Vai al contenuto principale

Pau

Francia
‌

Partita successiva

Ligue 2
Pau
19:00
domani
Nantes
Tutti gli incontri

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Medio

Vedi tutti
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
6,71
Assist2
18Sebas

Ligue 2

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
4
Reims
11
5
6
0
22-12
+10
21
5
11
6
2
3
16-11
+5
20
6
11
5
2
4
14-16
-2
17

Ligue 2

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
3
11
7
1
3
16-9
+7
22
4
11
5
6
0
22-12
+10
21
5
11
6
2
3
16-11
+5
20
6
11
5
2
4
14-16
-2
17
8
11
4
3
4
20-19
+1
15
9
11
4
2
5
16-15
+1
14
10
11
3
5
3
17-17
0
14
11
11
4
1
6
17-22
-5
13
12
11
3
3
5
14-17
-3
12
13
11
2
5
4
8-14
-6
11
14
11
1
7
3
7-8
-1
10
15
11
2
3
6
12-18
-6
9
16
11
2
3
6
14-21
-7
9
18
11
2
2
7
10-20
-10
8
  • Promozione
  • PlayOff promozione
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione
Miglior rendimento
Anthony Briançon
Pau
7,49
Jessy Benet
Pau
7,27
Tom Pouilly
Pau
7,18

Stadio

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4031Capienza
Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anthony Briançon has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.49. Jessy Benet and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.27 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Cheikh Fall has contributed 3, while Hacène Benali has added 3.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Jérémy Sebas have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Dunkerque, a 3-2 win against Laval, a 2-1 win against Guingamp, a 2-1 win against Grenoble, and a 3-1 win against Metz.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Nantes (home), Red Star (away), Boulogne (away), Saint-Étienne (home), and Clermont Foot (away).

Pau currently sits in 5th place in the Ligue 2 with 20 points from 11 matches (6W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne11812+1225
2Montpellier11731+1024
3Nancy11713+722
4Reims11560+1021
5Pau11623+520
6Red Star11524-217
7Annecy FC11515-116
8Dijon11434+115
9Guingamp11425+114
10Metz11353014
11Rodez11416-513
12Dunkerque11335-312
13Sochaux11254-611
14Boulogne11173-110
15Nantes11236-69
16Laval11236-79
17Clermont Foot11083-58
18Grenoble11227-108

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 44% win rate across 25 matches, averaging 1.48 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Ligue 2

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
3
11
7
1
3
16-9
+7
22
4
11
5
6
0
22-12
+10
21
5
11
6
2
3
16-11
+5
20
6
11
5
2
4
14-16
-2
17
8
11
4
3
4
20-19
+1
15
9
11
4
2
5
16-15
+1
14
10
11
3
5
3
17-17
0
14
11
11
4
1
6
17-22
-5
13
12
11
3
3
5
14-17
-3
12
13
11
2
5
4
8-14
-6
11
14
11
1
7
3
7-8
-1
10
15
11
2
3
6
12-18
-6
9
16
11
2
3
6
14-21
-7
9
18
11
2
2
7
10-20
-10
8
  • Promozione
  • PlayOff promozione
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Anthony Briançon has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.49. Jessy Benet and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.27 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Cheikh Fall has contributed 3, while Hacène Benali has added 3.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Jérémy Sebas have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in excellent form recently, winning 5 of their last 5 matches (100% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 2-0 win against Dunkerque, a 3-2 win against Laval, a 2-1 win against Guingamp, a 2-1 win against Grenoble, and a 3-1 win against Metz.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 1 more favorable encounter. Upcoming opponents: Nantes (home), Red Star (away), Boulogne (away), Saint-Étienne (home), and Clermont Foot (away).

Pau currently sits in 5th place in the Ligue 2 with 20 points from 11 matches (6W 2D 3L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne11812+1225
2Montpellier11731+1024
3Nancy11713+722
4Reims11560+1021
5Pau11623+520
6Red Star11524-217
7Annecy FC11515-116
8Dijon11434+115
9Guingamp11425+114
10Metz11353014
11Rodez11416-513
12Dunkerque11335-312
13Sochaux11254-611
14Boulogne11173-110
15Nantes11236-69
16Laval11236-79
17Clermont Foot11083-58
18Grenoble11227-108

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 44% win rate across 25 matches, averaging 1.48 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Medio

Vedi tutti
Incontri
domani
Ligue 2
Pau
19:00
Nantes
ven 20 nov
Ligue 2
Red Star
19:00
Pau
ven 4 dic
Ligue 2
Boulogne
19:00
Pau
sab 12 dic
Ligue 2
Pau
13:00
Saint-Étienne
2 gen 2027
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
19:00
Pau

Stadio

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4031Capienza
Aperto
ErbaCampo