LEAGUES
EnglandEFL Trophy

EFL Trophy matches, tables, team of the week and news

Matches

All matches
Sutton United
25. Jan.1 - 0
Harrogate Town
Wigan
8. Mar.7 - 8
Sutton United
Hartlepool United
9. Mar.6 - 7
Rotherham
Rotherham
3. Apr.4 - 2
Sutton United

EFL Trophy

Northern Grp. A
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Carlisle
32107-348
W
L
2
Hartlepool United
31206-516
3
Everton Academy
31021-3-23
4
Morecambe
30122-5-31
Northern Grp. B
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Tranmere
33009-369
2
Oldham
31025-6-13
3
Salford
31025-6-13
4
Leeds United Academy
31027-11-43
Northern Grp. C
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Crewe
33006-069
2
Wigan
31112-204
3
Shrewsbury
31023-4-13
4
Wolverhampton Wanderers Academy
30121-6-52
Northern Grp. D
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Bolton
330010-379
2
Port Vale
32018-356
3
Rochdale
31024-403
4
Liverpool Academy
30031-13-120
Northern Grp. E
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Rotherham
330015-1149
2
Doncaster
32015-9-46
3
Manchester City Academy
31024-7-33
4
Scunthorpe
30033-10-70
Northern Grp. F
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Sunderland
32105-327
2
Lincoln
32017-436
3
Manchester United Academy
31026-513
4
Bradford
30121-7-62
Northern Grp. G
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Accrington
321011-388
2
Fleetwood
32018-626
3
Barrow
31114-5-14
4
Leicester City Academy
30031-10-90
Northern Grp. H
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Sheff Wed
33009-189
2
Harrogate Town
32015-506
3
Mansfield
31028-803
4
Newcastle United Academy
30033-11-80
Southern Grp. A
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Ipswich
31113-215
2
Colchester
31111-104
3
West Ham United Academy
32014-223
4
Gillingham
31021-4-33
- West Ham United Academy has been deducted 3 points
Southern Grp. B
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Sutton United
33006-069
2
Portsmouth
31026-7-13
3
Wimbledon
31025-6-13
4
Crystal Palace Academy
31022-6-43
Southern Grp. C
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Aston Villa Academy
330011-569
2
MK Dons
32016-606
3
Burton
31028-623
4
Wycombe
30032-10-80
Southern Grp. D
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Forest Green
31205-326
2
Walsall
31112-3-15
3
Brighton & Hove Albion Academy
31114-404
4
Northampton
30213-4-13
Southern Grp. E
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Exeter
31208-626
2
Chelsea Academy
31203-216
3
Bristol Rovers
31026-7-13
4
Cheltenham
30212-4-23
Southern Grp. F
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Swindon
33006-249
2
Arsenal Academy
31116-604
3
Newport
31025-503
4
Plymouth
30122-6-42
Southern Grp. G
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Leyton Orient
33006-069
2
Charlton
320110-376
3
Southampton Academy
31025-503
4
Crawley
30031-14-130
Southern Grp. H
#TeamPLWDL+/-GDPTSForm
1
Cambridge
32015-236
2
Stevenage
32016-516
3
Tottenham Hotspur Academy
31026-7-13
4
Oxford Utd
31025-8-33
  • Qualification next stage