Vai al contenuto principale

RFC Seraing

Belgio
‌

Partita successiva

First Division B
Francs Borains
15:00
oggi
RFC Seraing
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

2 - 2
3 - 2
3 - 0
3 - 1
1 - 0
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
6,97
Assist2
Gol1
20Tunkadi

First Division B

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
11
Club Brugge NXT
8
2
3
3
14-17
-3
9

First Division B

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
3
8
5
0
3
15-9
+6
15
7
8
4
1
3
14-10
+4
13
9
9
3
3
3
12-14
-2
12
10
10
2
4
4
14-17
-3
10
  • Promozione
  • PlayOff promozione
  • Retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Miglior rendimento
Anas Namri
RFC Seraing
7,53
Alexandre Tunkadi
RFC Seraing
7,16
Fostave Mabani
RFC Seraing
7,08

Stadio

Stade du PairaySeraing
14.326Capienza
1906Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

RFC Seraing is a football club based in Seraing, Belgium, playing their home matches at Stade du Pairay. Follow RFC Seraing on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anas Namri has been the standout performer for RFC Seraing in league play this season with a rating of 7.53. Alexandre Tunkadi and Fostave Mabani have also impressed with ratings of 7.16 and 7.08 respectively.

Amine Messoussa leads RFC Seraing's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Matthieu Muland Kayij has contributed 2, while Moustapha Diop has added 2.

Anas Namri is the chief creator for RFC Seraing in league play with 3 assists this season. Alexandre Tunkadi and Fostave Mabani have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

RFC Seraing have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the First Division B, they faced a 2-2 draw with Genk U23, a 2-3 loss to Gent U23, a 3-1 win against Virton, and a 1-0 win against FC Liège. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Zulte Waregem.

Recent results for RFC Seraing:

Upcoming fixtures for RFC Seraing:

Looking ahead, RFC Seraing have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Francs Borains (away), Patro Eisden (home), Eupen (away), Beerschot (home), and Anderlecht Futures (away).

RFC Seraing currently sits in 12th place in the First Division B with 8 points from 9 matches (2W 2D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Beerschot9801+1624
2FCV Dender EH9612+819
3Eupen8503+615
4Patro Eisden10505015
5Francs Borains8503015
6Sporting Hasselt9504-215
7Virton8413+413
8KSC Lokeren8413+213
9Gent U239333-212
10Genk U2310244-310
11Club Brugge NXT8233-39
12RFC Seraing9225-48
13K. Lierse SK8224-48
14FC Liège9126-95
15Anderlecht Futures8116-94

RFC Seraing's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Nick Gillekens (Belgium), Romain Jean-Baptiste (France), Boris Ngoua (Cameroon), Yani Rutkowski (Belgium). Defenders: Oussmane Kébé (France), Relja Bisevac (Serbia), Victor Corneillie (France), Emmanuel Da Costa (Belgium), Moustapha Diop (Senegal), Antoine Lommel (Luxembourg), Yannis Lawson (Togo). Midfielders: Anas Namri (Morocco), Wassim Bahri (France), Serigne Faye (Senegal), Fostave Mabani (Belgium), Nabil Bouchentouf (Algeria), Valerio Di Crescenzo (Belgium), Matteo Scarpinati (Belgium), Reda Aamer (Belgium), Alek Bisevac (Serbia). Forwards: Mahi-Nathan Gnemagnon (France), Matthieu Muland (Belgium), Matteo Bisarre (Belgium), Alexandre Tunkadi (France), Tom Lockman (Belgium), Amine Messoussa (France), Nils Velleuer (Belgium).

RFC Seraing transfers: Players transferred out include Djibril Diarra (to Kalamata), Noah Solheid (to Sporting Charleroi), Akpa Chukwu Hemsley (to Zulte Waregem).

Arnauld Mercier is the current head coach of RFC Seraing. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 17 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Kevin Caprasse managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 22 matches (14% win rate). Stéphane Delhalle managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 1 match (100% win rate). Other former coaches include Mbaye Leye, Grégory Proment, José Jeunechamps, Jean-Sébastien Legros, Jordi Condom, Jean-Louis Garcia, and Emilio Ferrera.

