Vai al contenuto principale

Teplice

Cechia
‌

Partita successiva

1. Liga
Teplice
12:00
domani
Pardubice
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

1 - 1
1 - 0
0 - 0
1 - 0
1 - 3

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Alla portata

Vedi tutti
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
7,07
Assist2
Gol4
10Pulkrab

1. Liga

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
5
Sparta Prague
13
7
2
4
25-13
+12
23
6
13
6
3
4
21-18
+3
21

1. Liga

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
6
13
6
3
4
21-18
+3
21
8
13
6
2
5
16-18
-2
20
12
13
4
2
7
15-19
-4
14
14
13
2
4
7
14-24
-10
10
15
14
2
4
8
13-26
-13
10
16
14
0
3
11
11-27
-16
3
  • Playoff campionato
  • Qualificato alla fase successiva
  • PlayOut retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Miglior rendimento
Matej Riznič
Teplice
7,33
Lukás Mareček
Teplice
7,24
Matěj Pulkrab
Teplice
7,21

Stadio

AGC Aréna Na StínadlechTeplice
17.078Capienza
1973Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Teplice is a football club based in Teplice, Czech Republic, playing their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech. Follow Teplice on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matej Riznič has been the standout performer for Teplice in league play this season with a rating of 7.33. Lukás Mareček and Matěj Pulkrab have also impressed with ratings of 7.24 and 7.21 respectively.

John Auta leads Teplice's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Matěj Pulkrab has contributed 4, while Lukás Mareček has added 3.

Matěj Radosta is the chief creator for Teplice in league play with 3 assists this season. Matěj Pulkrab and Oskars Vientiess have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Teplice have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 1-1 draw with Sigma Olomouc, a 0-1 loss to Mladá Boleslav, a 0-0 draw with Artis Brno, and a 3-1 win against Slovácko. In the Cup, they faced a 0-1 loss to Slovan Liberec.

Recent results for Teplice:

Upcoming fixtures for Teplice:

Looking ahead, Teplice face some tough tests on the horizon, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Pardubice (home), Baník Ostrava (away), Slovan Liberec (home), Viktoria Plzeň (away), and Sparta Prague (home).

Teplice currently sits in 6th place in the 1. Liga with 21 points from 13 matches (6W 3D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Prague13940+2531
2Slovan Liberec13823+826
3Mladá Boleslav13733+724
4Sigma Olomouc14734+224
5Sparta Prague13724+1223
6Teplice13634+321
7Bohemians 190514554020
8Jablonec13625-220
9FC Zbrojovka Brno14626-520
10Viktoria Plzeň13544+719
11Hradec Králové14536-118
12Pardubice13427-414
13Baník Ostrava13427-1314
14Artis Brno13247-1010
15Slovácko14248-1310
16FC Zlín140311-163

Teplice's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Luděk Němeček (Czechia), Matouš Trmal (Czechia), Kryštof Lichtenberg (Czechia). Defenders: Josef Švanda (Czechia), Oskars Vientiess (Latvia), Jakub Jakubko (Slovakia), Denis Taraduda (Ukraine), Jaroslav Harusták (Czechia), Ladislav Takács (Czechia), Matej Riznič (Slovakia), Daniel Danihel (Slovakia), Dalibor Večerka (Czechia), Sebastian Pech (Czechia), Nojus Audinis (Lithuania). Midfielders: Michal Bílek (Czechia), Jan Fortelný (Czechia), Marcel Cermák (Czechia), Petr Kodeš (Czechia), Artem Garzha (Ukraine), Lukás Mareček (Czechia), Matej Náprstek (Czechia), Daniel Mareček (Czechia). Forwards: Abdourahman Badamosi (The Gambia), Matěj Pulkrab (Czechia), Matyás Kozák (Czechia), Ladislav Krejcí (Czechia), John Auta (Nigeria), Robert Jukl (Czechia), Idris Hopi (Czechia), Pavel Svatek (Czechia), Tomás Zlatohlávek (Czechia), Matěj Radosta (Czechia).

Teplice transfers: New signings include Matej Riznič (from FC Petržalka 1898), Kryštof Lichtenberg (from Mladá Boleslav), Tomás Zlatohlávek (from Baník Ostrava), Petr Kodeš (from Hradec Králové). Players transferred out include Luděk Němeček (to TJ Sokol Nové Straseci), Marek Beránek (to MFK Chrudim), Yehor Tsykalo (to Stal Mielec), Daniel Trubač (to Hradec Králové).

Zdenko Frt'ala is the current head coach of Teplice. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 34% win rate across 126 matches, averaging 1.31 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Jirí Jarosík managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 12 wins from 48 matches (25% win rate). Stanislav Hejkal managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 61 matches (30% win rate). Other former coaches include Petr Rada.

