Vai al contenuto principale

Zemplín Michalovce

Slovacchia
‌

Partita successiva

1. Liga
Komárno
17:00
8 nov
Zemplín Michalovce
Tutti gli incontri

Forma della squadra

0 - 3
0 - 3
1 - 1
1 - 4
4 - 1

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Alla portata

Vedi tutti
Statistiche stagione
Ultima formazione iniziale
14Taylor-Hart

1. liga

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
6
Zeleziarne Podbrezová
13
5
2
6
19-23
-4
17

1. liga

#
G
V
N
P
+/-
DR
PNT
Forma
Successiva
3
13
7
4
2
33-25
+8
25
10
13
1
7
5
11-17
-6
10
11
13
2
4
7
13-24
-11
10
12
13
2
3
8
12-28
-16
9
  • Playoff campionato
  • PlayOut retrocessione
Miglior rendimento
Tornike Dzotsenidze
Zemplín Michalovce
7,35
Luka Lemishko
Zemplín Michalovce
6,97
Ben Cottrell
Zemplín Michalovce
6,94

Stadio

Futbalový štadión MFK ZemplínMichalovce
4460Capienza
Aperto
ErbaCampo

Notizie

About

Zemplín Michalovce is a football club based in Michalovce, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín. Follow Zemplín Michalovce on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tornike Dzotsenidze has been the standout performer for Zemplín Michalovce in league play this season with a rating of 7.35. Luka Lemishko and Ben Cottrell have also impressed with ratings of 6.97 and 6.94 respectively.

Elvis Mashike Sukisa leads Zemplín Michalovce's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Luka Lemishko has contributed 3, while Patrik Danek has added 2.

Patrik Danek is the chief creator for Zemplín Michalovce in league play with 2 assists this season. Ben Cottrell and Elvis Mashike Sukisa have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Zemplín Michalovce have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 0-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, a 1-1 draw with FC Košice, a 1-4 loss to Zeleziarne Podbrezová, and a 1-4 loss to Žilina. In the FA Cup, they faced a 3-0 win against Baník Lehota pod Vtacnikom.

Recent results for Zemplín Michalovce:

Upcoming fixtures for Zemplín Michalovce:

Looking ahead, Zemplín Michalovce face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Komárno (away), Spartak Trnava (home), Skalica (away), Slovan Bratislava (home), and Trenčín (away).

Zemplín Michalovce currently sits in 7th place in the 1. liga with 14 points from 13 matches (4W 2D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda131120+3235
2Slovan Bratislava13832+1727
3Žilina13742+825
4Spartak Trnava13643+922
5FC Košice13463+718
6Zeleziarne Podbrezová13526-417
7Zemplín Michalovce13427-1114
8Dukla Banská Bystrica13427-1214
9Ružomberok13337-1312
10Komárno13175-610
11Skalica13247-1110
12Trenčín13238-169

Zemplín Michalovce's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Patrik Lukáč (Slovakia), Adam Jakubech (Slovakia), Matej Dula (Slovakia). Defenders: Dimos Papakonstantinou (Greece), Polydefkis Volanakis (Greece), Franck Bahi (Guinea), Lukás Pauschek (Slovakia), Tornike Dzotsenidze (Georgia), Matej Čurma (Slovakia), Martin Bednár (Slovakia), Tae-Rang Park (South Korea). Midfielders: Alden Suvalija (Bosnia and Herzegovina), David Petrik (Slovakia), Martin Koscelník (Slovakia), Abdul Zubairu (Nigeria), William François (Mauritius), Tommy Piling (England), Nikita Mihhailov (Estonia), Jakub Peter Bamburak (Slovakia), Luka Lemishko (Cyprus), Orestis Kalemi (Greece), Noa Cervantes (Algeria), Rastislav Korba (Slovakia), Ben Cottrell (England), Lubomir Malik (Slovakia). Forwards: Kai Brosnan (England), Tomasz Walczak (Poland), José López (Mexico), Kido Taylor-Hart (England), Vasilios Theofanopoulos (Greece), Patrik Danek (Slovakia), Oleg Zahradnik (Slovakia), Elvis Mashike Sukisa (DR Congo).

Zemplín Michalovce transfers: New signings include Tomasz Walczak (from Raków Częstochowa). Players transferred out include Samuel Ramos (to St. Mirren).

Anton Šoltís is the current head coach of Zemplín Michalovce. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 192 matches, averaging 1.20 points per game.

