Liga Profesional
- Qualification next stage
Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd
Stadion
Nieuws
About
Aldosivi is a football club based in Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buen, Argentina, playing their home matches at Estadio José María Minella. Follow Aldosivi on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Nicolás Zalazar has been the standout performer for Aldosivi in league play this season with a rating of 7.08. Alan Sosa and Rodrigo González have also impressed with ratings of 7.03 and 6.88 respectively.
Andrés Vombergar leads Aldosivi's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Nicolás Cordero has contributed 2, while Federico Gino has added 2.
Alan Sosa is the chief creator for Aldosivi in league play with 1 assist this season. Rodrigo González and Lucas Rodríguez have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.
Aldosivi have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Liga Profesional Clausura, they faced a 1-2 loss to Gimnasia LP, a 1-2 loss to Rosario Central, a 0-0 draw with Tigre, and a 1-3 loss to Unión. In the Copa Argentina, they faced a 0-2 loss to Independiente Rivadavia.
Recent results for Aldosivi:
- 2 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 1-2 loss vs Gimnasia LP
- 7 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 1-2 loss at Rosario Central
- 15 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 0-0 draw vs Tigre
- 21 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 1-3 loss vs Unión
- 26 augustus 2026: Copa Argentina - 0-2 loss vs Independiente Rivadavia
Upcoming fixtures for Aldosivi:
- 5 september 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - vs Banfield
- 12 september 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - at Independiente Rivadavia
- 21 september 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - vs Atlético Tucumán
- 4 oktober 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - at Huracán
- 11 oktober 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - vs Sarmiento
Looking ahead, Aldosivi have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Banfield (home), Independiente Rivadavia (away), Atlético Tucumán (home), Huracán (away), and Sarmiento (home).
Aldosivi currently sits in 15th place in the Liga Profesional (Clausura - Group B) with 3 points from 7 matches (0W 3D 4L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Argentinos Juniors | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 14 |
| 2 | Sarmiento | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 12 |
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 12 |
| 4 | Belgrano | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Tigre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Rosario Central | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Atlético Tucumán | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Huracán | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Independiente Rivadavia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | River Plate | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Banfield | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Racing Club | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Aldosivi | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente Rivadavia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | +14 | 34 |
| 2 | River Plate | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | +10 | 29 |
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | +4 | 29 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Belgrano | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | +4 | 26 |
| 6 | Gimnasia LP | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Huracán | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | +4 | 22 |
| 8 | Racing Club | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 |
| 10 | Tigre | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | +3 | 20 |
| 11 | Sarmiento | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | -7 | 19 |
| 12 | Banfield | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Atlético Tucumán | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | -13 | 8 |
| 15 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -19 | 5 |
Aldosivi's squad consists of 35 players. Goalkeepers: Sebastián Moyano (Argentina), Ignacio Chicco (Argentina), Lucas Acosta (Argentina). Defenders: Guillermo Enrique (Argentina), Simón Sammarone (Argentina), Leonardo Sigali (Argentina), Rodrigo González (Argentina), Braian Cufré (Argentina), Elías López (Argentina), Néstor Breitenbruch (Argentina), Santiago Moya (Argentina), Joaquín Pombo (Argentina), Nicolás Zalazar (Argentina), Mateo Vales (Argentina), Federico Laurelli (Argentina). Midfielders: Nicolás Linares (Argentina), Roberto Bochi (Argentina), Nicolás Gaitán (Argentina), Francisco Perruzzi (Argentina), Lucas Rodríguez (Argentina), Lucas Castro (Argentina), Matías Godoy (Argentina), Alan Sosa (Argentina), Felipe Anso (Argentina), Federico Gino (Uruguay), Martín García (Argentina), Lautaro Chávez (Argentina). Forwards: Natanael Guzmán (Argentina), Nicolás Cordero (Argentina), Agustín Palavecino (Argentina), Bautista Dadín (Argentina), Andrés Chávez (Argentina), Tomás Fernández (Argentina), Andrés Vombergar (Slovenia), Augusto Fernández (Argentina).
Aldosivi transfers: New signings include Braian Cufré (from Remo), Francisco Perruzzi (from San Lorenzo), Andrés Vombergar (from Free agent), Nicolás Gaitán (from Free agent), Andrés Chávez (from Almagro) and 23 more. Players transferred out include Franco Leys (to Deportivo Pasto), Esteban Rolón (to Barracas Central), Matías Morello (to Atletico Rafaela), Joaquín Novillo (to Quilmes), Axel Werner (to Rosario Central) and 12 more.
Israel Damonte is the current head coach of Aldosivi. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 0% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.42 points per game.
Notable previous managers include Guillermo Farré managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 5 wins from 18 matches (28% win rate). Mariano Charlier managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 4 wins from 21 matches (19% win rate). Other former coaches include Andrés Yllana, Fernando Quiroz, Walter Coyette, Diego Villar, Leandro Somoza, Fernando Gago, Martín Palermo, Gustavo Álvarez, Walter Perazzo, Darío Franco, and Alfredo Berti.
Aldosivi plays their home matches at Estadio José María Minella in Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buen, which has a capacity of 35,354.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Aldosivi, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Aldosivi to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.
Liga Profesional
Liga Profesional
- Qualification next stage
Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd
Nieuws
About
Aldosivi is a football club based in Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buen, Argentina, playing their home matches at Estadio José María Minella. Follow Aldosivi on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.
