Vai al contenuto principale

Ružomberok

Slovacchia
‌

Partita successiva

1. Liga
Zeleziarne Podbrezová
14:30
oggi
Ružomberok
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

2 - 2
0 - 3
0 - 1
5 - 0
1 - 0

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Difficile

Vedi tutti
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
19Hranoš

1. liga

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
8
Dukla Banská Bystrica
14
4
2
8
14-27
-13
14
10
13
1
7
5
11-17
-6
10

1. liga

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
3
14
8
4
2
37-27
+10
28
10
13
1
7
5
11-17
-6
10
11
14
2
4
8
15-28
-13
10
12
14
2
4
8
14-30
-16
10
  • Playoff campionato
  • PlayOut retrocessione
Marcatori
Vojtěch Hranoš
Ruzomberok
3
Adam Tučný
Ruzomberok
2
Alexander Selecký
Ruzomberok
2

Stadio

Futbalový štadión MFK RužomberokRužomberok
5000Capienza
Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Ružomberok is a football club based in Ružomberok, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok. Follow Ružomberok on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Vojtěch Hranoš leads Ružomberok's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Adam Tučný has contributed 2, while Alexander Selecký has added 2.

Dominik Kostka is the chief creator for Ružomberok in league play with 2 assists this season. Filip Souček and Daniel Köstl have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

Ružomberok have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 7 during this period. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 2-2 draw with Žilina, a 1-0 win against Komárno, a 0-5 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, and a 1-0 win against Skalica. In the FA Cup, they faced a 3-0 win against Spartak Myjava.

Recent results for Ružomberok:

Upcoming fixtures for Ružomberok:

Looking ahead, Ružomberok face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Zeleziarne Podbrezová (away), Slovan Bratislava (home), Dukla Banská Bystrica (away), Trenčín (home), and Spartak Trnava (away).

Ružomberok currently sits in 9th place in the 1. liga with 12 points from 13 matches (3W 3D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda141220+3338
2Slovan Bratislava14842+1728
3Žilina14842+1028
4Spartak Trnava14743+1025
5FC Košice14464+618
6Zeleziarne Podbrezová13526-417
7Zemplín Michalovce13427-1114
8Dukla Banská Bystrica14428-1314
9Ružomberok13337-1312
10Komárno13175-610
11Skalica14248-1310
12Trenčín14248-1610

Ružomberok's squad consists of 37 players. Goalkeepers: Attila Horváth (Slovakia), Boris Halada (Slovakia), Ivan Krajcírik (Slovakia), Dávid Húska (Slovakia), Branislav Sokol (Slovakia). Defenders: Lukas Dvorsky (Slovakia), Patrik Leitner (Slovakia), Alexander Mojžiš (Slovakia), Oliver Luterán (Slovakia), Tomas Marusin (Slovakia), Daniel Köstl (Czechia), Martin Šulek (Slovakia), Daniel Prekop (Slovakia), Alexander Selecký (Slovakia). Midfielders: Adam Tittel (Slovakia), Viktor Uradnik (Slovakia), Tobias Jan Mirko (Slovakia), Adrián Slávik (Slovakia), Jan Murgas (Slovakia), Filip Souček (Czechia), Samuel Lavrincík (Slovakia), Vojtěch Novák (Czechia), Marián Chobot (Slovakia), Tomás Buchvaldek (Czechia), Patrik Jevoš (Slovakia), Dario Grgić (Serbia), Dominik Kostka (Czechia). Forwards: Matěj Koubek (Czechia), David Jackuliak (Slovakia), Jan Hladík (Czechia), Martin Bacík (Slovakia), Adam Tučný (Slovakia), Kevin Huna (Czechia), Vojtěch Hranoš (Czechia), Marko Kelemen (Slovakia), Štefan Gerec (Slovakia), Martin Boďa (Slovakia).

Ružomberok transfers: New signings include Samuel Lavrincík (from Jablonec), Dominik Kostka (from Mladá Boleslav), Ivan Krajcírik (from Slovan Liberec), Matěj Koubek (from FC Zlín), Dominik Mašek (from Slovan Liberec).

Ondřej Smetana is the current head coach of Ružomberok. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 37% win rate across 59 matches, averaging 1.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Peter Tomko managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 11 matches (27% win rate). Ján Haspra managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 17 wins from 59 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include David Holoubek.

