Vai al contenuto principale

Tatran Prešov

Slovacchia

Forma della squadra

0 - 1
1 - 1
3 - 0
1 - 0
0 - 8
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
26Barbosa

1. liga

Gruppo di Retrocessione
#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
1
FC Košice
32
13
4
15
51-55
-4
43
2
32
13
3
16
34-51
-17
42
3
32
9
8
15
34-45
-11
35
4
32
8
11
13
34-50
-16
35
5
32
8
8
16
34-46
-12
32
#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
3
22
11
7
4
45-27
+18
40
9
22
7
3
12
18-37
-19
24
10
22
5
7
10
24-34
-10
22
12
22
3
7
12
20-35
-15
16

1. liga

  • Qualificazioni Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Conference League
  • Qualificazioni Europa League
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione
  • Playoff campionato
Marcatori
Daniel Suchy
Tatran Presov
4
Matej Franko
Tatran Presov
2
Landing Sagna
Tatran Presov
1

Stadio

Futbal Tatran ArénaPrešov
6500Capienza
2025Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Tatran Prešov is a football club based in Prešov, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbal Tatran Aréna. Follow Tatran Prešov on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Daniel Suchy leads Tatran Prešov's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Matej Franko has contributed 2, while Landing Sagna has added 1.

Tatran Prešov have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, they faced a 0-1 loss to Trenčín, a 1-1 draw with Ružomberok, a 3-0 win against Skalica, and a 0-1 loss to Komárno. In the FA Cup, they faced a 8-0 win against Slovan Kendice.

Recent results for Tatran Prešov:

Tatran Prešov currently sits in 6th place in the 1. liga (Relegation Group) with 30 points from 32 matches (6W 12D 14L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Košice3213415-443
2Trenčín3213316-1742
3Skalica329815-1135
4Ružomberok3281113-1635
5Komárno328816-1232
6Tatran Prešov3261214-1430
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava221444+1746
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda221273+1943
3Žilina221174+1840
4Spartak Trnava221147+737
5Zeleziarne Podbrezová221138+1736
6Zemplín Michalovce22859-429
7Ružomberok22679-1025
8FC Košice227312-724
9Trenčín227312-1924
10Komárno225710-1022
11Tatran Prešov22499-1321
12Skalica223712-1516

Tatran Prešov's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Adrián Knurovský (Slovakia), Pavol Bajza (Slovakia), Maksym Kuchynsky (Ukraine). Defenders: Ioan-Calin Revenco (Moldova), Michal Siplak (Slovakia), Daniels Balodis (Latvia), Jozef Menich (Slovakia), Taras Bondarenko (Ukraine). Midfielders: Boris Gáll (Slovakia), Daniel Suchy (Czechia), Dominik Jacko (Slovakia), Patrik Simko (Slovakia), Lukasz Wolsztynski (Poland), Artur Ukhan (Ukraine), Juraj Kotula (Slovakia), Simon Sabolcik (Slovakia), Moritz Römling (Germany), Jakub Molnár (Slovakia), Marek Terpák (Slovakia), Hélder Morim (Portugal), Landing Sagna (Senegal). Forwards: Martin Regáli (Slovakia), Stanislav Olejník (Slovakia), Glebs Patika (Latvia), Shayon Harrison (England), Dávid Griger (Slovakia), Matej Franko (Slovakia).

Vladimír Cifranič is the current head coach of Tatran Prešov. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 25% win rate across 16 matches, averaging 1.13 points per game.

Previously, Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 8 wins from 15 matches (53% win rate).

Tatran Prešov plays their home matches at Futbal Tatran Aréna in Prešov, which has a capacity of 6,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Tatran Prešov, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Tatran Prešov to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Forma della squadra

Partita successiva

Non è in programma alcuna partita

Partite passate

1. liga

  • Qualificazioni Champions League
  • Qualificazioni Conference League
  • Qualificazioni Europa League
  • PlayOut retrocessione
  • Retrocessione
  • Playoff campionato

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Tatran Prešov is a football club based in Prešov, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbal Tatran Aréna. Follow Tatran Prešov on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Daniel Suchy leads Tatran Prešov's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Matej Franko has contributed 2, while Landing Sagna has added 1.

Tatran Prešov have been in mixed form recently, winning 2 of their last 5 matches (40% win rate). They have scored 12 goals and conceded 3 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. Defensively, they have been solid, conceding an average of 0.6 goals per game. In the 1. Liga Relegation Group, they faced a 0-1 loss to Trenčín, a 1-1 draw with Ružomberok, a 3-0 win against Skalica, and a 0-1 loss to Komárno. In the FA Cup, they faced a 8-0 win against Slovan Kendice.

Recent results for Tatran Prešov:

Tatran Prešov currently sits in 6th place in the 1. liga (Relegation Group) with 30 points from 32 matches (6W 12D 14L).

Relegation Group
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Košice3213415-443
2Trenčín3213316-1742
3Skalica329815-1135
4Ružomberok3281113-1635
5Komárno328816-1232
6Tatran Prešov3261214-1430
1. Liga
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slovan Bratislava221444+1746
2DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda221273+1943
3Žilina221174+1840
4Spartak Trnava221147+737
5Zeleziarne Podbrezová221138+1736
6Zemplín Michalovce22859-429
7Ružomberok22679-1025
8FC Košice227312-724
9Trenčín227312-1924
10Komárno225710-1022
11Tatran Prešov22499-1321
12Skalica223712-1516

Tatran Prešov's squad consists of 27 players. Goalkeepers: Adrián Knurovský (Slovakia), Pavol Bajza (Slovakia), Maksym Kuchynsky (Ukraine). Defenders: Ioan-Calin Revenco (Moldova), Michal Siplak (Slovakia), Daniels Balodis (Latvia), Jozef Menich (Slovakia), Taras Bondarenko (Ukraine). Midfielders: Boris Gáll (Slovakia), Daniel Suchy (Czechia), Dominik Jacko (Slovakia), Patrik Simko (Slovakia), Lukasz Wolsztynski (Poland), Artur Ukhan (Ukraine), Juraj Kotula (Slovakia), Simon Sabolcik (Slovakia), Moritz Römling (Germany), Jakub Molnár (Slovakia), Marek Terpák (Slovakia), Hélder Morim (Portugal), Landing Sagna (Senegal). Forwards: Martin Regáli (Slovakia), Stanislav Olejník (Slovakia), Glebs Patika (Latvia), Shayon Harrison (England), Dávid Griger (Slovakia), Matej Franko (Slovakia).

Vladimír Cifranič is the current head coach of Tatran Prešov. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 25% win rate across 16 matches, averaging 1.13 points per game.

Previously, Jaroslav Hynek managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 8 wins from 15 matches (53% win rate).

Tatran Prešov plays their home matches at Futbal Tatran Aréna in Prešov, which has a capacity of 6,500.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Tatran Prešov, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Tatran Prešov to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Incontri
mer 2 set
FA Cup
Slovan Kendice
0 - 8
Tatran Prešov

Stadio

Futbal Tatran ArénaPrešov
6500Capienza
2025Aperto
ErbaCampo