,7928.00
17South Korea1,7911,78110.00
18China1,7871,799-12.00
19Colombia1,7801,7764.00
20Belgium1,7801,786-6.00
21Ireland1,7721,7702.00
22Finland1,7681,74523.00
23Scotland1,7641,74321.00
24Portugal1,7621,75111.00
25Austria1,7471,750-3.00
26Switzerland1,7371,7343.00
27Russia1,7231,7185.00
28Mexico1,7071,715-8.00
29Poland1,7001,6946.00
30Argentina1,6891,6836.00
31Wales1,6751,6696.00
32Ukraine1,6581,63424.00
33New Zealand1,6451,6450.00
34Czechia1,6211,641-20.00
35Serbia1,6111,634-23.00
36Slovenia1,5891,57910.00
37Vietnam1,5851,594-9.00
38Chinese Taipei1,5731,5667.00
39Philippines1,5631,566-3.00
40Jamaica1,5581,5508.00
41Costa Rica1,5241,5240.00
42Venezuela1,5231,527-4.00
43Nigeria1,5181,602-84.00
44Paraguay1,5181,5117.00
45Hungary1,5001,507-7.00
46Belarus1,4931,47320.00
47Turkiye1,4891,497-8.00
48Haiti1,4891,491-2.00
49Chile1,4881,4871.00
50Thailand1,4831,485-2.00
51Uzbekistan1,4751,4741.00
52Northern Ireland1,4701,482-12.00
53Romania1,4681,472-4.00
54Panama1,4571,4570.00
55Papua New Guinea1,4561,4506.00
56Myanmar1,4531,461-8.00
57Slovakia1,4431,467-24.00
58Greece1,4321,4302.00
59South Africa1,4281,451-23.00
60Ecuador1,4191,4190.00
61Uruguay1,4191,4190.00
62Cameroon1,4161,35858.00
63Croatia1,3991,406-7.00
64Morocco1,3851,402-17.00
65Ghana1,3831,429-46.00
66Israel1,3801,383-3.00
67Iran1,3701,3700.00
68Albania1,3701,376-6.00
69India1,3641,369-5.00
70Zambia1,3631,390-27.00
71Bosnia and Herzegovina1,3561,361-5.00
72Ivory Coast1,3491,33910.00
73Algeria1,3461,31927.00
74Peru1,3311,3310.00
75Azerbaijan1,3181,3180.00
76Senegal1,3101,28624.00
77Puerto Rico1,2951,2950.00
78El Salvador1,2881,294-6.00
79Jordan1,2841,299-15.00
80Hong Kong1,2781,281-3.00
81Trinidad and Tobago1,2691,2690.00
82Guatemala1,2671,2670.00
83Kosovo1,2651,2632.00
84Montenegro1,2621,25012.00
85Fiji1,2611,282-21.00
86Mali1,2471,264-17.00
87Samoa1,2471,2470.00
88Solomon Islands1,2421,2348.00
89Nepal1,2391,2390.00
90Malta1,2181,2162.00
91Guyana1,2171,2170.00
92Dominican Republic1,2111,2110.00
93Equatorial Guinea1,2091,230-21.00
94Lithuania1,2081,2080.00
95Nicaragua1,2051,2050.00
96Cuba1,2041,2040.00
97Guam1,2021,2020.00
98Estonia1,1991,1990.00
99Kazakhstan1,1971,199-2.00
100Vanuatu1,1911,16823.00
101Malaysia1,1841,208-24.00
102Latvia1,1801,1800.00
103Faroe Islands1,1791,187-8.00
104Malawi1,1771,019158.00
105Indonesia1,1761,16313.00
106Bangladesh1,1751,1714.00
107Tunisia1,1751,197-22.00
108New Caledonia1,1701,184-14.00
109Burkina Faso1,1681,14127.00
110Bulgaria1,1661,1660.00
111Tanzania1,1641,12935.00
112Congo1,1611,1610.00
113Egypt1,1601,199-39.00
114DR Congo1,1571,180-23.00
115Bolivia1,1531,154-1.00
116Tonga1,1531,1530.00
117Bahrain1,1471,1470.00
118Cambodia1,1471,153-6.00
119Luxembourg1,1441,153-9.00
120Laos1,1431,1430.00
121Cape Verde1,1351,1323.00
122Moldova1,1321,138-6.00
123American Samoa1,1301,1300.00
124Tahiti1,1281,1280.00
125UAE1,1271,1270.00
126Honduras1,1151,1150.00
127Palestine1,1111,1110.00
128Kenya1,1061,112-6.00
129Georgia1,1041,0995.00
130Lebanon1,1011,1010.00
131Namibia1,1001,124-24.00
132Cook Islands1,1001,1000.00
133Togo1,0931,0930.00
134Benin1,0901,06723.00
135Gambia1,0821,0820.00
136Zimbabwe1,0781,115-37.00
137Cyprus1,0761,0760.00
138North Macedonia1,0751,0750.00
139Kyrgyzstan1,0711,0710.00
140Ethiopia1,0671,068-1.00
141Suriname1,0661,0660.00
142Turkmenistan1,0641,0640.00
143Uganda1,0641,03628.00
144Bermuda1,0531,0530.00
145Guinea1,0491,0490.00
146Armenia1,0431,03013.00
147Singapore1,0391,02514.00
148Central African Rep.1,0381,046-8.00
149Mongolia1,0361,0360.00
150Gabon1,0291,0290.00
151St. Kitts and Nevis1,0271,0270.00
152Sierra Leone1,0211,0210.00
153Angola1,01199021.00
154Pakistan1,0091,0090.00
155Botswana1,0061,029-23.00
156Chad9869860.00
157Saudi Arabia9809719.00
158Timor-Leste960965-5.00
159Tajikistan9559550.00
160Saint Vincent and The Grenadines9479470.00
161Bhutan9339330.00
162Syria9319310.00
163Barbados9259250.00
164Saint Lucia9239230.00
165Sri Lanka9169160.00
166Iraq9109100.00
167Maldives9079070.00
168Belize9039030.00
169Rwanda8978925.00
170Dominica8858850.00
171Liberia8828820.00
172Grenada8788780.00
173Mozambique8758750.00
174Niger8648640.00
175Macao8478470.00
176Guinea-Bissau8398390.00
177Lesotho8368360.00
178Seychelles836850-14.00
179Andorra8258178.00
180Burundi8228220.00
181Curacao8228220.00
182Antigua and Barbuda8078070.00
183Aruba8018010.00
184Eswatini7977970.00
185U.S. Virgin Islands7907900.00
186Cayman Islands7777770.00
187Comoros7497454.00
188Libya7407400.00
189Liechtenstein7307255.00
190Gibraltar729734-5.00
191Madagascar7277243.00
192Anguilla6826820.00
193Bahamas6666660.00
194Sudan6296290.00
195South Sudan6296290.00
196Turks and Caicos Islands6276270.00
197Djibouti5575570.00
198Mauritius4354341.00