RFC Seraing plays their home matches at Stade du Pairay in Seraing, which has a capacity of 14,326.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of RFC Seraing, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow RFC Seraing to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

RFC Seraing is a football club based in Seraing, Belgium, playing their home matches at Stade du Pairay. Follow RFC Seraing on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anas Namri has been the standout performer for RFC Seraing in league play this season with a rating of 7.53. Alexandre Tunkadi and Fostave Mabani have also impressed with ratings of 7.16 and 7.08 respectively.

Amine Messoussa leads RFC Seraing's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Matthieu Muland Kayij has contributed 2, while Moustapha Diop has added 2.

Anas Namri is the chief creator for RFC Seraing in league play with 3 assists this season. Alexandre Tunkadi and Fostave Mabani have also been key playmakers with 2 and 1 assists respectively.

RFC Seraing have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the First Division B, they faced a 2-2 draw with Genk U23, a 2-3 loss to Gent U23, a 3-1 win against Virton, and a 1-0 win against FC Liège. In the Cup, they faced a 0-3 loss to Zulte Waregem.

Recent results for RFC Seraing:

Upcoming fixtures for RFC Seraing:

Looking ahead, RFC Seraing have 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Francs Borains (away), Patro Eisden (home), Eupen (away), Beerschot (home), and Anderlecht Futures (away).

RFC Seraing currently sits in 12th place in the First Division B with 8 points from 9 matches (2W 2D 5L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Beerschot9801+1624
2FCV Dender EH9612+819
3Eupen8503+615
4Patro Eisden10505015
5Francs Borains8503015
6Sporting Hasselt9504-215
7Virton8413+413
8KSC Lokeren8413+213
9Gent U239333-212
10Genk U2310244-310
11Club Brugge NXT8233-39
12RFC Seraing9225-48
13K. Lierse SK8224-48
14FC Liège9126-95
15Anderlecht Futures8116-94

RFC Seraing's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Nick Gillekens (Belgium), Romain Jean-Baptiste (France), Boris Ngoua (Cameroon), Yani Rutkowski (Belgium). Defenders: Oussmane Kébé (France), Relja Bisevac (Serbia), Victor Corneillie (France), Emmanuel Da Costa (Belgium), Moustapha Diop (Senegal), Antoine Lommel (Luxembourg), Yannis Lawson (Togo). Midfielders: Anas Namri (Morocco), Wassim Bahri (France), Serigne Faye (Senegal), Fostave Mabani (Belgium), Nabil Bouchentouf (Algeria), Valerio Di Crescenzo (Belgium), Matteo Scarpinati (Belgium), Reda Aamer (Belgium), Alek Bisevac (Serbia). Forwards: Mahi-Nathan Gnemagnon (France), Matthieu Muland (Belgium), Matteo Bisarre (Belgium), Alexandre Tunkadi (France), Tom Lockman (Belgium), Amine Messoussa (France), Nils Velleuer (Belgium).

RFC Seraing transfers: Players transferred out include Djibril Diarra (to Kalamata), Noah Solheid (to Sporting Charleroi), Akpa Chukwu Hemsley (to Zulte Waregem).

Arnauld Mercier is the current head coach of RFC Seraing. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 35% win rate across 17 matches, averaging 1.35 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Kevin Caprasse managed the club for one season, recording 3 wins from 22 matches (14% win rate). Stéphane Delhalle managed the club for one season, recording 1 win from 1 match (100% win rate). Other former coaches include Mbaye Leye, Grégory Proment, José Jeunechamps, Jean-Sébastien Legros, Jordi Condom, Jean-Louis Garcia, and Emilio Ferrera.

RFC Seraing plays their home matches at Stade du Pairay in Seraing, which has a capacity of 14,326.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of RFC Seraing, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow RFC Seraing to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Incontri
oggi
First Division B
Francs Borains
15:00
RFC Seraing
sab 21 nov
First Division B
RFC Seraing
19:00
Patro Eisden
dom 6 dic
First Division B
Eupen
15:00
RFC Seraing
sab 12 dic
First Division B
RFC Seraing
15:00
Beerschot
ven 18 dic
First Division B
Anderlecht Futures
19:00
RFC Seraing

Stadio

Stade du PairaySeraing
14.326Capienza
1906Aperto
ErbaCampo