Hopp til hovedinnholdet

Campobasso

Italia
‌

Neste kamp

Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
10:30
18. okt.
Perugia
Alle kamper

Lagform

2 - 2
2 - 2
1 - 2
1 - 1
3 - 1

Serie C

Grp. B
#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
Neste
1
Spezia
9
8
1
0
17-4
+13
25
2
9
6
2
1
16-5
+11
20
4
9
4
3
2
11-10
+1
15
5
9
4
3
2
11-10
+1
15
8
9
4
1
4
9-14
-5
13
10
9
3
3
3
11-12
-1
12
11
9
2
5
2
14-13
+1
11
12
9
3
2
4
8-8
0
11
15
8
1
4
3
7-10
-3
7
16
9
1
4
4
6-10
-4
7
17
8
1
4
3
6-11
-5
7
18
9
2
1
6
10-18
-8
7

Serie C

#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
Neste
  • Opprykk
  • Opprykkskvalifisering
  • Nedrykkskvalifisering
  • Nedrykk
Høyest vurdert
Matteo Stoppa
Campobasso
7,89
Isaac
Campobasso
7,26
Claudio Cristallo
Campobasso
7,05

Stadion

Axum Molinari StadiumCampobasso
21 800Kapasitet
1985Åpnet
GressBanetype

Nyheter

About

Campobasso is a football club based in Campobasso, Italy, playing their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium. Follow Campobasso on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matteo Stoppa has been the standout performer for Campobasso in league play this season with a rating of 7.89. Isaac and Claudio Cristallo have also impressed with ratings of 7.26 and 7.05 respectively.

Matteo Stoppa leads Campobasso's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Isaac has contributed 3, while Gabriele Corbo has added 2.

Matteo Stoppa is the chief creator for Campobasso in league play with 4 assists this season. Isaac and Alfredo Bifulco have also been key playmakers with 3 and 1 assists respectively.

Campobasso have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Grosseto, a 2-2 draw with Pineto, a 2-1 win against Sambenedettese, a 1-1 draw with Torres, and a 1-3 loss to Ravenna.

Recent results for Campobasso:

Upcoming fixtures for Campobasso:

  • 18. oktober 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Perugia
  • 24. oktober 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Atalanta U23
  • 1. november 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Forlì
  • 8. november 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Livorno
  • 13. november 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Latina

Looking ahead, Campobasso have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Perugia (home), Atalanta U23 (away), Forlì (home), Livorno (home), and Latina (away).

Campobasso currently sits in 9th place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 12 points from 9 matches (3W 3D 3L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia9810+1325
2Ravenna9621+1120
3Grosseto9531+818
4Livorno9432+115
5Torres9432+115
6Reggiana8422+514
7Guidonia Montecelio9342+313
8Perugia9414-513
9Campobasso9333-112
10Pescara9333-112
11Forlì9252+111
12Vado9324011
13Ostia Mare9234-19
14Atalanta U237304-39
15Latina8143-37
16Pianese9144-47
17Pineto8143-57
18Gubbio9216-87
19Sambenedettese9135-36
20Vis Pesaro8116-94

Campobasso transfers: New signings include Francesco Maisto (from Avellino), Lorenzo Carfora (from Benevento), Lorenzo Coccia (from Arezzo), Edoardo Olivieri (from Modena). Players transferred out include Davide Mancini (to Arezzo).

Devis Mangia is the current head coach of Campobasso. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 9 matches, averaging 1.33 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Zauri managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 36 matches (47% win rate).

Campobasso plays their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium in Campobasso, which has a capacity of 21,800.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Campobasso, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Campobasso to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Serie C

#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
Neste
  • Opprykk
  • Opprykkskvalifisering
  • Nedrykkskvalifisering
  • Nedrykk

Trenerens seiersprosentPoeng per kamp

Nyheter

About

Campobasso is a football club based in Campobasso, Italy, playing their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium. Follow Campobasso on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matteo Stoppa has been the standout performer for Campobasso in league play this season with a rating of 7.89. Isaac and Claudio Cristallo have also impressed with ratings of 7.26 and 7.05 respectively.

Matteo Stoppa leads Campobasso's scoring in league play with 5 goals this season. Isaac has contributed 3, while Gabriele Corbo has added 2.

Matteo Stoppa is the chief creator for Campobasso in league play with 4 assists this season. Isaac and Alfredo Bifulco have also been key playmakers with 3 and 1 assists respectively.

Campobasso have been in a period of stalemates recently, winning 1 of their last 5 matches (20% win rate). They have scored 8 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Serie C Grp. B, their recent results include a 2-2 draw with Grosseto, a 2-2 draw with Pineto, a 2-1 win against Sambenedettese, a 1-1 draw with Torres, and a 1-3 loss to Ravenna.

Recent results for Campobasso:

Upcoming fixtures for Campobasso:

  • 18. oktober 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Perugia
  • 24. oktober 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Atalanta U23
  • 1. november 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Forlì
  • 8. november 2026: Serie C Grp. B - vs Livorno
  • 13. november 2026: Serie C Grp. B - at Latina

Looking ahead, Campobasso have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Perugia (home), Atalanta U23 (away), Forlì (home), Livorno (home), and Latina (away).

Campobasso currently sits in 9th place in the Serie C (Grp. B) with 12 points from 9 matches (3W 3D 3L).

Grp. B
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Spezia9810+1325
2Ravenna9621+1120
3Grosseto9531+818
4Livorno9432+115
5Torres9432+115
6Reggiana8422+514
7Guidonia Montecelio9342+313
8Perugia9414-513
9Campobasso9333-112
10Pescara9333-112
11Forlì9252+111
12Vado9324011
13Ostia Mare9234-19
14Atalanta U237304-39
15Latina8143-37
16Pianese9144-47
17Pineto8143-57
18Gubbio9216-87
19Sambenedettese9135-36
20Vis Pesaro8116-94

Campobasso transfers: New signings include Francesco Maisto (from Avellino), Lorenzo Carfora (from Benevento), Lorenzo Coccia (from Arezzo), Edoardo Olivieri (from Modena). Players transferred out include Davide Mancini (to Arezzo).

Devis Mangia is the current head coach of Campobasso. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 33% win rate across 9 matches, averaging 1.33 points per game.

Previously, Luciano Zauri managed the club for one season, recording 17 wins from 36 matches (47% win rate).

Campobasso plays their home matches at Axum Molinari Stadium in Campobasso, which has a capacity of 21,800.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Campobasso, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Campobasso to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Kamper
søn. 18. okt.
Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
10:30
Perugia
lør. 24. okt.
Serie C Grp. B
Atalanta U23
12:30
Campobasso
søn. 1. nov.
Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
16:30
Forlì
søn. 8. nov.
Serie C Grp. B
Campobasso
13:30
Livorno
fre. 13. nov.
Serie C Grp. B
Latina
19:30
Campobasso

Stadion

Axum Molinari StadiumCampobasso
21 800Kapasitet
1985Åpnet
GressBanetype