Zemplín Michalovce plays their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín in Michalovce, which has a capacity of 4,460.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Zemplín Michalovce, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Zemplín Michalovce to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Percentuale di vittoria dell'allenatorePunti per partita

Notizie

About

Zemplín Michalovce is a football club based in Michalovce, Slovakia, playing their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín. Follow Zemplín Michalovce on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Tornike Dzotsenidze has been the standout performer for Zemplín Michalovce in league play this season with a rating of 7.35. Luka Lemishko and Ben Cottrell have also impressed with ratings of 6.97 and 6.94 respectively.

Elvis Mashike Sukisa leads Zemplín Michalovce's scoring in league play with 3 goals this season. Luka Lemishko has contributed 3, while Patrik Danek has added 2.

Patrik Danek is the chief creator for Zemplín Michalovce in league play with 2 assists this season. Ben Cottrell and Elvis Mashike Sukisa have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.

Zemplín Michalovce have been in inconsistent form recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 6 goals and conceded 12 during this period. However, defensive frailties have been a concern, conceding an average of 2.4 goals per game. In the 1. Liga, they faced a 0-3 loss to DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda, a 1-1 draw with FC Košice, a 1-4 loss to Zeleziarne Podbrezová, and a 1-4 loss to Žilina. In the FA Cup, they faced a 3-0 win against Baník Lehota pod Vtacnikom.

Recent results for Zemplín Michalovce:

Upcoming fixtures for Zemplín Michalovce:

Looking ahead, Zemplín Michalovce face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Komárno (away), Spartak Trnava (home), Skalica (away), Slovan Bratislava (home), and Trenčín (away).

Zemplín Michalovce currently sits in 7th place in the 1. liga with 14 points from 13 matches (4W 2D 7L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda131120+3235
2Slovan Bratislava13832+1727
3Žilina13742+825
4Spartak Trnava13643+922
5FC Košice13463+718
6Zeleziarne Podbrezová13526-417
7Zemplín Michalovce13427-1114
8Dukla Banská Bystrica13427-1214
9Ružomberok13337-1312
10Komárno13175-610
11Skalica13247-1110
12Trenčín13238-169

Zemplín Michalovce's squad consists of 33 players. Goalkeepers: Patrik Lukáč (Slovakia), Adam Jakubech (Slovakia), Matej Dula (Slovakia). Defenders: Dimos Papakonstantinou (Greece), Polydefkis Volanakis (Greece), Franck Bahi (Guinea), Lukás Pauschek (Slovakia), Tornike Dzotsenidze (Georgia), Matej Čurma (Slovakia), Martin Bednár (Slovakia), Tae-Rang Park (South Korea). Midfielders: Alden Suvalija (Bosnia and Herzegovina), David Petrik (Slovakia), Martin Koscelník (Slovakia), Abdul Zubairu (Nigeria), William François (Mauritius), Tommy Piling (England), Nikita Mihhailov (Estonia), Jakub Peter Bamburak (Slovakia), Luka Lemishko (Cyprus), Orestis Kalemi (Greece), Noa Cervantes (Algeria), Rastislav Korba (Slovakia), Ben Cottrell (England), Lubomir Malik (Slovakia). Forwards: Kai Brosnan (England), Tomasz Walczak (Poland), José López (Mexico), Kido Taylor-Hart (England), Vasilios Theofanopoulos (Greece), Patrik Danek (Slovakia), Oleg Zahradnik (Slovakia), Elvis Mashike Sukisa (DR Congo).

Zemplín Michalovce transfers: New signings include Tomasz Walczak (from Raków Częstochowa). Players transferred out include Samuel Ramos (to St. Mirren).

Anton Šoltís is the current head coach of Zemplín Michalovce. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 32% win rate across 192 matches, averaging 1.20 points per game.

Zemplín Michalovce plays their home matches at Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín in Michalovce, which has a capacity of 4,460.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Zemplín Michalovce, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Zemplín Michalovce to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Difficoltà del calendario

Prossime 3Alla portata

Vedi tutti
Incontri
dom 8 nov
1. Liga
Komárno
17:00
Zemplín Michalovce
mer 11 nov
FA Cup
FKM Nové Zámky
12:00
Zemplín Michalovce
sab 21 nov
1. Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
17:00
Spartak Trnava
dom 29 nov
1. Liga
Skalica
14:30
Zemplín Michalovce
sab 5 dic
1. Liga
Zemplín Michalovce
14:30
Slovan Bratislava

Stadio