Nicolás Zalazar has been the standout performer for Aldosivi in league play this season with a rating of 7.08. Alan Sosa and Rodrigo González have also impressed with ratings of 7.03 and 6.88 respectively.
Andrés Vombergar leads Aldosivi's scoring in league play with 2 goals this season. Nicolás Cordero has contributed 2, while Federico Gino has added 2.
Alan Sosa is the chief creator for Aldosivi in league play with 1 assist this season. Rodrigo González and Lucas Rodríguez have also been key playmakers with 1 and 1 assists respectively.
Aldosivi have been in a difficult spell recently, winning 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate). They have scored 3 goals and conceded 9 during this period. Overall, finding the net has proven difficult. In the Liga Profesional Clausura, they faced a 1-2 loss to Gimnasia LP, a 1-2 loss to Rosario Central, a 0-0 draw with Tigre, and a 1-3 loss to Unión. In the Copa Argentina, they faced a 0-2 loss to Independiente Rivadavia.
Recent results for Aldosivi:
- 2 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 1-2 loss vs Gimnasia LP
- 7 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 1-2 loss at Rosario Central
- 15 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 0-0 draw vs Tigre
- 21 augustus 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - 1-3 loss vs Unión
- 26 augustus 2026: Copa Argentina - 0-2 loss vs Independiente Rivadavia
Upcoming fixtures for Aldosivi:
- 5 september 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - vs Banfield
- 12 september 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - at Independiente Rivadavia
- 21 september 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - vs Atlético Tucumán
- 4 oktober 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - at Huracán
- 11 oktober 2026: Liga Profesional Clausura - vs Sarmiento
Looking ahead, Aldosivi have 3 home games and 2 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. Upcoming opponents: Banfield (home), Independiente Rivadavia (away), Atlético Tucumán (home), Huracán (away), and Sarmiento (home).
Aldosivi currently sits in 15th place in the Liga Profesional (Clausura - Group B) with 3 points from 7 matches (0W 3D 4L).
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Argentinos Juniors | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 14 |
| 2 | Sarmiento | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 12 |
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 12 |
| 4 | Belgrano | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Tigre | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Rosario Central | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Atlético Tucumán | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Huracán | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Independiente Rivadavia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | River Plate | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Banfield | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Racing Club | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Aldosivi | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente Rivadavia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | +14 | 34 |
| 2 | River Plate | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | +10 | 29 |
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | +4 | 29 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Belgrano | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | +4 | 26 |
| 6 | Gimnasia LP | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Huracán | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | +4 | 22 |
| 8 | Racing Club | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 |
| 10 | Tigre | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | +3 | 20 |
| 11 | Sarmiento | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | -7 | 19 |
| 12 | Banfield | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Atlético Tucumán | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | -13 | 8 |
| 15 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -19 | 5 |
Aldosivi's squad consists of 35 players. Goalkeepers: Sebastián Moyano (Argentina), Ignacio Chicco (Argentina), Lucas Acosta (Argentina). Defenders: Guillermo Enrique (Argentina), Simón Sammarone (Argentina), Leonardo Sigali (Argentina), Rodrigo González (Argentina), Braian Cufré (Argentina), Elías López (Argentina), Néstor Breitenbruch (Argentina), Santiago Moya (Argentina), Joaquín Pombo (Argentina), Nicolás Zalazar (Argentina), Mateo Vales (Argentina), Federico Laurelli (Argentina). Midfielders: Nicolás Linares (Argentina), Roberto Bochi (Argentina), Nicolás Gaitán (Argentina), Francisco Perruzzi (Argentina), Lucas Rodríguez (Argentina), Lucas Castro (Argentina), Matías Godoy (Argentina), Alan Sosa (Argentina), Felipe Anso (Argentina), Federico Gino (Uruguay), Martín García (Argentina), Lautaro Chávez (Argentina). Forwards: Natanael Guzmán (Argentina), Nicolás Cordero (Argentina), Agustín Palavecino (Argentina), Bautista Dadín (Argentina), Andrés Chávez (Argentina), Tomás Fernández (Argentina), Andrés Vombergar (Slovenia), Augusto Fernández (Argentina).
Aldosivi transfers: New signings include Braian Cufré (from Remo), Francisco Perruzzi (from San Lorenzo), Andrés Vombergar (from Free agent), Nicolás Gaitán (from Free agent), Andrés Chávez (from Almagro) and 23 more. Players transferred out include Franco Leys (to Deportivo Pasto), Esteban Rolón (to Barracas Central), Matías Morello (to Atletico Rafaela), Joaquín Novillo (to Quilmes), Axel Werner (to Rosario Central) and 12 more.
Israel Damonte is the current head coach of Aldosivi. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 0% win rate across 12 matches, averaging 0.42 points per game.
Notable previous managers include Guillermo Farré managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 5 wins from 18 matches (28% win rate). Mariano Charlier managed the club for 2 seasons, recording 4 wins from 21 matches (19% win rate). Other former coaches include Andrés Yllana, Fernando Quiroz, Walter Coyette, Diego Villar, Leandro Somoza, Fernando Gago, Martín Palermo, Gustavo Álvarez, Walter Perazzo, Darío Franco, and Alfredo Berti.
Aldosivi plays their home matches at Estadio José María Minella in Mar del Plata, Provincia de Buen, which has a capacity of 35,354.
FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Aldosivi, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Aldosivi to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.










