Ga naar hoofdinhoud

Coleraine

Noord-Ierland
‌

Volgende wedstrijd

Premiership
Linfield
18:00
7 nov
Coleraine
Alle wedstrijden

Recente wedstrijden

2 - 3
1 - 0
2 - 3
0 - 5
1 - 1

Speelschema-moeilijkheid

Volgende 3Gemiddeld

Alles bekijken

Premiership

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
1
Coleraine
14
11
2
1
32-13
+19
35
2
14
10
3
1
21-11
+10
33
3
12
8
2
2
22-10
+12
26

Premiership

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
1
14
11
2
1
32-13
+19
35
2
14
10
3
1
21-11
+10
33
3
12
8
2
2
22-10
+12
26
10
14
4
2
8
14-23
-9
14
11
14
2
3
9
12-26
-14
9
12
14
2
2
10
11-24
-13
8
  • Play-off kampioenschap
  • Degradatie kwalificatie

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

Topscorers
Matthew Shevlin
Coleraine
8
Joel Cooper
Coleraine
6
Senan Devine
Coleraine
5

Stadion

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Capaciteit
1927Geopend
GrasOndergrond

Nieuws

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joel Cooper has contributed 6, while Senan Devine has added 5.

Coleraine have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 13 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 3-2 win against Bangor, a 1-0 win against Cliftonville, a 3-2 win against Larne, a 5-0 win against Crusaders, and a 1-1 draw with Glentoran.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Linfield (away), Portadown (home), Carrick Rangers (away), Dungannon Swifts (home), and Limavady (away).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 35 points from 14 matches (11W 2D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine141121+1935
2Linfield141031+1033
3Larne12822+1226
4Glentoran13634+621
5Cliftonville14608+618
6Carrick Rangers14536-418
7Crusaders14608-918
8Ballymena United12435+115
9Dungannon Swifts13436-515
10Limavady14428-914
11Bangor14239-149
12Portadown142210-138

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 69% win rate across 52 matches, averaging 2.21 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Premiership

#
GS
W
G
V
+/-
DS
PTN
Vorm
volgende
  • Play-off kampioenschap
  • Degradatie kwalificatie

Winstpercentage van de coachPunten per wedstrijd

Nieuws

About

Coleraine is a football club based in Coleraine, Northern Ireland, playing their home matches at The Showgrounds. Follow Coleraine on FotMob for live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, transfer news, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Matthew Shevlin leads Coleraine's scoring in league play with 8 goals this season. Joel Cooper has contributed 6, while Senan Devine has added 5.

Coleraine have been in excellent form recently, winning 4 of their last 5 matches (80% win rate). They have scored 13 goals and conceded 5 during this period. Overall, their attack has been firing on all cylinders. In the Premiership, their recent results include a 3-2 win against Bangor, a 1-0 win against Cliftonville, a 3-2 win against Larne, a 5-0 win against Crusaders, and a 1-1 draw with Glentoran.

Recent results for Coleraine:

Upcoming fixtures for Coleraine:

Looking ahead, Coleraine face a relatively kind set of fixtures, with 2 home games and 3 away fixtures in their next 5 matches. This includes 1 difficult fixture, and 2 matches of moderate difficulty, and 2 more favorable encounters. Upcoming opponents: Linfield (away), Portadown (home), Carrick Rangers (away), Dungannon Swifts (home), and Limavady (away).

Coleraine currently sits in 1st place in the Premiership with 35 points from 14 matches (11W 2D 1L).

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine141121+1935
2Linfield141031+1033
3Larne12822+1226
4Glentoran13634+621
5Cliftonville14608+618
6Carrick Rangers14536-418
7Crusaders14608-918
8Ballymena United12435+115
9Dungannon Swifts13436-515
10Limavady14428-914
11Bangor14239-149
12Portadown142210-138

Coleraine transfers: New signings include Robert Slevin (from Derry City), Conor McMenamin (from St. Mirren), Mark Coyle (from Shelbourne).

Ruaidhrí Higgins is the current head coach of Coleraine. Under their leadership, the team has achieved a 69% win rate across 52 matches, averaging 2.21 points per game.

Previously, Oran Kearney managed the club for 12 seasons, recording 185 wins from 415 matches (45% win rate).

Coleraine plays their home matches at The Showgrounds in Coleraine, which has a capacity of 3,960.

FotMob provides comprehensive coverage of Coleraine, including live match updates, squad information, transfer news, fixture lists, and detailed performance analytics. Follow Coleraine to receive notifications about upcoming matches, goals, and other key events.

Speelschema-moeilijkheid

Volgende 3Gemiddeld

Alles bekijken
Wedstrijden
za 7 nov
Premiership
Linfield
18:00
Coleraine
vr 13 nov
Premiership
Coleraine
19:45
Portadown
za 21 nov
Premiership
Carrick Rangers
15:00
Coleraine
di 24 nov
League Cup
Dungannon Swifts
19:45
Coleraine
vr 27 nov
Premiership
Coleraine
19:45
Dungannon Swifts

Stadion

The ShowgroundsColeraine
3.960Capaciteit
1927Geopend
GrasOndergrond