Skip to main content

Sabadell

Spania
Synkroniser til kalender

Pågående

Primera Federacion - Group 2
Sabadell
Antequera
Alle kamper

Lagform

1 - 2
1 - 0
0 - 1
2 - 2
4 - 3

Primera Federación

Gruppe 2
#
SP
V
U
T
+/-
MF
P
Form
Neste
1
EldenseEldense
0 - 0
37
18
13
6
55-35
+20
67
4
1 - 0
37
16
14
7
52-31
+21
62
5
1 - 0
37
15
12
10
51-47
+4
57

Primera Federación

  • Opprykk
  • Opprykkskvalifisering
  • Nedrykk

Trener seiersprosentPoeng per kamp

Toppscorer
Agustin Coscia
Sabadell
10
Rodrigo Escudero
Sabadell
8
Javi Lopez
Sabadell
7

Stadion

Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu AltaSabadell
11 908Kapasitet
1967Åpnet
GressBanetype

Nyheter

About

Sabadell is a football club based in Sabadell, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta. Follow Sabadell on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Agustin Coscia leads Sabadell's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Rodrigo Escudero has contributed 8, while Javi Lopez has added 7.

Sabadell have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Sevilla Atletico, a 1-0 win against Hercules, a 1-0 win against Marbella FC, a 2-2 draw with Real Murcia, and a 3-4 loss to Atletico Madrileno.

Recent results for Sabadell:

Upcoming fixtures for Sabadell:

  • 23. mai 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Sabadell currently sits in 2nd place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 66 points from 37 matches (17W 15D 5L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eldense3718136+2067
2Sabadell3717155+2566
3Atletico Madrileno3718118+1965
4Villarreal B3716147+2162
5CE Europa37151210+457
6Cartagena37151111-156
7Algeciras37151111+356
8Antequera3714914051
9Hercules37131212051
10UD Ibiza37131113+750
11Alcorcon37121411+450
12CD Teruel37121312-449
13Real Murcia37121114-247
14Juventud Torremolinos CF37111412-247
15Gimnastic3713717-946
16SD Tarazona37111214-545
17Betis Deportivo Balompie3712817-1344
18Marbella FC378722-1931
19Atletico Sanluqueno CF377921-2630
20Sevilla Atletico3751220-2227

Sabadell transfers: New signings include Xavi Moreno (from Real Valladolid).

David Catalá is the current head coach of Sabadell. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 18 matches, averaging 1.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gabri managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 17 matches (29% win rate). Antonio Hidalgo managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 31 wins from 90 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Fernández Romo, and Miguel Álvarez.

Sabadell plays their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, which has a capacity of 11,908.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sabadell, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sabadell to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Trener seiersprosentPoeng per kamp

Nyheter

About

Sabadell is a football club based in Sabadell, Spain, playing their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta. Follow Sabadell on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Agustin Coscia leads Sabadell's scoring in league play with 10 goals this season. Rodrigo Escudero has contributed 8, while Javi Lopez has added 7.

Sabadell have been in strong form recently, winning 3 of their last 5 matches (60% win rate). They have scored 9 goals and conceded 7 during this period. Overall, they have shown good attacking threat. In the Primera Federacion - Group 2, their recent results include a 2-1 win against Sevilla Atletico, a 1-0 win against Hercules, a 1-0 win against Marbella FC, a 2-2 draw with Real Murcia, and a 3-4 loss to Atletico Madrileno.

Recent results for Sabadell:

Upcoming fixtures for Sabadell:

  • 23. mai 2026: Primera Federacion - Group 2 - at SD Tarazona

Sabadell currently sits in 2nd place in the Primera Federación (Group 2) with 66 points from 37 matches (17W 15D 5L).

Group 2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eldense3718136+2067
2Sabadell3717155+2566
3Atletico Madrileno3718118+1965
4Villarreal B3716147+2162
5CE Europa37151210+457
6Cartagena37151111-156
7Algeciras37151111+356
8Antequera3714914051
9Hercules37131212051
10UD Ibiza37131113+750
11Alcorcon37121411+450
12CD Teruel37121312-449
13Real Murcia37121114-247
14Juventud Torremolinos CF37111412-247
15Gimnastic3713717-946
16SD Tarazona37111214-545
17Betis Deportivo Balompie3712817-1344
18Marbella FC378722-1931
19Atletico Sanluqueno CF377921-2630
20Sevilla Atletico3751220-2227

Sabadell transfers: New signings include Xavi Moreno (from Real Valladolid).

David Catalá is the current head coach of Sabadell. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 39% win rate across 18 matches, averaging 1.61 points per game.

Notable previous managers include Gabri managed the club for one season, recording 5 wins from 17 matches (29% win rate). Antonio Hidalgo managed the club for 4 seasons, recording 31 wins from 90 matches (34% win rate). Other former coaches include Guillermo Fernández Romo, and Miguel Álvarez.

Sabadell plays their home matches at Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu Alta in Sabadell, which has a capacity of 11,908.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Sabadell, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Sabadell to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.


Kamper
i dag
Primera Federacion - Group 2
Sabadell
Antequera
lør. 23. mai
Primera Federacion - Group 2
SD Tarazona
16:30
Sabadell

Stadion

Estadi Municipal de la Nova Creu AltaSabadell
11 908Kapasitet
1967Åpnet
GressBanetype