본문으로 건너뛰기

Pau

프랑스
‌

다음 경기

Ligue 2
Red Star
오후 7:00
11월 20일
Pau
모든 경기

팀 기록

3 - 2
1 - 2
2 - 1
1 - 3
0 - 2

경기 일정 난이도

다음 3경기어려움

모두 보기
시즌 통계
최종 선발 11
6.85
어시스트1
득점4
9Leye

Ligue 2

#
경기
승
무
패
+/-
득실
승점
기록
다음
4
Reims
12
5
6
1
24-15
+9
21
5
12
6
2
4
16-13
+3
20

Ligue 2

#
경기
승
무
패
+/-
득실
승점
기록
다음
5
12
6
2
4
16-13
+3
20
  • 승격
  • 승격권
  • 강등권
  • 강등

감독 승률경기당 승점

최고 평점
Jessy Benet
Pau
7.29
Anthony Briançon
Pau
7.25
Tom Pouilly
Pau
7.18

경기장

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4,031수용 능력
개장
잔디표면

뉴스

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jessy Benet has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.29. Anthony Briançon and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.25 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Cheikh Fall has contributed 3, while Hacène Benali has added 3.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Jérémy Sebas have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 3-2 win against Laval, a 2-1 win against Guingamp, a 2-1 win against Grenoble, a 3-1 win against Metz, and a 0-2 loss to Nantes.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Red Star (away), Boulogne (away), Saint-Étienne (home), Clermont Foot (away), and Reims (home).

Pau currently sits in 5th place in the Ligue 2 with 20 points from 12 matches (6W 2D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne12912+1428
2Nancy12813+825
3Montpellier12732+924
4Reims12561+921
5Pau12624+320
6Dijon12534+218
7Metz12453+117
8Red Star12525-317
9Annecy FC12516-416
10Dunkerque12435015
11Guingamp12426-214
12Boulogne12273+213
13Rodez12417-613
14Nantes12336-412
15Clermont Foot12183-411
16Sochaux12255-711
17Grenoble12327-911
18Laval12237-99

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 42% win rate across 26 matches, averaging 1.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

감독 승률경기당 승점

뉴스

About

Pau is a football club based in Bizanos, France, playing their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp. Follow Pau on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Jessy Benet has been the standout performer for Pau in league play this season with a rating of 7.29. Anthony Briançon and Tom Pouilly have also impressed with ratings of 7.25 and 7.18 respectively.

Babacar Leye leads Pau's scoring in league play with 4 goals this season. Cheikh Fall has contributed 3, while Hacène Benali has added 3.

Jessy Benet is the chief creator for Pau in league play with 3 assists this season. Lorenzo Rajot and Jérémy Sebas have also been key playmakers with 3 and 2 assists respectively.

Pau have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 10 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Ligue 2, their recent results include a 3-2 win against Laval, a 2-1 win against Guingamp, a 2-1 win against Grenoble, a 3-1 win against Metz, and a 0-2 loss to Nantes.

Recent results for Pau:

Upcoming fixtures for Pau:

Looking ahead, Pau face some tough tests on the horizon, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 2 difficult fixtures, and 3 matches of moderate difficulty. Upcoming opponents: Red Star (away), Boulogne (away), Saint-Étienne (home), Clermont Foot (away), and Reims (home).

Pau currently sits in 5th place in the Ligue 2 with 20 points from 12 matches (6W 2D 4L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Saint-Étienne12912+1428
2Nancy12813+825
3Montpellier12732+924
4Reims12561+921
5Pau12624+320
6Dijon12534+218
7Metz12453+117
8Red Star12525-317
9Annecy FC12516-416
10Dunkerque12435015
11Guingamp12426-214
12Boulogne12273+213
13Rodez12417-613
14Nantes12336-412
15Clermont Foot12183-411
16Sochaux12255-711
17Grenoble12327-911
18Laval12237-99

Pau's squad consists of 26 players. Goalkeepers: Brice Maubleu (France), Maxime Adam (France), Esteban Salles (France). Defenders: Tom Pouilly (France), Axel Dodote (France), Souleymane Basse (Senegal), Rony Baheng (Cameroon), Anthony Briançon (France), Gaëtan Paquiez (France), Mathys Tourraine (France), Axel Bamba (Ivory Coast), Abdel Hakim Abdallah (Comoros). Midfielders: Lorenzo Rajot (France), Cheikh Fall (Senegal), Royce Openda Owaga (Gabon), Tom Saettel (France), Jessy Benet (France), Quentin Daubin (France), Luan Gadegbeku (France), Kyllian Gasnier (France). Forwards: Hacène Benali (Algeria), Babacar Leye (France), Bilal Brahimi (France), Alexis Lefebvre (France), Jérémy Sebas (Martinique), Abdoulaye Mbaye (Senegal).

Pau transfers: New signings include Bilal Brahimi (from Viborg), Mathys Tourraine (from Paris FC). Players transferred out include Giovani Versini (to Brest), Joseph Kalulu (to Angers), Rayan Touzghar (to Standard Liège), Noah Raveyre (to Alverca), Neil Glossoa (to Slavia Prague).

Thierry Debès is the current head coach of Pau. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 42% win rate across 26 matches, averaging 1.42 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Nicolas Usaï managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 30 wins from 92 matches (33% win rate). Didier Tholot managed the club for 3 seasons, recording 37 wins from 114 matches (32% win rate). Other former coaches include Bruno Irles.

Pau plays their home matches at Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos, which has a capacity of 4,031.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Pau, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Pau to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

경기 일정 난이도

다음 3경기어려움

모두 보기
경기
11월 20일 (금)
Ligue 2
Red Star
오후7:00
Pau
12월 4일 (금)
Ligue 2
Boulogne
오후7:00
Pau
12월 12일 (토)
Ligue 2
Pau
오후1:00
Saint-Étienne
2027. 1. 2.
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
오후7:00
Pau
2027. 1. 15.
Ligue 2
Pau
오후7:00
Reims

경기장

Stade Nouste CampBizanos
4,031수용 능력
개장
잔디표면