Teplice plays their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech in Teplice, which has a capacity of 17,078.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Teplice, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Teplice to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

1. Liga

  • Playoff campionato
  • Qualificato alla fase successiva
  • PlayOut retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Teplice is a football club based in Teplice, Czech Republic, playing their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech. Follow Teplice on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matej Riznič has been the standout performer for Teplice in league play this season with a rating of 7.33. Lukás Mareček and Matěj Pulkrab have also impressed with ratings of 7.24 and 7.21 respectively.

John Auta leads Teplice's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Matěj Pulkrab has contributed 4, while Lukás Mareček has added 3.

Matěj Radosta is the chief creator for Teplice in league play with 3 assists this season. Matěj Pulkrab and Oskars Vientiess have also been key playmakers with 2 and 2 assists respectively.

Teplice have been in mixed form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 4 goals and conceded 4 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.8 goals per game. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 1-1 draw with Sigma Olomouc, a 0-1 loss to Mladá Boleslav, a 0-0 draw with Artis Brno, and a 3-1 win against Slovácko. In the Cup, they faced a 0-1 loss to Slovan Liberec.

Recent results for Teplice:

Upcoming fixtures for Teplice:

Looking ahead, Teplice face some tough tests on the horizon, with 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 1 match of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Pardubice (home), Baník Ostrava (away), Slovan Liberec (home), Viktoria Plzeň (away), and Sparta Prague (home).

Teplice currently sits in 6th place in the 1. Liga with 21 points from 13 matches (6W 3D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia Prague13940+2531
2Slovan Liberec13823+826
3Mladá Boleslav13733+724
4Sigma Olomouc14734+224
5Sparta Prague13724+1223
6Teplice13634+321
7Bohemians 190514554020
8Jablonec13625-220
9FC Zbrojovka Brno14626-520
10Viktoria Plzeň13544+719
11Hradec Králové14536-118
12Pardubice13427-414
13Baník Ostrava13427-1314
14Artis Brno13247-1010
15Slovácko14248-1310
16FC Zlín140311-163

Teplice's squad consists of 32 players. Goalkeepers: Luděk Němeček (Czechia), Matouš Trmal (Czechia), Kryštof Lichtenberg (Czechia). Defenders: Josef Švanda (Czechia), Oskars Vientiess (Latvia), Jakub Jakubko (Slovakia), Denis Taraduda (Ukraine), Jaroslav Harusták (Czechia), Ladislav Takács (Czechia), Matej Riznič (Slovakia), Daniel Danihel (Slovakia), Dalibor Večerka (Czechia), Sebastian Pech (Czechia), Nojus Audinis (Lithuania). Midfielders: Michal Bílek (Czechia), Jan Fortelný (Czechia), Marcel Cermák (Czechia), Petr Kodeš (Czechia), Artem Garzha (Ukraine), Lukás Mareček (Czechia), Matej Náprstek (Czechia), Daniel Mareček (Czechia). Forwards: Abdourahman Badamosi (The Gambia), Matěj Pulkrab (Czechia), Matyás Kozák (Czechia), Ladislav Krejcí (Czechia), John Auta (Nigeria), Robert Jukl (Czechia), Idris Hopi (Czechia), Pavel Svatek (Czechia), Tomás Zlatohlávek (Czechia), Matěj Radosta (Czechia).

Teplice transfers: New signings include Matej Riznič (from FC Petržalka 1898), Kryštof Lichtenberg (from Mladá Boleslav), Tomás Zlatohlávek (from Baník Ostrava), Petr Kodeš (from Hradec Králové). Players transferred out include Luděk Němeček (to TJ Sokol Nové Straseci), Marek Beránek (to MFK Chrudim), Yehor Tsykalo (to Stal Mielec), Daniel Trubač (to Hradec Králové).

Zdenko Frt'ala is the current head coach of Teplice. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 34% win rate across 126 matches, averaging 1.31 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Jirí Jarosík managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 12 wins from 48 matches (25% win rate). Stanislav Hejkal managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 18 wins from 61 matches (30% win rate). Other former coaches include Petr Rada.

Teplice plays their home matches at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech in Teplice, which has a capacity of 17,078.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Teplice, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Teplice to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Alla portata

Vedi tutti
Incontri
domani
1. Liga
Teplice
12:00
Pardubice
sab 21 nov
1. Liga
Baník Ostrava
14:00
Teplice
sab 28 nov
1. Liga
Teplice
14:00
Slovan Liberec
dom 6 dic
1. Liga
Viktoria Plzeň
14:00
Teplice
lun 14 dic
1. Liga
Teplice
18:00
Sparta Prague

Stadio

AGC Aréna Na StínadlechTeplice
17.078Capienza
1973Aperto
ErbaCampo