Ružomberok plays their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok in Ružomberok, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ružomberok, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ružomberok to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Ružomberok is a football club based in Ružomberok, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok. Follow Ružomberok on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Vojtěch Hranoš leads Ružomberok's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Adam Tučný has contributed 2, while Alexander Selecký has added 2.

Dominik Kostka is the chief creator for Ružomberok in league play with 2 assists this season. Filip Souček and Daniel Köstl have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

Ružomberok have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 7 goals and conceded 7 during this period. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 2-2 draw with Žilina, a 1-0 win against Komárno, a 0-5 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, and a 1-0 win against Skalica. In the FA Cup, they faced a 3-0 win against Spartak Myjava.

Recent results for Ružomberok:

Upcoming fixtures for Ružomberok:

Looking ahead, Ružomberok face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Zeleziarne Podbrezová (away), Slovan Bratislava (home), Dukla Banská Bystrica (away), Trenčín (home), and Spartak Trnava (away).

Ružomberok currently sits in 9th place in the 1. liga with 12 points from 13 matches (3W 3D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda141220+3338
2Slovan Bratislava14842+1728
3Žilina14842+1028
4Spartak Trnava14743+1025
5FC Košice14464+618
6Zeleziarne Podbrezová13526-417
7Zemplín Michalovce13427-1114
8Dukla Banská Bystrica14428-1314
9Ružomberok13337-1312
10Komárno13175-610
11Skalica14248-1310
12Trenčín14248-1610

Ružomberok's squad consists of 37 players. Goalkeepers: Attila Horváth (Slovakia), Boris Halada (Slovakia), Ivan Krajcírik (Slovakia), Dávid Húska (Slovakia), Branislav Sokol (Slovakia). Defenders: Lukas Dvorsky (Slovakia), Patrik Leitner (Slovakia), Alexander Mojžiš (Slovakia), Oliver Luterán (Slovakia), Tomas Marusin (Slovakia), Daniel Köstl (Czechia), Martin Šulek (Slovakia), Daniel Prekop (Slovakia), Alexander Selecký (Slovakia). Midfielders: Adam Tittel (Slovakia), Viktor Uradnik (Slovakia), Tobias Jan Mirko (Slovakia), Adrián Slávik (Slovakia), Jan Murgas (Slovakia), Filip Souček (Czechia), Samuel Lavrincík (Slovakia), Vojtěch Novák (Czechia), Marián Chobot (Slovakia), Tomás Buchvaldek (Czechia), Patrik Jevoš (Slovakia), Dario Grgić (Serbia), Dominik Kostka (Czechia). Forwards: Matěj Koubek (Czechia), David Jackuliak (Slovakia), Jan Hladík (Czechia), Martin Bacík (Slovakia), Adam Tučný (Slovakia), Kevin Huna (Czechia), Vojtěch Hranoš (Czechia), Marko Kelemen (Slovakia), Štefan Gerec (Slovakia), Martin Boďa (Slovakia).

Ružomberok transfers: New signings include Samuel Lavrincík (from Jablonec), Dominik Kostka (from Mladá Boleslav), Ivan Krajcírik (from Slovan Liberec), Matěj Koubek (from FC Zlín), Dominik Mašek (from Slovan Liberec).

Ondřej Smetana is the current head coach of Ružomberok. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 37% win rate across 59 matches, averaging 1.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Peter Tomko managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 11 matches (27% win rate). Ján Haspra managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 17 wins from 59 matches (29% win rate). Other former coaches include David Holoubek.

Ružomberok plays their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Ružomberok in Ružomberok, which has a capacity of 5,000.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Ružomberok, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Ružomberok to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Difficile

Vedi tutti
Incontri
oggi
1. Liga
Zeleziarne Podbrezová
14:30
Ružomberok
sab 21 nov
1. Liga
Ružomberok
14:30
Slovan Bratislava
mer 25 nov
FA Cup
Žilina
16:30
Ružomberok
sab 28 nov
1. Liga
Dukla Banská Bystrica
14:30
Ružomberok
sab 5 dic
1. Liga
Ružomberok
14:30
Trenčín

Stadio